Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Get Anastasiya Vasylyeva essential facts below. View Videos or join the Anastasiya Vasylyeva discussion. Add Anastasiya Vasylyeva to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Anastasiya Vasylyeva
Vasylyeva WMQ14 (13) (14420300939).jpg
Vasylyeva at Wimbledon, 2014
Country (sports) Ukraine
ResidenceKharkiv
Born (1992-01-18) 18 January 1992 (age 28)
Kharkiv
Height1.82 m (5 ft  in)
PlaysLeft (double-handed backhand)
Prize money$234,775
Singles
Career record367-271
Career titles9 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 129 (11 August 2014)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian OpenQ2 (2014)
French OpenQ2 (2014)
WimbledonQ1 (2014)
US OpenQ1 (2014)
Doubles
Career record310-196
Career titles28 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 145 (19 October 2015)
Team competitions
Fed Cup1-0
Last updated on: 16 Octcber 2019.

Anastasiya Yuriyivna Vasylyeva (Ukrainian: ? ; born 18 January 1992) is an inactive Ukrainian tennis player.

Anastasiya Vasylyeva, 2010

She has won nine singles and 28 doubles titles on tournaments of the ITF Women's Circuit. Her highest WTA singles ranking is No. 129, achieved in August 2014, and her career-high doubles ranking is No. 145, which she reached in October 2015.

ITF Circuit finals

Singles (9-15)

Legend
$80,000 tournaments
$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (4-4)
Clay (4-10)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (1-1)
Outcome No. Date Location Surface Opponent Score
Runner-up 1. 1 June 2008 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay Russia Elena Kulikova 4-6, 6-7(5-7)
Runner-up 2. 30 May 2009 Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay Russia Daria Kuchmina 6-2, 3-6, 6-7(11-13)
Winner 1. 5 November 2010 Minsk, Belarus Carpet (i) Russia Eugeniya Pashkova 6-4, 4-6, 6-3
Winner 2. 4 December 2010 Mandya, India Hard Thailand Luksika Kumkhum 6-2, 3-6, 6-2
Runner-up 3. 4 March 2012 Bron, France Hard (i) Ukraine Maryna Zanevska 7-5, 6-7(2-7), 3-6
Winner 3. 24 March 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Slovakia Michaela Hon?ová 6-4, 6-1
Runner-up 4. 30 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova 1-6, 4-6
Runner-up 5. 15 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Victoria Kan 3-6, 5-7
Runner-up 6. 29 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet (i) Russia Regina Kulikova 0-6, 7-5, 4-6
Winner 4. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova 6-4, 7-5
Runner-up 7. 22 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay Germany Antonia Lottner 6-4, 4-6, 5-7
Winner 5. 10 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Daria Mironova 6-2, 6-3
Winner 6. 7 September 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Evgeniya Rodina 6-2, 6-1
Runner-up 8. 29 September 2013 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Nigina Abduraimova 6-2, 1-6, 6-7(4-7)
Runner-up 9. 16 November 2013 Minsk, Belarus Hard (i) Russia Margarita Gasparyan 4-6, 4-6
Runner-up 10. 9 February 2014 Grenoble, France Hard (i) France Pauline Parmentier 6-2, 0-6, 4-6
Runner-up 11. 1 March 2014 Beinasco, Italy Clay (i) Italy Anastasia Grymalska 6-7(5-7), 3-6
Winner 7. 31 May 2014 Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Vitalia Diatchenko 7-5, 6-4
Runner-up 12. 3 August 2014 Plze?, Czech Republic Clay Czech Republic Denisa Allertová 1-6, 1-6
Winner 8. 12 December 2015 Indore, India Hard India Karman Thandi 7-5, 2-6, 6-2
Runner-up 13. 13 March 2016 Antalya, Turkey Clay Germany Anne Schäfer 3-6, 3-6
Winner 9. 15 January 2017 Antalya, Turkey Clay Germany Tayisiya Morderger 7-5, 6-3
Runner-up 14. 22 January 2017 Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Aleksandra Pospelova 4-6, 6-1, 4-6
Runner-up 15. 18 June 2017 Padova, Italy Clay Sweden Rebecca Peterson 7-5, 1-6, 4-6

Doubles (28-25)

Legend
$80,000 tournaments
$50,000/60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (13-10)
Clay (12-13)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (3-2)
Outcome No. Date Location Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 14 October 2007 Volos, Greece Carpet Poland Justyna Jegio?ka Poland Olga Brózda
Poland Magdalena Kiszczy?ska
3-6, 6-7
Runner-up 2. 18 July 2009 Bucha, Ukraine Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Ukraine Irina Buryachok
Ukraine Oksana Uzhylovska
4-6, 4-6
Winner 1. 20 November 2009 Pune, India Hard Italy Nicole Clerico Russia Nina Bratchikova
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
4-6, 6-3, [13-11]
Winner 2. 12 Jun 2010 Campobasso, Italy Clay Ukraine Yuliana Fedak Argentina María Irigoyen
France Laura Thorpe
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
Runner-up 3. 6 August 2010 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Ukraine Yuliana Fedak Russia Nina Bratchikova
Russia Ekaterina Lopes
4-6, 4-6
Winner 3. 16 October 2010 Kharkiv, Ukraine Carpet (i) Ukraine Ganna Piven Russia Marina Shamayko
Romania Mihaela Buz?rnescu
6-4, 6-4
Runner-up 4. 14 May 2011 ?stanbul, Turkey Hard Ukraine Ganna Piven Bulgaria Dessislava Mladenova
Italy Andreea Vaideanu
6-4, 4-6, 4-6
Winner 4. 15 October 2011 Yerevan, Armenia Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska Armenia Ani Amiraghyan
Georgia (country) Tatia Mikadze
6-3, 6-3
Winner 5. 16 March 2012 Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina
Belarus Ilona Kremen
7-5, 6-2
Winner 6. 28 April 2012 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6-0, 6-2
Winner 7. 5 May 2012 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Maya Gaverova
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
3-6, 6-1, [10-6]
Runner-up 5. 12 May 2012 Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
4-6, 6-3, [3-10]
Runner-up 6. 19 May 2012 Fergana, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ukraine Nadiia Kichenok
4-6, 1-6
Runner-up 7. 2 June 2012 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Belarus Darya Lebesheva
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6-7(5-7), 2-6
Runner-up 8. 3 August 2012 Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Australia Arina Rodionova
Russia Valeriya Solovyeva
3-6, 3-6
Winner 8. 29 September 2012 Varna, Bulgaria Clay Belgium Michaela Boev Bulgaria Borislava Botusharova
Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova
6-1, 7-5
Winner 9. 1 December 2012 Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Romania Laura-Ioana Andrei
Austria Janina Toljan
4-6, 6-3, [10-2]
Runner-up 9. 28 December 2012 St. Petersburg, Russia Carpet (i) Russia Yuliya Kalabina Russia Alexandra Artamonova
Belarus Ekaterina Dzehalevich
0-6, 2-6
Winner 10. 19 April 2013 Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
6-3, 6-3
Winner 11. 27 April 2013 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Polina Monova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
7-5, 6-4
Winner 12. 4 May 2013 Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Polina Monova
Russia Anna Smolina
2-6, 6-4, [11-9]
Runner-up 10. 1 June 2013 Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Russia Ksenia Kirillova
Russia Polina Monova
6-1, 4-6, [4-10]
Winner 13. 15 June 2013 Essen, Germany Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova France Irina Ramialison
France Constance Sibille
7-5, 6-4
Winner 14. 22 June 2013 Cologne, Germany Clay Russia Eugeniya Pashkova Serbia Tamara ?urovi?
Germany Antonia Lottner
6-3, 5-7, [10-6]
Runner-up 11. 6 July 2013 Brussels, Belgium Clay Belgium Michaela Boev Germany Anna Klasen
Germany Charlotte Klasen
1-6, 3-6
Runner-up 12. 10 August 2013 Moscow, Russia Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Ukraine Alona Fomina
Ukraine Anna Shkudun
2-6, 5-7
Winner 15. 26 October 2013 Herzliya, Israel Hard Ukraine Yuliya Beygelzimer Turkey Ba?ak Erayd?n
Turkey Melis Sezer
6-3, 6-3
Runner-up 13. 1 November 2013 ?stanbul, Turkey Hard (i) Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Turkey Ça?la Büyükakçay
Turkey Pemra Özgen
3-6, 2-6
Winner 16. 23 November 2013 Bucha, Ukraine Carpet (i) Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Ukraine Anhelina Kalinina
Russia Elizaveta Kulichkova
7-6(7-4), 6-2
Winner 17. 8 February 2014 Grenoble, France Carpet (i) Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Ukraine Kateryna Kozlova
Russia Margarita Gasparyan
6-1, 6-4
Winner 18. 18 April 2014 Qarshi, Uzbekistan Hard Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Ekaterina Bychkova
Russia Veronika Kudermetova
2-6, 7-5, [10-4]
Runner-up 14. 26 July 2014 Sobota, Poland Clay Ukraine Maryna Zanevska Czech Republic Barbora Krej?íková
Serbia Aleksandra Kruni?
6-3, 0-6, [6-10]
Runner-up 15. 2 August 2014 Plze?, Czech Republic Clay Belarus Lidziya Marozava Austria Sandra Klemenschits
Czech Republic Renata Vorá?ová
4-6, 5-7
Runner-up 16. 26 December 2014 Pune, India Hard Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova Russia Anna Morgina
Serbia Nina Stojanovi?
6-7(7-9), 4-6
Winner 19. 21 February 2015 Moscow, Russia Hard (i) Belarus Lidziya Marozava Russia Natela Dzalamidze
Russia Veronika Kudermetova
6-4, 6-4
Runner-up 17. 16 May 2015 La Marsa, Tunisia Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Turkey Pemra Özgen
Turkey ?pek Soylu
6-3, 3-6, [4-10]
Runner-up 18. 19 June 2015 Minsk, Belarus Clay Turkey Pemra Özgen Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Russia Irina Khromacheva
3-6, 0-6
Runner-up 19. 26 June 2015 Moscow, Russia Clay Ukraine Alona Fomina Russia Irina Khromacheva
Russia Polina Leykina
5-7, 5-7
Runner-up 20. 10 July 2015 Bursa, Turkey Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Russia Marina Melnikova
Spain Laura Pous-Tio
4-6, 4-6
Winner 20. 16 August 2015 Hechingen, Germany Clay Venezuela Andrea Gámiz Germany Vivian Heisen
Philippines Katharina Lehnert
4-6, 7-6(7-4), [10-3]
Winner 21. 11 September 2015 Sofia, Bulgaria Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova
Czech Republic Kate?ina Kramperová
6-2, 6-2
Winner 22. 18 September 2015 Dobrich, Bulgaria Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova
Czech Republic Kate?ina Kramperová
6-2, 6-0
Runner-up 21. 25 September 2015 Bucha, Ukraine Clay Ukraine Olga Ianchuk Georgia (country) Ekaterine Gorgodze
Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava
5-7, 2-6
Winner 23. 11 December 2015 Indore, India Hard Ukraine Veronika Kapshay India Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal
India Karman Kaur Thandi
6-1, 6-3
Winner 24. 25 December 2015 Pune, India Hard Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko Chinese Taipei Hsu Chieh-yu
India Prarthana Thombare
4-6, 6-2, [12-10]
Winner 25. 19 March 2016 Antalya, Turkey Hard Russia Olga Doroshina Czech Republic Natálie Novotná
Czech Republic Markéta Vondrou?ová
6-2, 6-1
Runner-up 22. 2 April 2016 Antalya, Turkey Hard Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova Turkey Ayla Aksu
Turkey Melis Sezer
3-6, 3-6
Winner 26. 27 May 2016 Andijan, Uzbekistan Hard Czech Republic Barbora ?tefková Russia Victoria Kan
Uzbekistan Sabina Sharipova
6-3, 4-6, [10-7]
Winner 27. 21 July 2017 Bursa, Turkey Clay Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko Bosnia and Herzegovina Dea Herd?ela?
Russia Aleksandra Pospelova
6-3, 5-7, [10-1]
Winner 28. 14 January 2018 Antalya, Turkey Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Turkey ?pek Öz
Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
5-7, 6-0, [13-11]
Runner-up 23. 3 March 2018 Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Amina Anshba Hungary Ágnes Bukta
Bosnia and Herzegovina Dea Herd?ela?
3-6, 3-6
Runner-up 24. 25 March 2018 Pula, Italy Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava Slovakia Chantal ?kamlová
Netherlands Eva Wacanno
1-6, 7-5, [6-10]
Runner-up 25. 20 October 2018 Antalya, Turkey Hard Ukraine Polina Gubina Czech Republic Johana Marková
Czech Republic Magdalena Pantucková
1-6, 0-6

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Anastasiya_Vasylyeva
 



 



 
Music Scenes