Ilona Kremen
Get Ilona Kremen essential facts below. View Videos or join the Ilona Kremen discussion. Add Ilona Kremen to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Ilona Kremen

Ilona Kremen
?
Ilona Kremen preparing to return 2014 Nürnberger Versicherungscup 20-05-2014.jpg
Full nameIlona Eduardovna Kremen
Country (sports) Belarus
Born (1994-01-18) 18 January 1994 (age 26)
Minsk, Belarus
Prize money$132,835
Singles
Career record222-169 (56.8%)
Career titles4 ITF
Highest ranking201 (24 June 2013)
Current ranking788 (31 August 2020)
Grand Slam Singles results
Australian OpenQ1 (2014)
US OpenQ1 (2013)
Doubles
Career record260-131 (66.5%)
Career titles29 ITF
Highest ranking157 (21 July 2014)
Current ranking321 (31 August 2020)
Team competitions
Fed Cup4-3
Last updated on: 11 September 2020.

Ilona Eduardovna Kremen (Belarusian: ? ?; born 18 January 1994) is a Belarusian tennis player.

She has won four singles and 29 doubles titles on the ITF Circuit. On 24 June 2013, she reached her best singles ranking of world No. 201. On 21 July 2014, she peaked at No. 157 in the WTA doubles rankings.

Kremen won the Belarus National Open Championships in 2011.[1]

On 6 February 2013, she made her debut for the Belarus Fed Cup team,[2] winning her first international rubber after her Georgian opponent Sofia Shapatava retired in the third set of their tie.[3]

ITF Circuit finals

Singles: 7 (4 titles, 3 runner-ups)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$80,000 tournaments
$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (0-1)
Clay (3-2)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (1-0)
Result No. Date Tournament Surface Opponent Score
Win 1. Aug 2011 ITF Vienna, Austria Clay Czech Republic Kate?ina Va?ková 6-1, 6-1
Win 2. Nov 2011 ITF Antalya, Turkey Clay Belarus Ksenia Milevskaya 7-6(8-6), 6-7(4-7), 6-1
Win 3. Jun 2013 ITF A?r?, Turkey Carpet Montenegro Ana Veselinovi? 6-4, 6-4
Loss 1. Nov 2013 ITF Astana, Kazakhstan Hard (i) Ukraine Nadiia Kichenok 3-6, 1-6
Loss 2. Apr 2016 ITF Shymkent, Kazakhstan Clay Russia Anna Kalinskaya 4-6, 2-6
Win 4. Aug 2016 ITF Kharkiv, Ukraine Clay Ukraine Anastasiya Fedoryshyn 6-1, 7-5
Loss 3. Jun 2017 ITF Minsk, Belarus Clay Belarus Iryna Shymanovich 1-6, 6-4, 2-6

Doubles: 53 (29 titles, 24 runner-ups)

Legend
$100,000 tournaments
$80,000 tournaments
$50,000/$60,000 tournaments
$25,000 tournaments
$15,000 tournaments
$10,000 tournaments
Finals by surface
Hard (6-5)
Clay (23-18)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (0-1)
Outcome No. Date Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Winner 1. 21 March 2011 ITF Antalya, Turkey 10,000 Clay Netherlands Demi Schuurs Bulgaria Martina Gledacheva
Bulgaria Isabella Shinikova
3-6, 7-6(7-3), [10-8]
Winner 2. 8 August 2011 ITF Innsbruck, Austria 10,000 Clay Russia Victoria Kan Austria Patricia Haas
Austria Veronika Sepp
2-6, 6-3, [10-5]
Winner 3. 22 August 2011 ITF Pörtschach, Austria 10,000 Clay Russia Victoria Kan Austria Pia König
Austria Yvonne Neuwirth
6-1, 6-3
Runner-up 1. 12 December 2011 ITF Antalya 10,000 Clay Turkey Ba?ak Erayd?n Italy Gioia Barbieri
Italy Giulia Pasini
6-7(6-8), 6-4, [5-10]
Runner-up 2. 30 January 2012 ITF Antalya 10,000 Clay Japan Emi Mutaguchi Romania Diana Enache
Netherlands Daniëlle Harmsen
0-6, 6-1, [6-10]
Runner-up 3. 13 February 2012 ITF Rabat, Morocco 25,000 Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska Slovakia Jana ?epelová
Hungary Réka Luca Jani
7-6(7-4), 1-6, [4-10]
Runner-up 4. 12 March 2012 ITF Astana, Kazakhstan 10,000 Hard (i) Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Russia Eugeniya Pashkova
Ukraine Anastasiya Vasylyeva
5-7, 2-6
Runner-up 5. 19 March 2012 ITF Almaty, Kazakhstan 25,000 Hard (i) Uzbekistan Albina Khabibulina Georgia (country) Oksana Kalashnikova
Russia Eugeniya Pashkova
1-6, 5-7
Runner-up 6. 18 June 2012 ITF Kristinehamn, Sweden 25,000 Clay Belarus Viktoryia Kisialeva Russia Elena Bovina
Russia Valeria Solovyeva
2-6, 2-6
Runner-up 7. 20 August 2012 ITF Charleroi, Belgium 25,000 Clay Latvia Di?na Marcink?vi?a France Séverine Beltrame
France Laura Thorpe
6-3, 4-6, [7-10]
Runner-up 8. 21 January 2013 ITF Eilat, Israel 10,000 Hard Turkey Pemra Özgen Russia Alla Kudryavtseva
Romania Raluca Olaru
3-6, 3-6
Winner 4. 1 April 2013 ITF Jackson, United States 25,000 Clay Netherlands Angelique van der Meet Bolivia María Fernanda Álvarez Terán
Paraguay Verónica Cepede Royg
6-3, 6-4
Winner 5. 11 November 2013 ITF Minsk, Belarus 25,000 Hard (i) Belarus Aliaksandra Sasnovich Kazakhstan Anna Danilina
Russia Olga Doroshina
7-6(7-3), 6-0
Runner-up 9. 7 April 2014 ITF Pelham, United States 25,000 Clay Bulgaria Dia Evtimova United States Danielle Lao
United States Keri Wong
6-1, 4-6, [7-10]
Winner 6. Apr 2014 ITF Dothan, United States 50,000 Clay Estonia Anett Kontaveit United States Shelby Rogers
Australia Olivia Rogowska
6-1, 5-7, [10-5]
Winner 7. 16 June 2014 ITF Minsk 25,000 Clay Russia Irina Khromacheva Belarus Lidziya Marozava
Belarus Sviatlana Pirazhenka
7-5, 6-0
Winner 8. 18 August 2014 ITF Saint Petersburg, Russia 25,000 Clay Russia Vitalia Diatchenko Russia Natela Dzalamidze
Russia Anastasia Pivovarova
6-1, 6-3
Winner 9. 10 November 2014 ITF Minsk 25,000 Hard (i) Belarus Lidziya Marozava Russia Olga Doroshina
Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava
6-3, 6-4
Winner 10. 24 August 2015 ITF Bagnatica, Italy 15,000 Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska Italy Alice Balducci
France Sherazad Reix
6-4, 6-2
Winner 11. 11 January 2016 ITF Hammamet, Tunisia 10,000 Clay Italy Corinna Dentoni Canada Petra Januskova
Italy Angelica Moratelli
7-6(7-2), 5-7, [10-5]
Winner 12. 18 January 2016 ITF Hammamet 10,000 Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska Canada Petra Januskova
Italy Angelica Moratelli
7-6(7-5), 6-1
Runner-up 10. 25 January 2016 ITF Hammamet 10,000 Clay Italy Anastasia Grymalska Russia Nika Kukharchuk
Moldova Alexandra Perper
3-6, 5-7
Winner 13. 18 April 2016 ITF Shymkent, Kazakhstan 10,000 Clay Belarus Sviatlana Pirazhenka Russia Anastasia Frolova
Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva
4-6, 7-6(7-4), [10-8]
Winner 14. 25 April 2016 ITF Shymkent 10,000 Clay Belarus Sviatlana Pirazhenka Russia Anastasia Frolova
Kazakhstan Kamila Kerimbayeva
6-3, 6-4
Runner-up 11. 6 June 2016 ITF Minsk 25,000 Clay Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Norway Ulrikke Eikeri
Brazil Laura Pigossi
2-6, 4-6
Runner-up 12. 8 August 2016 ITF Koksijde, Belgium 25,000 Clay Turkey Ba?ak Erayd?n Belgium Steffi Distelmans
Netherlands Demi Schuurs
1-6, 4-6
Runner-up 13. 15 August 2016 ITF Kharkiv 10,000 Clay Ukraine Ganna Poznikhirenko Ukraine Veronika Kapshay
Ukraine Anastasiya Shoshyna
6-4, 4-6, [9-11]
Runner-up 14. 22 August 2016 ITF Kharkiv 25,000 Clay Turkey Ba?ak Erayd?n Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko
Russia Anastasiya Komardina
1-6, 3-6
Winner 15. 5 September 2016 ITF Bucha, Ukraine 10,000 Clay Ukraine Ganna Poznikhirenko Ukraine Veronika Kapshay
Ukraine Anastasiya Shoshyna
6-3, 6-2
Runner-up 15. 7 November 2016 ITF Minsk 25,000 Hard (i) Belarus Vera Lapko Russia Anna Kalinskaya
Belarus Nika Shytkouskaya
2-6, 3-6
Runner-up 16. 14 November 2016 ITF Zawada, Poland 25,000 Carpet (i) Belarus Vera Lapko Poland Justyna Jegio?ka
Latvia Di?na Marcink?vi?a
4-6, 5-7
Winner 16. 3 February 2017 ITF Grenoble, France 25,000 Hard (i) Czech Republic Tereza Smitková Romania Alexandra Cadan?u
Sweden Cornelia Lister
6-1, 7-5
Winner 17. 27 February 2017 ITF Mâcon, France 15,000 Hard (i) Latvia Di?na Marcink?vi?a Italy Alice Matteucci
Italy Camilla Rosatello
6-7(5-7), 7-6(7-1), [10-4]
Runner-up 17. 12 March 2017 ITF Amiens, France 15,000 Clay (i) Latvia Di?na Marcink?vi?a Italy Camilla Rosatello
Norway Melanie Stokke
4-6, 1-6
Winner 18. 19 March 2017 ITF Gonesse, France 15,000 Clay (i) Latvia Di?na Marcink?vi?a Ukraine Ganna Poznikhirenko
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6-1, 6-4
Winner 19. 15 April 2017 ITF Shymkent 15,000 Clay Russia Yana Sizikova Russia Anastasia Gasanova
Russia Anastasia Pribylova
6-4, 6-1
Winner 20. 23 April 2017 ITF Shymkent 15,000 Clay Russia Yana Sizikova Ukraine Veronika Kapshay
Moldova Alexandra Perper
7-6(7-2), 6-1
Runner-up 18. 19 May 2017 ITF Båstad, Sweden 25,000 Clay Sweden Cornelia Lister Belgium An-Sophie Mestach
Belgium Kimberley Zimmermann
6-4, 2-6, [5-10]
Runner-up 19. Jun 2017 ITF Brescia, Italy 60,000 Clay Paraguay Montserrat González Israel Julia Glushko
Australia Priscilla Hon
6-2, 6-7(4-7), [8-10]
Winner 21. 16 June 2017 ITF Minsk 15,000 Clay Russia Daria Kruzhkova Belarus Viktoryia Mun
Belarus Vera Sakalouskaya
6-0, 6-3
Runner-up 20. 15 July 2017 ITF Moscow, Russia 25,000 Clay Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Uzbekistan Akgul Amanmuradova
Russia Valentyna Ivakhnenko
4-6, 2-6
Winner 22. 13 August 2017 ITF Moscow 15,000 Clay Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Russia Elina Avanesyan
Russia Avelina Sayfetdinova
6-4, 6-4
Winner 23. 19 August 2017 ITF Moscow 15,000 Clay Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Russia Aleksandra Kuznetsova
Russia Sofya Lansere
6-2, 6-0
Runner-up 21. 14 January 2018 ITF Daytona Beach,
United States
25,000 Clay Norway Ulrikke Eikeri United States Usue Maitane Arconada
Chile Alexa Guarachi
3-6, 4-6
Runner-up 22. 20 January 2018 ITF Orlando,
United States
25,000 Clay Norway Ulrikke Eikeri China Guo Hanyu
Chinese Taipei Hsu Ching-wen
3-6, 6-3, [10-12]
Winner 24. 27 January 2018 ITF Wesley Chapel,
United States
25,000 Clay Norway Ulrikke Eikeri Chinese Taipei Hsu Ching-wen
China Zheng Wushuang
6-2, 6-3
Runner-up 23. 10 March 2018 ITF Orlando 15,000 Clay Bulgaria Dia Evtimova United States Caty McNally
United States Whitney Osuigwe
2-6, 3-6
Winner 25. 28 April 2018 ITF Antalya, Turkey 15,000 Clay Czech Republic Kate?ina Va?ková Czech Republic Magdaléna Pantková
Belgium Eliessa Vanlangendonck
7-5, 6-0
Winner 26. 5 May 2018 ITF Antalya 15,000 Clay Japan Haruna Arakawa China Ni Ma Zhouma
China You Mi Zhouma
w/o
Winner 27. 12 May 2018 ITF Antalya 15,000 Clay Japan Haruna Arakawa Romania Alexandra Diana Braga
Romania Oana Georgeta Simion
6-0, 6-1
Winner 28. 1 June 2018 ITF Andijan, Uzbekistan 25,000 Hard Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Russia Anastasia Gasanova
Russia Ekaterina Yashina
6-4, 6-4
Winner 29. 9 November 2018 ITF Minsk 25,000 Hard (i) Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Russia Polina Monova
Russia Yana Sizikova
6-3, 7-6(7-3)
Loss 29-24 Apr 2019 Lale Cup Istanbul, Turkey 60,000 Hard Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Czech Republic Marie Bouzková
Netherlands Rosalie van der Hoek
5-7, 7-6(7-2), [5-10]

Fed Cup participation

Singles

Edition Stage Date Location Against Surface Opponent W/L Score
2013 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
R/R 6 February 2013 Eilat, Israel Georgia (country) Georgia Hard Georgia (country) Sofia Shapatava W 6-3, 6-7(5-7), 3-0, ret.
7 February 2013 Austria Austria Austria Yvonne Meusburger W 6-2, 2-6, 6-1
8 February 2013 Croatia Croatia Croatia Donna Veki? L 1-6, 6-7(2-7)
P/O 9 February 2013 Israel Israel Israel Shahar Pe'er L 3-6, 2-6

Doubles

Edition Stage Date Location Against Surface Partner Opponents W/L Score
2014 Fed Cup
Europe/Africa Zone Group I
R/R 4 February 2014 Budapest, Hungary Turkey Turkey Hard (i) Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Turkey Ça?la Büyükakçay
Turkey Pemra Özgen
W 7-5, 6-1
6 February 2014 Portugal Portugal Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Portugal Michelle Larcher de Brito
Portugal Bárbara Luz
W 6-1, 6-0
7 February 2014 Bulgaria Bulgaria Belarus Iryna Shymanovich Bulgaria Elitsa Kostova
Bulgaria Viktoriya Tomova
L 6-4, 3-6, 5-7

References

  1. ^ ? - (, ?, 06.06.2011 - 12.06.2011). Belarusian Tennis Federation (in Russian). 12 June 2011. Archived from the original on 4 March 2016. Retrieved 2013.
  2. ^ Batenkov, Alexei (6 February 2013). ? ? ? . BelaPAN (in Russian). Retrieved 2013.
  3. ^ "Belarus vs. Georgia". Fed Cup. 6 February 2013. Retrieved 2013.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Ilona_Kremen
 



 



 
Music Scenes