2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships
Get 2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships essential facts below, , or join the 2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships discussion. Add 2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2014 European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships
30th European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships
VenueArena Armeec
LocationSofia, Bulgaria
Dates12 to 18 May 2014
NationsMembers of the European Union of Gymnastics

The 30th European Women's Artistic Gymnastics Championships was held from 12 to 18 May 2014 at the Arena Armeec in Sofia, Bulgaria.[1]

Schedule

The competition schedule is as follows (all times are local, EEST, UTC+03:00).[2]

Wednesday, 14 May 2014
  • 10:00 - 19:30 Junior team final and individual qualifying competition
Thursday, 15 May 2014
  • 10:00 - 19:30 Senior qualifying competition
Friday, 16 May 2014
  • 15:00 - 17:00 Junior all-around final
Saturday, 17 May 2014
  • 15:00 - 16:40 Senior team final
Sunday, 18 May 2014
  • 09:30 - 11:50 Junior individual event finals
  • 14:00 - 16:20 Senior individual event finals

Medalists

Senior Results

Team Competition

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Silvia Zarzu Romania Romania 16/12/98 15 years
Oldest Kim Bùi Germany Germany 20/01/89 25 years
Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Romania 44.165 (1) 41.599 (4) 44.166 (1) 42.824 (1) 172.754
Larisa Iordache 14.866 13.966 14.700 14.466
Diana Bulimar 14.133 14.533 14.225
Andreea Munteanu 14.933 14.133
?tefania St?nil? 14.666 13.500
Silvia Zarzu 14.633
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Great Britain 43.733 (2) 44.332 (1) 41.333 (3) 41.265 (3) 170.663
Rebecca Downie 14.700 14.833 14.133
Ruby Harrold 14.733 13.300 12.866
Rebecca Tunney 14.533 14.766
Claudia Fragapane 14.500 14.766
Hannah Whelan 13.900 13.633
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Russia 43.366 (3) 43.665 (3) 41.666 (2) 40.632 (4) 169.329
Aliya Mustafina 14.700 15.166 14.800
Maria Kharenkova 13.933 14.566 13.766
Daria Spiridonova 15.066 12.300 13.100
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.733 13.766
Anna Rodionova 13.433
4  Germany 42.899 (4) 43.899 (2) 41.099 (4) 38.899 (8) 166.796
Kim Bùi 14.033 14.766 13.300
Pauline Schäfer 13.900 14.033 12.233
Ça?la Akyol 13.533 13.366
Janine Berger 14.966 14.133
Sophie Scheder 15.000 13.533
5  Italy 42.899 (4) 36.599 (8) 39.666 (5) 42.324 (2) 161.488
Elisa Meneghini 14.066 12.366 13.933 14.000
Giorgia Campana 13.833 12.500
Erika Fasana 14.433 13.833
Vanessa Ferrari 13.233 14.491
Martina Rizzelli 14.400 10.400
6  Spain 41.965 (7) 41.166 (6) 37.633 (8) 40.157 (5) 160.921
Claudia Colom 13.666 13.400 12.000 12.891
Roxana Popa 14.466 14.166 12.600 14.200
Cintia Rodríguez 13.600 13.033 13.066
Ana Perez 13.833
Laura Gamell
7  Belgium 41.366 (8) 41.365 (5) 38.365 (6) 39.632 (6) 160.728
Gaelle Mys 13.800 13.233 12.766 13.100
Lisa Verschueren 13.800 13.866 12.533 13.166
Laura Waem 13.766 14.266 13.066 13.366
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
8   Switzerland 42.299 (6) 40.833 (7) 37.999 (7) 39.266 (7) 160.397
Giulia Steingruber 15.100 14.133 12.833 13.000
Ilaria Käslin 13.200 14.100 13.100
Nadia Mülhauser 13.533 13.500
Laura Schulte 13.666 13.166
Stefanie Siegenthaler 11.066

Vault

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Noémi Makra Hungary Hungary 18/11/97 16 years
Oldest Anna Pavlova Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 06/09/87 26 years
Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.200 9.000 15.200 5.000 9.133 14.133 14.666
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Anna Pavlova (AZE) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.800 14.400 14.583
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 5.800 9.066 14.866 5.200 9.000 14.200 14.533
4  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.833 -0.3 14.133 14.449
5  Janine Berger (GER) 6.200 8.666 -0.1 14.766 5.200 8.833 13.966 14.033
6  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 5.800 8.633 14.433 5.600 8.633 14.233 14.333
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 5.400 8.666 14.066 5.000 8.766 13.766 13.899
8  Noémi Makra (HUN) 5.000 8.958 13.958 4.000 8.766 12.766 13.362
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Daria Spiridonova Russia Russia 08/07/98 15 years
Oldest Kim Bùi Germany Germany 20/01/89 25 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 6.600 8.900 15.500
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.300 8.966 15.266
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 6.400 8.566 14.966
4  Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 6.600 8.333 14.933
5  Sophie Scheder (GER) 6.400 8.333 14.733
6  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.000 8.533 14.533
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 6.000 8.400 14.400
8  Roxana Popa (ESP) 6.200 8.066 14.266

Balance Beam

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Maria Kharenkova Russia Russia 29/10/98 15 years
Oldest Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland Poland 23/07/87 26 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 6.400 8.533 14.933
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.400 8.400 14.800
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.000 8.733 14.733
4  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 5.900 8.466 14.366
5  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 5.700 8.433 14.133
6  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 5.900 7.833 13.733
7  Claire Martin (FRA) 5.800 7.566 13.366
8  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 5.900 7.300 13.200

Floor

Senior Name Country Date of birth Age
Youngest Claudia Fragapane United Kingdom United Kingdom 24/10/97 16 years
Oldest Marta Pihan-Kulesza Poland Poland 23/07/87 26 years
Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Larisa Iordache  (ROU) 6.100 8.700 14.800
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 6.300 8.500 14.800
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.100 8.400 14.500
4  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 5.800 8.600 14.400
4  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 6.000 8.400 14.400
6  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.700 8.566 14.266
7  Roxana Popa (ESP) 5.800 8.391 14.191
8  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 6.000 8.133 14.133

Junior Results

Team Competition

The junior team competition served as qualification to the all-around and individual event finals. The results of the top 8 teams are below. The other competing teams were Austria, Azerbeijan, Belarus, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Finland, Georgia, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israël, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Ukraine and Turkey.
Each country could have 5 junior gymnasts in the team, 4 of which competed at each apparatus. The best 3 scores were counted for the results.

Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Russia 42.966 (2) 43.032 (1) 41.332 (2) 40.932 (3) 168.262
Angelina Melnikova 14.200 14.633 14.400 13.466
Seda Tutkhalyan 14.700 14.166 13.566 13.900
Maria Bondareva 14.033 13.966 12.800 13.400
Anastasia Dmitrieva 14.066 13.566
Daria Skrypnik 14.233 13.366
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Great Britain 43.532 (1) 40.199 (3) 40.108 (3) 41.166 (1) 165.005
Ellie Downie 14.800 13.600 12.908 13.633
Catherine Lyons 14.066 13.366 13.700 13.800
Rhyannon Jones 13.533 13.233 12.433 13.600
Amy Tinkler 14.666 13.733
Teal Grindle 12.533 13.500
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Romania 42.233 (3) 40.066 (4) 41.574 (1) 41.099 (2) 164.972
Laura Jurc? 14.633 13.500 13.575 13.933
Andreea Iridon 12.666 13.400 13.933 13.966
Anda Butuc 12.900 14.066 13.200
Andra Stoica 13.900 12.933 12.700
Andreea Ciurusniuc 13.700 13.166
4  Germany 41.533 (6) 41.166 (2) 38.032 (5) 39.566 (8) 161.297
Tabea Alt 13.900 14.166 13.500 13.300
Maike Enderle 13.900 14.200 12.266 12.333
Pauline Tratz 13.733 12.466 11.333 13.300
Rebecca Matzon 13.000 13.800
Carina Kröll 12.266 12.966
5  Italy 41.932 (5) 39.732 (6) 37.873 (6) 40.499 (4) 160.036
Sofia Busato 13.966 13.233 12.641 13.366
Pilar Rubagotti 13.633 13.266 12.666 13.533
Iosra Abdelaziz 13.933 12.300 12.466 13.233
Chiara Imeraj 13.233 12.566 13.600
Desirée Carofiglio 14.033
6  Belgium 40.699 (8) 39.666 (7) 39.365 (4) 40.299 (5) 160.029
Axelle Klinckaert 13.666 13.166 13.266 13.633
Rune Hermans 13.600 13.100 13.033 13.233
Nina Derwael 13.000 13.400 13.066 13.433
Jelle Beullens 13.433 12.066 12.833
Cindy Vandenhole 12.400
7  France 41.499 (7) 39.499 (8) 37.824 (7) 40.066 (6) 158.888
Loan His 14.033 14.033 13.033 13.400
Marine Boyer 13.433 12.566 11.866 13.333
Camille Bahl 13.433 11.100 12.925 13.333
Océane Pause 14.033 12.900 11.433
Juliette Bossu 12.800
8   Switzerland 40.432 (9) 39.740 (5) 36.166 (8) 39.165 (9) 155.503
Giada Grisetti 13.500 13.508 11.833 13.133
Anja Schwarz 12.866 13.666 12.133 12.666
Thea Brogli 13.166 12.566 12.200 12.966
Gaia Nesurini 13.766 12.000 11.433 13.066
Rebekka Schuster

Individual All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.500 14.566 14.175 13.866 57.107
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 14.733 12.933 14.066 13.966 55.698
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Ellie Downie (GBR) 14.800 13.366 13.333 13.833 55.332
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 13.766 13.266 14.166 14.033 55.231
5  Maike Enderle (GER) 13.933 14.333 13.066 13.166 54.498
6  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 13.400 13.400 13.200 13.933 53.933
7  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 14.333 12.900 12.833 13.866 53.932
8  Loan His (FRA) 13.966 13.033 13.133 13.766 53.898
9  Rune Hermans (BEL) 13.333 13.266 13.433 13.733 53.765
10  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 13.533 13.400 13.050 13.400 53.383
11  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 13.366 13.400 12.966 13.066 52.798
12  Yana Horokhova (UKR) 13.433 12.833 13.400 12.800 52.466
13  Marine Boyer (FRA) 13.633 12.900 12.533 13.233 52.299
14  Tabea Alt (GER) 13.733 14.300 11.733 12.133 51.899
15  Pilar Rubagotti (ITA) 13.433 12.366 12.800 13.200 51.799
16  Wendy de Jong (NED) 13.533 13.133 12.166 12.900 51.732
17  Sofia Busato (ITA) 12.833 12.766 12.066 13.266 50.931
18  Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 13.066 13.266 11.733 12.600 50.665
19  Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 12.775 12.366 12.833 12.566 50.540
20  Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 13.000 12.400 11.933 13.033 50.366
21  Veronika Cenková (CZE) 12.866 11.700 12.533 12.866 49.965
22  Casey Bell (IRL) 13.341 11.966 12.266 12.333 49.906
23  Boglárka Dévai (HUN) 13.700 11.866 12.000 12.333 49.899
24  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 9.833 12.400 13.766 13.633 49.632

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.800 9.133 14.933 5.200 9.133 14.333 14.633
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.000 9.000 14.000 14.383
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.800 8.933 14.733 5.000 8.966 13.966 14.349
4  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.800 8.666 -0.1 14.366 5.200 8.966 14.166 14.266
5  Sofia Busato (ITA) 5.300 9.066 14.366 5.000 9.133 14.133 14.249
6  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.000 9.000 -0.1 13.900 5.800 8.800 -0.1 14.500 14.200
7  Desirée Carofiglio (ITA) 5.300 8.966 14.266 5.000 8.941 13.941 14.103
8  Isa Maassen (NED) 5.800 7.700 -0.3 12.700 4.400 8.766 13.166 12.933
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Daria Skrypnik (RUS) 6.300 8.533 14.833
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.666 14.633
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Maike Enderle (GER) 6.100 8.400 14.500
4  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.900 8.166 14.066
5  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.300 8.500 13.800
6  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 5.200 8.533 13.733
7  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 5.300 8.133 13.433
8  Loan His (FRA) 5.500 7.866 13.366

Balance Beam

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.475 14.575
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.800 8.633 14.433
3rd place, bronze medalist(s)  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.700 8.500 14.200
4  Teal Grindle (GBR) 5.600 8.133 13.733
5  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.300 8.366 13.666
6  Anda Butuc (ROU) 5.600 7.733 13.333
7  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.200 7.900 13.100
8  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.100 7.833 12.933

Floor

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1st place, gold medalist(s)  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.200 8.833 14.033
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.400 8.566 13.966
2nd place, silver medalist(s)  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.300 8.666 13.966
4  Chiara Imeraj (ITA) 5.200 8.500 13.700
5  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 5.500 8.233 -0.1 13.633
6  Anastasia Dmitrieva (RUS) 5.200 8.300 13.500
7  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.200 8.166 13.366
8  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.200 8.133 -0.3 13.033

Qualification

Seniors

Team Competition

Rank Team Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1  Great Britain 43.825 (2) 44.732 (2) 41.324 (3) 42.266 (2) 172.147
Becky Downie 14.600 15.100 14.200
Ruby Harrold 14.666 13.033 13.800
Claudia Fragapane 14.625 14.766
Rebecca Tunney 14.600 14.966
Hannah Whelan 14.091 13.700
2  Romania 44.066 (1) 41.266 (6) 43.232 (2) 42.566 (1) 171.130
Larisa Iordache 14.800 14.533 15.166 15.000
Diana Bulimar 14.100 14.033 14.366
Andreea Munteanu 14.033 13.200
?tefania St?nil? 14.700 12.633
Silvia Zarzu 14.566
3  Russia 42.532 (6) 44.866 (1) 43.357 (1) 39.866 (11) 170.621
Maria Kharenkova 14.033 15.066 13.833
Daria Spiridonova 14.900 14.058 11.900
Aliya Mustafina 15.100 14.233
Anna Rodionova 13.933 14.866
Alla Sosnitskaya 14.566 14.133
4  Italy 42.632 (5) 41.365 (5) 41.032 (4) 41.899 (3) 166.928
Elisa Meneghini 14.033 13.733 13.566 13.966
Giorgia Campana 13.866 13.300
Erika Fasana 14.266 13.400
Vanessa Ferrari 14.166 14.533
Martina Rizzelli 14.333 13.766
5  Germany 42.898 (3) 42.999 (3) 40.632 (5) 40.166 (8) 166.695
Kim Bùi 13.966 14.500 13.200
Pauline Schäfer 14.066 13.833 13.600
Ça?la Akyol 13.833 13.366
Janine Berger 14.866 13.633
Sophie Scheder 14.866 12.966
6   Switzerland 42.733 (4) 39.966 (9) 39.732 (8) 41.232 (4) 163.663
Ilaria Käslin 13.700 13.133 13.966 13.533
Giulia Steingruber 15.133 13.933 14.133 14.566
Laura Schulte 13.900 13.133
Nadia Mülhauser 12.900
Stefanie Siegenthaler 11.633
7  Belgium 41.399 (12) 40.966 (7) 39.766 (7) 40.499 (6) 162.630
Gaelle Mys 13.800 13.200 13.233 13.500
Lisa Verschueren 13.766 13.633 13.233 13.633
Laura Waem 13.833 14.133 13.300 13.366
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
8  Spain 42.266 (7) 41.932 (4) 38.141 (12) 39.932 (10) 162.271
Claudia Colom 13.700 13.766 12.600 12.766
Roxana Popa 14.766 14.433 12.741 14.000
Cintia Rodríguez 13.733 12.800 13.166
Ana Pérez 13.800
Laura Gamell

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.200 8.933 15.133 5.000 9.216 14.216 14.674
2  Anna Pavlova (AZE) 5.800 8.966 14.766 5.600 8.666 14.266 14.516
3  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 5.800 8.825 14.625 5.600 8.700 14.300 14.462
4  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 5.800 9.000 14.800 5.200 8.900 14.100 14.450
5  Janine Berger (GER) 6.200 8.666 14.866 5.200 8.766 13.966 14.416
6  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.800 8.866 -0.1 14.566 5.600 8.800 -0.3 14.100 14.333
7  Noémi Makra (HUN) 5.000 8.933 13.933 5.000 9.033 14.033 13.983
8  Kim Bùi (GER) 5.400 8.566 13.966 5.000 8.833 13.833 13.899
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Becky Downie (GBR) 6.200 8.900 15.100
1  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 6.300 8.800 15.100
3  Rebecca Tunney (GBR) 6.600 8.366 14.966
4  Daria Spiridonova (RUS) 6.300 8.600 14.900
5  Sophie Scheder (GER) 6.400 8.466 14.866
6  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.000 8.533 14.533
7  Kim Bùi (GER) 6.000 8.500 14.500
8  Roxana Popa (ESP) 6.200 8.233 14.433

Balance Beam

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.400 8.766 15.166
2  Maria Kharenkova (RUS) 6.400 8.666 15.066
3  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 5.900 8.500 14.400
4  Aliya Mustafina (RUS) 5.800 8.433 14.233
5  Rebecca Downie (GBR) 5.900 8.300 14.200
6  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 5.800 8.366 14.166
7  Claire Martin (FRA) 5.800 8.333 14.133
8  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 5.900 8.233 14.133

Floor

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Larisa Iordache (ROU) 6.300 8.700 15.000
2  Claudia Fragapane (GBR) 6.000 8.766 14.766
3  Giulia Steingruber (SUI) 6.100 8.466 14.566
4  Vanessa Ferrari (ITA) 6.000 8.533 14.533
5  Diana Bulimar (ROU) 5.700 8.666 14.366
6  Marta Pihan-Kulesza (POL) 6.000 8.300 14.300
7  Alla Sosnitskaya (RUS) 5.700 8.433 14.133
8  Roxana Popa (ESP) 5.900 8.100 14.000

Juniors

Individual All-Around

Rank Gymnast Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 14.200 14.633 14.400 13.466 56.699
2  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 14.700 14.166 13.566 13.900 56.332
3  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 14.633 13.500 13.575 13.933 55.641
4  Ellie Downie (GBR) 14.800 13.600 12.908 13.633 54.941
5  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 14.066 13.366 13.700 13.000 54.932
6  Tabea Alt (GER) 13.900 14.166 13.500 13.300 54.866
7  Loan His (FRA) 14.033 14.033 13.033 13.400 54.199
8  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 12.666 13.400 13.933 13.966 53.965
9  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 13.666 13.166 13.266 13.633 53.731
10  Sofia Busato (ITA) 13.966 13.233 12.641 13.366 53.206
11  Pilar Rubagotti (ITA) 13.633 13.266 12.666 13.533 53.098
12  Rune Hermans (BEL) 13.600 13.100 13.033 13.233 52.966
13  Maike Enderle (GER) 13.900 14.200 12.266 12.333 52.699
14  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 13.500 13.508 11.833 13.133 51.974
15  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 12.866 13.666 12.133 12.666 51.331
16  Wendy de Jong (NED) 13.566 12.900 12.000 12.833 51.299
17  Marine Boyer (FRA) 13.433 12.566 11.866 13.333 51.198
18  Zsófia Kovács (HUN) 12.233 13.333 12.700 12.900 51.166
19  Ellen Haavisto (SWE) 12.966 13.100 11.866 13.033 50.965
20  Boglárka Dévai (HUN) 13.800 12.166 11.633 12.666 50.265
21  Emmy Haavisto (SWE) 13.066 12.866 11.566 12.500 49.998
21  Veronika Cenková (CZE) 13.000 11.766 12.566 12.666 49.998
23  Yana Horokhova (UKR) 13.533 12.200 11.033 13.200 49.966
24  Casey Bell (IRL) 13.333 12.366 11.566 12.300 49.565

Vault

Rank Gymnast D Score E Score Pen. Score 1 D Score E Score Pen. Score 2 Total
1  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.800 9.000 14.800 5.200 9.033 14.233 14.516
2  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.800 8.900 14.700 5.200 8.966 14.166 14.433
3  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 5.800 8.833 14.633 5.000 9.033 14.033 14.333
4  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.800 8.866 14.666 5.000 8.900 13.900 14.283
5  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 5.800 8.700 -0.3 14.200 5.000 9.066 14.066 14.133
6  Sofia Busato (ITA) 5.300 8.666 13.966 5.000 9.066 14.066 14.016
7  Desirée Carofiglio (ITA) 5.300 8.733 14.033 5.000 8.733 13.733 13.883
8  Isa Maassen (NED) 5.800 8.933 14.733 4.400 8.900 -0.3 13.000 13.866
Rank Gymnast Vault 1 Vault 2 Total

Uneven Bars

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.533 14.633
2  Daria Skrypnik (RUS) 6.200 8.033 14.233
3  Maike Enderle (GER) 6.100 8.100 14.200
4  Tabea Alt (GER) 6.100 8.066 14.166
5  Loan His (FRA) 5.800 8.233 14.033
6  Anja Schwarz (SUI) 5.200 8.466 13.666
7  Ellie Downie (GBR) 5.200 8.400 13.600
8  Giada Grisetti (SUI) 5.300 8.208 13.508

Balance Beam

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Angelina Melnikova (RUS) 6.100 8.300 14.400
2  Anda Butuc (ROU) 5.800 8.266 14.066
3  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.700 8.233 13.933
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.500 8.200 13.700
5  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 6.000 7.566 13.566
6  Teal Grindle (GBR) 5.700 7.800 13.500
6  Tabea Alt (GER) 5.700 7.800 13.500
8  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.500 7.766 13.266

Floor

Position Gymnast D Score E Score Penalty Total
1  Andreea Iridon (ROU) 5.300 8.666 13.966
2  Laura Jurc? (ROU) 5.500 8.433 13.933
3  Seda Tutkhalyan (RUS) 5.300 8.600 13.900
4  Catherine Lyons (GBR) 5.200 8.700 -0.1 13.800
5  Amy Tinkler (GBR) 5.400 8.333 13.733
6  Axelle Klinckaert (BEL) 5.200 8.433 13.633
7  Chiara Imeraj (ITA) 5.100 8.500 13.600
8  Anastasia Dmitrieva (RUS) 5.200 8.366 13.566

Medal Count

Seniors

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Romania2114
2 Russia1135
3 Great Britain1102
4  Switzerland1012
5 Italy1001
6 Azerbaijan0101
Totals (6 nations)64515

Juniors

RankNationGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1 Russia4105
2 Great Britain2226
3 Romania0415
4 Germany0022
Totals (4 nations)67518

Entries

National associations began announcing their selections in 2014.

Country Senior Junior
 Austria Elisa Hämmerle
Katharina Fa
Olivia Jochum
Hanna Grosch
Jasmin Mader
Bianca Frysak
Beatrice Stritzl
Linda Hamersak
Ceyda Sirbu
 Azerbaijan Yulia Inshina
Marina Nekrasova
Mariia Smirnova
Anna Pavlova
Anastasiia Bolshova
 Belgium Laura Waem
Lisa Verschueren
Gaelle Mys
Dorien Motten
Lin Versonnen
Axelle Klinckaert
Rune Hermans
Cindy Vandenhole
Jelle Beullens
Nina Derwael
 Belarus Katsiaryna Fiadutsik
Anastasiya Yekimenka
Yuliya Khramiankova
Natalia Karpovich
Anastasiya Miklashevich
Aliaksandra Koshaleva
Natalia Yakubava
Valeriya Tsekhmistrenka
 Bulgaria Valentina Rashkova
Ralitsa Mileva
Monika Romanova
Yanitsa Dobreva
Albena Zlatkova
Nicole Duneva
Iliana Gevezova
Magdalena Georgieva
Greta Banishka
Elizabeth Vasileva
 Croatia Ana ?erek
Ana Poi?
Stella Petran
Ema Kaji?
Petra Fura?
Dora Kran?eli?
Jana Vrsalovi?
 Cyprus Rafaella Zannettou Anastasia Theocharous
 Czech Republic Jana ?ikulová
Kristýna Pále?ová
Petra Fialová
Anna Maria Kányai
Veronika Cenková
Julie Hájková
Marie Nevrklová
Romana Majerechová
Barbora Fi?erová
 Denmark Mette Hulgaard
Michelle Lauritsen
Mathilde Kirk
Sarah El Dabagh
Kirstine Søndergaard
Victoria Gilberg
Sara Strauss
Julie Krogsgaard
Linnea Wang
Clara Meincke
 Spain Roxana Popa
Cintia Rodríguez
Claudia Colom
Laura Gamell
Ana Pérez
Eva Pérez
Andrea Fernández
Elena Casado
Ana Palacios
Paula Norberto
 Finland Anna Pakkala Anna Fihlman
Monica Sileoni
Anna Salmi
Riina Kaleva
Helmi Murto
 France Marine Brevet
Valentine Pikul
Youna Dufournet
Claire Martin
Valentine Sabatou
Loan His
Camille Bahl
Marine Boyer
Juliette Bossu
Océane Pause
 United Kingdom Ruby Harrold
Rebecca Tunney
Becky Downie
Hannah Whelan
Claudia Fragapane
Amy Tinkler
Catherine Lyons
Ellie Downie
Rhyannon Jones
Teal Grindle
 Georgia Nato Dzidziguri
Tamara Chachua
Magda Robakidze
 Germany Ça?la Akyol
Pauline Schäfer
Sophie Scheder
Kim Bùi
Janine Berger
Tabea Alt
Maike Enderle
Carina Kröll
Rebecca Matzon
Pauline Tratz
 Greece Vasiliki Millousi
Maria Simou
Evangelia Plyta
Ioanna Xoulogi
Maria Trichopoulou
Zoi Toka
Mina Vartholomaiou
Christina Kiosk
Evangelia Monokrousou
 Hungary Dorina Böczög?
Tünde Csillag
Noémi Makra
Boglárka Tóth
Eszter Romhányi
Kitti Honti
Boglárka Dévai
Júlianna Csányi
Dóra Székely
Zsófia Kovács
 Ireland India McPeak
Nicole Mawhinney
Ellis O'Reilly
Sarah Beck
Ciara Roberts
Casey Bell
Niamh Rogers
Hannah Morrison
Emmeline Anghileri
 Iceland Andrea Órradóttir
Freyja Jósepsdóttir
Norma Róbertsdóttir
Sigriður Bergþorsdottir
Thelma Hermannsdóttir
Andrea Þorvaldsdóttir
Kristjana Kristinsdóttir
Lilja Ólafsdóttir
Nanna Guðmundsdóttir
Thelma Aðalsteinsdóttir
 Israel Gaya Giladi Tzuf Feldon
Ofir Kremer
Lior Hasan
Yahali Shalit
Ron Dagan
 Italy Vanessa Ferrari
Erika Fasana
Elisa Meneghini
Giorgia Campana
Martina Rizzelli
Iosra Abdelaziz
Sofia Busato
Chiara Imeraj
Pilar Rubagotti
Desirée Carofiglio
 Latvia Val?rija Grine
Di?na Jerofejeva
Sab?ne Go?a
Anastasija Dubova
Sab?ne Kornijanova
Aleksandra Kur?enko
Al?na Circene
 Lithuania Laura ?vilpait?
Vaida ?itinevi?i?t?
Gabriel? Bla?yt?
Agata Vostruchovait?
 Luxembourg Conny Giussani
 Netherlands Julia Bombach
Lisa Top
Lieke Wevers
Sanne Wevers
Vera van Pol
Wendy de Jong
Dyonnailys Supriana
Isa Maassen
Pien Jansen
Tisha Volleman
 Norway Dina Nygaard
Nora Munkvold
Katarina Ronbeck
Tiril Dovre
Anna Hansen
Martine Magnussen
Solveig Berg
Malene Ravn Gundersrud
Linn Finstad
Martine Skregelid
 Poland Marta Pihan-Kulesza
Katarzyna Jurkowska
Gabriela Janik
Paula Plichta
Alma Kuc
Maria Bieda
Wiktoria ?opusza?ska
Klara Kope?
 Portugal Ana Filipa Martins
Diana Abrantes
Sara Raposeiro
Mariana Pitrez
Catarina Moreira
Mariana Mariano
 Romania Larisa Iordache
Diana Bulimar
Andreea Munteanu
?tefania St?nil?
Silvia Zarzu
Laura Jurc?
Andreea Iridon
Anda Butuc
Andra Stoica
Asiana Peng
 Russia Aliya Mustafina
Maria Kharenkova
Alla Sosnitskaya
Anna Rodionova
Daria Spiridonova
Maria Bondareva
Anastasia Dmitrieva
Angelina Melnikova
Seda Tutkhalyan
Daria Skrypnik
 Slovenia Sa?a Golob
Teja Belak
Lana Voler
Pia Belak
Lara Omahen
Neli Struc
Alenka Pipus
 Serbia Aleksandra Raj?i?
Tamara Mr?enovi?
  Switzerland Giulia Steingruber
Ilaria Käslin
Laura Schulte
Nadia Mülhauser
Stefanie Siegenthaler
Giada Grisetti
Thea Brogli
Gaia Nesurini
Anja Schwarz
Rebekka Schuster
 Slovakia Barbora Mokosová Radoslava Kalamárová
 Sweden Jonna Adlerteg
Emma Larsson
Lovisa Estberg
Kim Singmuang
Nicole Wanström
Ellen Haavisto
Emmy Haavisto
 Turkey Demet Mutlu
Kamile Ahsen Göktekin
Ekin Morova
Cansu Alt?n
Tutya Y?lmaz
Beyza Türkmen
Sudenur Demir
 Ukraine Angelina Kysla
Krystyna Sankova
Olena Vasylieva
Olesya Sazonova
Darya Matveieva
Iryna Sahaydak
Alona Seleznova
Yana Horokhova
Vlada Duylovska
Anastasiia Tkachenko

Start List

Senior Qualification

Senior Team Final

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
4 3 1 7
2 8 6 5

Senior Event Final

Start Order Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Rank
1 6 6 8 5
2 1 3 3 6
3 7 4 4 2
4 3 7 2 8
5 5 8 1 1
6 4 2 6 3
7 2 1 5 4
8 8 5 7 7

Junior Team Final

Junior All-Around Final

Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
2 20 14 18
24 15 6 9
11 13 16 10
19 7 21 8
4 1 17 5
12 22 3 23

Junior Event Final

Start Order Saut de cheval.svg Barres asymétriques.svg Poutre.svg Gymnastique au sol.svg
Rank
1 3 7 5 2
2 2 2 8 6
3 6 8 1 4
4 5 5 3 1
5 7 6 6 7
6 4 1 7 3
7 8 4 4 5
8 1 3 2 8

References

  1. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-01-04. Retrieved .CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)
  2. ^ "Archived copy". Archived from the original on 2014-05-21. Retrieved .CS1 maint: archived copy as title (link)

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2014_European_Women's_Artistic_Gymnastics_Championships
 



 



 
Music Scenes