2011 Tashkent Open - Singles
Get 2011 Tashkent Open %E2%80%93 Singles essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2011 Tashkent Open %E2%80%93 Singles discussion. Add 2011 Tashkent Open %E2%80%93 Singles to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2011 Tashkent Open %E2%80%93 Singles
Singles
2011 Tashkent Open
ChampionRussia Ksenia Pervak
Runner-upCzech Republic Eva Birnerová
Final score6-3, 6-1
Events
← 2010 · Tashkent Open · 2012 →

Alla Kudryavtseva was the defending champion and reached the semifinals, but retired against Eva Birnerová due to a left hamstring strain.

Birnerová was later defeated in the final by Ksenia Pervak, 6-3, 6-1.

Seeds

  1. Russia Ksenia Pervak (Champion)
  2. Serbia Bojana Jovanovski (First Round)
  3. France Pauline Parmentier (First Round)
  4. Latvia Anastasija Sevastova (Second Round)
  5. Slovakia Magdaléna Rybáriková (Second Round)
  6. Russia Alla Kudryavtseva (Semifinals, retired due to a left hamstring strain)
  7. Russia Evgeniya Rodina (Second Round)
  8. France Aravane Rezaï (First Round)

Main draw

Key

Finals

Semifinals Final
          
1 Russia Ksenia Pervak 6 6  
  Poland Urszula Radwa?ska 2 4  
1 Russia Ksenia Pervak 6 6  
  Czech Republic Eva Birnerová 3 1  
  Czech Republic Eva Birnerová 3 5  
6 Russia Alla Kudryavtseva 6 3 r

Top Half

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
1 Russia K Pervak 6 7  
  Kazakhstan G Voskoboeva 2 5   1 Russia K Pervak 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan S Sharipova 6 6   WC Uzbekistan S Sharipova 3 3  
Q Greece E Georgatou 4 1   1 Russia K Pervak 6 6  
  Slovakia Z Ku?ová 6 4 1 Q France V Larrière 1 2  
Q France V Larrière 3 6 6 Q France V Larrière 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan N Abduraimova 77 4 3 5 Slovakia M Rybáriková 4 4  
5 Slovakia M Rybáriková 656 6 1 Russia K Pervak 6 6  
3 France P Parmentier 5 1     Poland U Radwa?ska 2 4  
  Greece E Daniilidou 7 6     Greece E Daniilidou 77 6  
  Japan M Doi 6 4 6   Japan M Doi 654  
  Luxembourg M Minella 2 6 4   Greece E Daniilidou 3 6 4
Q Slovakia J ?epelová 1 4     Poland U Radwa?ska 6 4 6
  Poland U Radwa?ska 6 6     Poland U Radwa?ska 626 6
  Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 6 6     Uzbekistan A Amanmuradova 77 4 3
8 France A Rezaï 4 3  

Bottom Half

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
7 Russia E Rodina 6 4 6
  France I Brémond 3 6 0 7 Russia E Rodina 77 4 1
  Japan J Namigata 4 1     Czech Republic E Birnerová 646 6
  Czech Republic E Birnerová 6 6     Czech Republic E Birnerová 6 4 6
  Ukraine L Tsurenko 4 3     Russia V Savinykh 4 6 3
  Russia V Savinykh 6 6     Russia V Savinykh 7 3 6
  Ukraine M Koryttseva 0 61  4 Latvia A Sevastova 5 6 3
4 Latvia A Sevastova 6 77     Czech Republic E Birnerová 3 5  
6 Russia A Kudryavtseva 6 7   6 Russia A Kudryavtseva 6 3 r
  Russia V Dolonts 2 5   6 Russia A Kudryavtseva 6 2 6
  Belarus O Govortsova 666 4   Russia V Diatchenko 1 6 3
  Russia V Diatchenko 78 3 6 6 Russia A Kudryavtseva 77 6  
Q Serbia A Kruni? 6 6     Romania S Cîrstea 654  
WC Azerbaijan K Farhad 0 1   Q Serbia A Kruni? 3 4  
  Romania S Cîrstea 6 6     Romania S Cîrstea 6 6  
2 Serbia B Jovanovski 3 1  

Qualifying draw

Seeds

  1. Romania M?d?lina Gojnea (Qualifying Competition)
  2. Japan Yurika Sema (Second Round)
  3. Greece Eirini Georgatou (Qualified)
  4. Russia Marta Sirotkina (Qualifying Competition)
  5. Serbia Aleksandra Kruni? (Qualified)
  6. France Victoria Larrière (Qualified)
  7. Ukraine Tetyana Arefyeva (Second Round)
  8. Japan Ry?ko Fuda (Second Round)

Qualifiers


First Qualifier

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
               
1 Romania M?d?lina Gojnea 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Liliya Izmaylova 0 0  
1 Romania M?d?lina Gojnea 7 6  
WC Russia Polina Rodionova 5 1  
WC Russia Polina Rodionova 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Arina Folts 4 4  
1 Romania M?d?lina Gojnea 6 3 3
  Slovakia Jana ?epelová 3 6 6
  Russia Yana Buchina 6 2 2
  Slovakia Jana ?epelová 4 6 6
  Slovakia Jana ?epelová 6 6  
8 Japan Ry?ko Fuda 3 2  
WC Uzbekistan Alisa Ogordova 1 1  
8 Japan Ry?ko Fuda 6 6  

Second Qualifier

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
               
2 Japan Yurika Sema 6 6  
  Finland Emma Laine 1 4  
2 Japan Yurika Sema 3 1  
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupovi? 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Polina Merenkova 4 4  
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupovi? 6 6  
  Slovenia Dalila Jakupovi? 6 3 0
6 France Victoria Larrière 4 6 6
  Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Maftuna Yunusova 1 2  
  Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava 4 0  
6 France Victoria Larrière 6 6  
  Georgia (country) Ekaterine Gorgodze 2 3  
6 France Victoria Larrière 6 6  

Third Qualifier

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
               
3 Greece Eirini Georgatou 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Lola Azimova 1 1  
3 Greece Eirini Georgatou 7 77  
  Russia Marina Shamayko 5 62 
  Russia Marina Shamayko 77 6  
WC Uzbekistan Alina Abdurakhimova 613  
3 Greece Eirini Georgatou 6 6  
  Belarus Polina Pekhova 3 3  
WC Uzbekistan Yana Khon 0 2  
  Belarus Polina Pekhova 6 6  
  Belarus Polina Pekhova 77 6  
7 Ukraine Tetyana Arefyeva 644  
WC Uzbekistan Natella Nabieva 2 2  
7 Ukraine Tetyana Arefyeva 6 6  

Fourth Qualifier

First Round Second Round Qualifying Competition
               
4 Russia Marta Sirotkina 6 6  
WC Uzbekistan Viktoriya Karmenova 2 0  
4 Russia Marta Sirotkina 7 7  
  Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok 5 5  
WC Uzbekistan Madina Hatamova 0 1  
  Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok 6 6  
4 Russia Marta Sirotkina 4 6 62
5 Serbia Aleksandra Kruni? 6 4 77
  Bosnia and Herzegovina Mervana Jugi?-Salki? 6 5 6
  Ukraine Nadiya Kichenok 4 7 4
  Bosnia and Herzegovina Mervana Jugi?-Salki? 2 4  
5 Serbia Aleksandra Kruni? 6 6  
  Russia Ekaterina Yashina 5 2  
5 Serbia Aleksandra Kruni? 7 6  

References


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2011_Tashkent_Open_%E2%80%93_Singles
 



 



 
Music Scenes