Eugeniya Pashkova
Get Eugeniya Pashkova essential facts below. View Videos or join the Eugeniya Pashkova discussion. Add Eugeniya Pashkova to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Eugeniya Pashkova
Eugeniya Pashkova
? ?
Country (sports) Russia
Born (1989-02-19) February 19, 1989 (age 31)
RetiredActive
PlaysRight Handed (Double Handed Backhand)
Prize money$ 63,625
Singles
Career record154-149
Career titles0 WTA, 1 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 401 (December 3, 2012)
Current rankingNo. 619 (July 1, 2013)
Doubles
Career record192-109
Career titles0 WTA, 23 ITF
Highest rankingNo. 201 (August 3, 2009)
Current rankingNo. 245 (September 12, 2011)
Last updated on: July 1, 2013.

Eugeniya Pashkova (Russian: ? ?) (born February 19, 1989) is a professional Russian tennis player. On June 7, 2010, she reached her highest WTA singles ranking of 402 whilst her best doubles ranking was 201 on August 3, 2009.[1][2]

ITF Circuit finals

Singles: 7 (1-6)

$100,000 tournaments
$75,000 tournaments
$50,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent in the final Score
Runner-up 1. 19 April 2010 Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina 5-7, 6-4, 4-6
Runner-up 2. 5 November 2010 Belarus Minsk, Belarus Carpet Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva 4-6, 6-4, 3-6
Runner-up 3. 14 January 2012 Turkey Antalya, Turkey Clay Georgia (country) Sofia Kvatsabaia 0-6, 2-6
Runner-up 4. 20 January 2013 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Czech Republic Denisa Allertova 2-6, 6-4, 6-7
Runner-up 5. 7 July 2013 Belgium Brussels, Belgium Clay Germany Anna Klasen 3-6, 3-6
Winner 6. 10 August 2013 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Kazakhstan Asiya Dair 6-1, 6-1
Runner-up 7. 24 March 2014 Egypt Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt Hard United Kingdom Emily Webley-Smith 6-7, 6-0, 4-6

Doubles: 46 (33-13)

Outcome No. Date Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Runner-up 1. 9 July 2006 Russia Zhukovsky, Russia Clay Russia Elizaveta Titova Russia Vasilisa Davydova
Russia Elina Gasanova
3-6, 4-6
Runner-up 2. 5 April 2008 Turkey Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Avgusta Tsybysheva Romania Simona Matei
Italy Valentina Sulpizio
2-6, 7-5, [4-10]
Winner 3. 23 August 2008 Russia Moscow, Russia Clay Russia Vitalia Diatchenko Slovenia Tadeja Majeri?
Russia Natalia Ryzhonkova
6-0, 6-1
Runner-up 4. 15 September 2008 Bulgaria Ruse, Bulgaria Clay Russia Vitalia Diatchenko Russia Alexandra Panova
Russia Ksenia Pervak
2-6, 7-6(5), 5-10
Runner-up 5. 8 March 2009 Belarus Minsk, Belarus Carpet Russia Vitalia Diatchenko Belarus Ima Bohush
Belarus Darya Kustova
1-6, 6-4, 8-10
Runner-up 6. 25 April 2009 Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Belarus Ima Bohush Ukraine Tetyana Arefyeva
Ukraine Anastasiya Lytovchenko
4-6, 4-6
Winner 7. 24 June 2009 Netherlands Rotterdam, Netherlands Clay Latvia Irina Kuzmina Australia Alenka Hubacek
New Zealand Kairangi Vano
7-6, 7-6
Runner-up 8. 18 July 2009 Ukraine Bucha, Ukraine Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Ukraine Irina Buryachok
Ukraine Oksana Uzhylovska
4-6, 4-6
Runner-up 9. 20 March 2010 Russia St. Petersburg, Russia Hard Russia Alexandra Panova Ukraine Alyona Sotnikova
Ukraine Maryna Zanevska
5-7, 3-6
Winner 10. 15 April 2010 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Russia Maria Zharkova Russia Alexandra Artamonova
Ukraine Khristina Kazimova
6-0, 6-1
Winner 11. 22 April 2010 Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Russia Maria Zharkova Kyrgyzstan Ksenia Palkina
Turkmenistan Anastasiya Prenko
3-6, 7-6, 6-2
Winner 12. 21 August 2010 Russia St. Petersburg, Russia Clay Russia Maria Zharkova Ukraine Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Ukraine Mariya Malkhasyan
6-4, 5-7, 6-4
Winner 13. 4 November 2010 Belarus Minsk, Belarus Carpet Russia Maria Zharkova Ukraine Oksana Pavlova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
5-7, 7-5, 6-4
Runner-up 14. 12 March 2011 Turkey Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Maria Zharkova Netherlands Danielle Harmsen
Netherlands Bibiane Schoofs
3-6, 5-7
Winner 15. 25 April 2011 Uzbekistan Karshi, Uzbekistan Hard Ukraine Tetyana Arefyeva Australia Isabella Holland
United Kingdom Naomi Broady
6-7, 7-5, 6-4
Winner 16. 24 June 2011 Turkey ?zmir, Turkey Clay Russia Tatiana Kotelnikova Bulgaria Aleksandrina Naydenova
Slovakia Anna Schmiedlova
6-4, 6-0
Winner 17. 30 June 2011 Turkey ?zmir, Turkey Clay Russia Tatiana Kotelnikova Armenia Ani Amiraghyan
Russia Alexandra Romanova
7-6, 6-4
Winner 18. 16 July 2011 Turkey ?zmir, Turkey Clay Russia Elena Kulikova Russia Ksenia Kirillova
Ukraine Ganna Piven
6-4, 6-3
Winner 19. 14 November 2011 Spain Vinaròs, Spain Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska United Kingdom Amanda Carreras
Spain Carolina Prats Millán
6-3, 6-1
Winner 20. 14 January 2012 Turkey Antalya, Turkey Clay Russia Anastasia Frolova Romania Patricia Chirea
Romania Patricia Maria Tig
6-4, 7-6
Winner 21. 16 March 2012 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina
Belarus Ilona Kremen
7-5, 6-2
Winner 22. 23 March 2012 Kazakhstan Almaty, Kazakhstan Hard Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina
Belarus Ilona Kremen
6-1, 7-5
Winner 23. 21 April 2012 Spain Les Franqueses del Valles, Spain Hard Germany Carolin Daniels India Sharrmadaa Baluu
China Sirui He
6-4, 6-3
Winner 24. 29 April 2012 Spain Vic, Spain Clay Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova United Kingdom Amanda Carreras
Mexico Ximena Hermoso
6-1, 6-2
Runner-up 25. 3 August 2012 Russia Moscow, Russia Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Australia Arina Rodionova
Russia Valeria Solovyeva
3-6, 3-6
Winner 26. 22 September 2012 Georgia (country) Batumi, Georgia Hard Russia Yuliya Kalabina Ukraine Alona Fomina
Ukraine Anna Shkudun
7-6, 6-1
Winner 27. 1 December 2012 Turkey Antalya, Turkey Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Romania Laura Ioana Andrei
Austria Janina Toljan
4-6, 6-3, 10-2
Winner 28. 20 January 2013 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Russia Ekaterina Yashina Netherlands Valeria Podda
Egypt Mayar Sherif
3-6, 6-2, 10-3
Winner 29. 21 January 2013 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Belarus Lidziya Marozava Austria Melanie Klaffner
Turkey Melis Sezer
6-3, 6-1
Winner 30. 16 March 2013 Spain Madrid, Spain Clay Russia Yana Sizikova Italy Gaia Sanesi
Italy Giulia Sussarello
3-6, 6-3, 10-5
Winner 31. 8 April 2013 Tunisia La Marsa, Tunisia Clay Hungary Réka-Luca Jani Montenegro Danka Kovini?
Brazil Laura Pigossi
6-3, 4-6, [10-5]
Runner-up 32. 22 April 2013 Tunisia Tunis, Tunisia Clay Hungary Réka-Luca Jani Serbia Aleksandra Kruni?
Poland Katarzyna Piter
2-6, 6-3, [7-10]
Runner-up 33. 1 June 2013 Russia Moscow, Russia Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Russia Ksenia Kirillova
Russia Polina Monova
6-1, 4-6 [4-10]
Winner 34. 15 June 2013 Germany Essen, Germany Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva France Irina Ramialison
France Constance Sibille
7-5, 6-4
Winner 35. 22 June 2013 Germany Cologne, Germany Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva Serbia Tamara Curovic
Germany Antonia Lottner
6-3, 5-7, 10-6
Winner 36. 3 August 2013 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Russia Vera Bessonova Russia Maya Gaverova
Kazakhstan Yelena Nemchen
3-6, 6-1, 12-10
Winner 37. 10 August 2013 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard Russia Vera Bessonova Japan Yoshimi Kawasaki
Japan Yumi Nakano
6-4, 3-6, 10-7
Runner-up 38. 8 November 2013 Kazakhstan Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Russia Alexandra Artamonova Ukraine Lyudmyla Kichenok
Ukraine Nadiya Kichenok
1-6, 1-6
Winner 39. 10 February 2014 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Montenegro Ana Veselinovi? Italy Giulia Bruzzone
Romania Elena-Teodora Cadar
2-6, 6-0, [10-4]
Winner 40. 17 February 2014 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Montenegro Ana Veselinovi? Madagascar Zarah Razafimahatratra
Netherlands Demi Schuurs
6-2, 6-1
Winner 41. 17 March 2014 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard Montenegro Ana Veselinovi? Finland Emma Laine
United Kingdom Emily Webley-Smith
6-3, 7-5
Winner 42. 24 March 2014 Egypt Sharm el-Sheikh, Egypt Hard India Prarthana Thombare United Kingdom Laura Deigman
United Kingdom Emily Webley-Smith
6-2, 6-4
Winner 43. 23 April 2014 Uzbekistan Namangan, Uzbekistan Hard Ukraine Ganna Poznikhirenko Venezuela Andrea Gámiz
Russia Yana Buchina
6-4, 6-1
Winner 44. 19 May 2014 Croatia Bol, Croatia Clay Finland Emma Laine Ukraine Olga Ianchuk
Germany Christina Shakovets
6-4, 6-0
Runner-up 45. 8 June 2014 Hungary Budapest, Hungary Clay Slovakia Zuzana Luknárová Argentina Sofía Blanco
Croatia Adrijana Lekaj
6-7(5), 3-6
Winner 46. 10 November 2014 Finland Helsinki, Finland Hard (i) Finland Emma Laine Finland Mia Nicole Eklund
Finland Olivia Pimiä
6-4, 6-0

References

  1. ^ "Eugeniya Pashkova's Biography at ITFTennis". http://www.itftennis.com. External link in |work= (help)
  2. ^ "Eugeniya Pashkova's statistics at WTATour". http://www.wtatennis.com. External link in |work= (help)

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Eugeniya_Pashkova
 



 



 
Music Scenes