List of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha
Browse the List of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha below. View Videos or join the discussion on this topic. Add List of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
List of Members of the 17th Lok Sabha

Seat distribution in 17th Lok Sabha
Map showing the results of the 2019 Indian general election by constituency.

This is a List of members of the 17th Lok Sabha (2019-2024) arranged by state-wise and union territory-wise representation in Lok Sabha. These members of the Lower house of the Indian Parliament were elected in the 2019 Indian general election held in April-May 2019.

Andhra Pradesh

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha election 2019.png

Keys:   YSRCP (21)   TDP (3)   Vacant (1)

Arunachal Pradesh

Arunachal Pradesh Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Arunachal West Kiren Rijiju Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Arunachal East Tapir Gao Bharatiya Janata Party

Assam

Assam Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (9)   INC (3)   AIUDF (1)   Independent (1)

Bihar

Keys:   BJP (17)   JD(U) (15)   LJP (6)   INC (1)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Valmiki Nagar Baidyanath Prasad Mahto

(Died on 28 February 2020)[2]

Janata Dal (United)
Vacant
2 Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jaiswal Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Sheohar Rama Devi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Sitamarhi Sunil Kumar Pintu Janata Dal (United)
6 Madhubani Ashok Kumar Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Jhanjharpur Ramprit Mandal Janata Dal (United)
8 Supaul Dileshwar Kamait Janata Dal (United)
9 Araria Pradeep Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Kishanganj Mohammad Jawed Indian National Congress
11 Katihar Dulal Chandra Goswami Janata Dal (United)
12 Purnia Santosh Kumar Janata Dal (United)
13 Madhepura Dinesh Chandra Yadav Janata Dal (United)
14 Darbhanga Gopal Jee Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Vaishali Veena Devi Lok Janshakti Party
17 Gopalganj Alok Kumar Suman Janata Dal (United)
18 Siwan Kavita Singh Janata Dal (United)
19 Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Hajipur Pashupati Kumar Paras Lok Janshakti Party
22 Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Samastipur Ram Chandra Paswan

(Died on 21 July 2019)[3]

Lok Janshakti Party
Prince Raj

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

Lok Janshakti Party
24 Begusarai Giriraj Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Khagaria Mehboob Ali Kaiser Lok Janshakti Party
26 Bhagalpur Ajay Kumar Mandal Janata Dal (United)
27 Banka Giridhari Yadav Janata Dal (United)
28 Munger Lalan Singh Janata Dal (United)
29 Nalanda Kaushalendra Kumar Janata Dal (United)
30 Patna Sahib Ravi Shankar Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Arrah Raj Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Buxar Ashwini Kumar Choubey Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Sasaram Chhedi Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Karakat Mahabali Singh Janata Dal (United)
36 Jahanabad Chandeshwar Prasad Janata Dal (United)
37 Aurangabad Sushil Kumar Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Gaya Vijay Kumar Manjhi Janata Dal (United)
39 Nawada Chandan Singh Lok Janshakti Party
40 Jamui Chirag Paswan Lok Janshakti Party

Chhattisgarh

Chhattisgarh Lok Sabha election result 2019.png

Keys:   BJP (9)   INC (2)

Goa

Goa Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)   INC (1)

Gujarat

Gujrat Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (26)

Haryana

Haryana Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (10)

Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (4)

Jharkhand

Jharkhand Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (11)   AJSU (1)   INC (1)   JMM (1)

Karnataka

Karnataka Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (24)   INC (1)   JD(S) (1)   Independent (1)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Chikkodi Annasaheb Jolle Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Belgaum Suresh Angadi(died on 23 September 2020)[5] Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
3 Bagalkot P. C. Gaddigoudar Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijapur Ramesh Jigajinagi Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Gulbarga Umesh. G. Jadhav Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Raichur Raja Amareswara Naik Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Bidar Bhagwanth Khuba Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Koppal Karadi Sanganna Amarappa Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Bellary Y. Devendrappa Bharatiya Janata Party
10 Haveri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Dharwad Pralhad Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Uttara Kannada Anant Kumar Hegde Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Davanagere G. M. Siddeshwara Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Shimoga B. Y. Raghavendra Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hassan Prajwal Revanna Janata Dal (Secular)
17 Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Kateel Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Chitradurga A. Narayanswamy Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Tumkur G. S. Basavaraj Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Mandya Sumalatha Ambareesh Independent
21 Mysore Pratap Simha Bharatiya Janata Party
22 Chamarajanagar Srinivas Prasad Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Bangalore Rural D. K. Suresh Indian National Congress
24 Bangalore North D. V. Sadananda Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bangalore Central P. C. Mohan Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Bangalore South Tejasvi Surya Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Chikballapur B. N. Bache Gowda Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Kolar S. Muniswamy Bharatiya Janata Party

Kerala

Kerala Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (15)   IUML (2)   RSP (1)   KC(M) (1)   CPI(M) (1)

Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.jpg

Keys:   BJP (28)   INC (1)

Maharashtra

Maharashtra Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (23)   SS (18)   NCP (4)   INC (1)   AIMIM (1)   Independent (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Nandurbar Heena Gavit Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Dhule Subhash Bhamre Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalgaon Unmesh Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Raver Raksha Khadase Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Buldhana Prataprao Ganpatrao Jadhav Shiv Sena
6 Akola Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Amravati Navaneet Kaur Independent
8 Wardha Ramdas Tadas Bharatiya Janata Party
9 Ramtek Krupal Tumane Shiv Sena
10 Nagpur Nitin Gadkari Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Sunil Baburao Mendhe Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur Ashok Nete Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Chandrapur Suresh Dhanorkar Indian National Congress
14 Yavatmal-Washim Bhavana Gawali Shiv Sena
15 Hingoli Hemant Sriram Patil Shiv Sena
16 Nanded Prataprao Govindrao Chikhalikar Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Parbhani Sanjay Haribhau Jadhav Shiv Sena
18 Jalna Raosaheb Danve Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Aurangabad Imtiyaz Jaleel All India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
20 Dindori Bharati Pawar Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Nashik Hemant Godse Shiv Sena
22 Palghar Rajendra Gavit Shiv Sena
23 Bhiwandi Kapil Moreshwar Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Kalyan Shrikant Shinde Shiv Sena
25 Thane Rajan Vichare Shiv Sena
26 Mumbai North Gopal Shetty Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Mumbai North West Gajanan Kirtikar Shiv Sena
28 Mumbai North East Manoj Kotak Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Mumbai North Central Poonam Mahajan Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Mumbai South Central Rahul Shewale Shiv Sena
31 Mumbai South Arvind Sawant Shiv Sena
32 Raigad Sunil Tatkare Nationalist Congress Party
33 Maval Shrirang Chandu Barne Shiv Sena
34 Pune Girish Bapat Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Baramati Supriya Sule Nationalist Congress Party
36 Shirur Amol Kolhe Nationalist Congress Party
37 Ahmednagar Sujay Vikhe Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Shirdi Sadashiv Lokhande Shiv Sena
39 Beed Pritam Munde Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Osmanabad Omraje Nimbalkar Shiv Sena
41 Latur Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Solapur Jaisidhesvar Swami Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Madha Ranjit Naik-Nimbalkar Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Satara Udayanraje Bhosale

(Resigned on 14 September 2019)

Nationalist Congress Party
Shriniwas Patil

(Elected on 24 October 2019)

Nationalist Congress Party
46 Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg Vinayak Raut Shiv Sena
47 Kolhapur Sanjay Mandlik Shiv Sena
48 Hatkanangle Dhairyashil Mane Shiv Sena

Manipur

Manipur Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)   NPF (1)

Meghalaya

Meghalaya Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   NPP (1)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Shillong Vincent Pala Indian National Congress
2 Tura Agatha Sangma National People's Party

Mizoram

Mizoram Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   MNF (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Mizoram C. Lalrosanga Mizo National Front

Nagaland

Nagaland lok sabha election result.png

Keys:   NDPP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Nagaland Tokheho Yepthomi Nationalist Democratic Progressive Party

Odisha

Odisha Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJD (12)   BJP (8)   INC (1)

Punjab

Punjab Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (8)   BJP (2)   SAD (2)   AAP (1)

Rajasthan

Rajasthan Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (24)   RLP (1)

Sikkim

Skkim Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   SKM (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Sikkim Indra Hang Subba Sikkim Krantikari Morcha

Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   DMK (24)   INC (7)   CPI (2)   CPI(M) (2)   AIADMK (1)   IUML (1)   VCK (1)   Vacant (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Thiruvallur K. Jeyakumar Indian National Congress
2 Chennai North Kalanidhi Veeraswamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3 Chennai South Thamizhachi Thangapandian Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4 Chennai Central Dayanidhi Maran Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5 Sriperumbudur T. R. Baalu Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6 Kancheepuram G. Selvam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7 Arakkonam S. Jagathrakshakan Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8 Vellore D. M. Kathir Anand Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9 Krishnagiri A. Chellakumar Indian National Congress
10 Dharmapuri S. Senthil Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
11 Tiruvannamalai Annadurai C N Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12 Arani M. K. Vishnu Prasad Indian National Congress
13 Viluppuram D. Ravikumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (VCK)
14 Kallakurichi Gautam Sigamani Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15 Salem S. R. Parthiban Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
16 Namakkal A. K. P. Chinraj Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (KMDK)
17 Erode A. Ganeshamurthi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (MDMK)
18 Tiruppur K. Subbarayan Communist Party of India
19 Nilgiris A. Raja Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20 Coimbatore P. R. Natarajan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
21 Pollachi K. Shamugasundaram Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22 Dindigul P. Veluchamy Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
23 Karur Jothimani Indian National Congress
24 Tiruchirappalli Subburaman Thirunavukkarasar Indian National Congress
25 Perambalur T. R. Paarivendhar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (IJK)
26 Cuddalore T. R. V. S. Ramesh Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
27 Chidambaram Thol. Thirumavalavan Viduthalai Chiruthaigal Katchi
28 Mayiladuthurai S. Ramalingam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29 Nagapattinam M. Selvarasu Communist Party of India
30 Thanjavur S. S. Palanimanickam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31 Sivaganga Karti Chidambaram Indian National Congress
32 Madurai S. Venkatesan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
33 Theni Raveendranath Kumar All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
34 Virudhunagar Manicka Tagore Indian National Congress
35 Ramanathapuram Navaskani Indian Union Muslim League
36 Thoothukkudi Kanimozhi Karunanidhi Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37 Tenkasi Dhanush M. Kumar Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
38 Tirunelveli S. Gnanathiraviam Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
39 Kanniyakumari H. Vasanthakumar

(died on 28 August 2020)[6]

Indian National Congress
Vacant

Telangana

Telangana Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   TRS (9)   BJP (4)   INC (3)   AIMIM (1)

Tripura

Tripura Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Tripura West Pratima Bhoumik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Tripura East Rebati Tripura Bharatiya Janata Party

Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (62)   BSP (10)   SP (5)   AD(S) (2)   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Saharanpur Haji Fazlur Rehman Bahujan Samaj Party
2 Kairana Pradeep Kumar Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Kumar Balyan Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Bijnor Malook Nagar Bahujan Samaj Party
5 Nagina Girish Chandra Bahujan Samaj Party
6 Moradabad S. T. Hasan Samajwadi Party
7 Rampur Azam Khan Samajwadi Party
8 Sambhal Shafiqur Rehman Barq Samajwadi Party
9 Amroha Kunwar Danish Ali Bahujan Samaj Party
10 Meerut Rajendra Agrawal Bharatiya Janata Party
11 Baghpat Satya Pal Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
12 Ghaziabad V. K. Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
13 Gautam Buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bulandshahr Bhola Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Aligarh Satish Kumar Gautam Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Hathras Rajvir Singh Diler Bharatiya Janata Party
17 Mathura Hema Malini Bharatiya Janata Party
18 Agra Satya Pal Singh Baghel Bharatiya Janata Party
19 Fatehpur Sikri Rajkumar Chahar Bharatiya Janata Party
20 Firozabad Chandrasen Jadon Bharatiya Janata Party
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav Samajwadi Party
22 Etah Rajveer Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
23 Badaun Sanghmitra Maurya Bharatiya Janata Party
24 Aonla Dharmendra Kashyap Bharatiya Janata Party
25 Bareilly Santosh Kumar Gangwar Bharatiya Janata Party
26 Pilibhit Varun Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
27 Shahjahanpur Arun Kumar Sagar Bharatiya Janata Party
28 Kheri Ajay Kumar Mishra Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Dhaurahra Rekha Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
30 Sitapur Rajesh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
31 Hardoi Jai Prakash Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
32 Misrikh Ashok Kumar Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
33 Unnao Sakshi Maharaj Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Mohanlalganj Kaushal Kishore Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Lucknow Rajnath Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Raebareli Sonia Gandhi Indian National Congress
37 Amethi Smriti Irani Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Sultanpur Maneka Gandhi Bharatiya Janata Party
39 Pratapgarh Sangam Lal Gupta Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Etawah Ram Shankar Katheria Bharatiya Janata Party
42 Kannauj Subrat Pathak Bharatiya Janata Party
43 Kanpur Satyadev Pachauri Bharatiya Janata Party
44 Akbarpur Devendra Singh Bhole Bharatiya Janata Party
45 Jalaun Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma Bharatiya Janata Party
46 Jhansi Anurag Sharma Bharatiya Janata Party
47 Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel Bharatiya Janata Party
48 Banda R. K. Singh Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
49 Fatehpur Niranjan Jyoti Bharatiya Janata Party
50 Kaushambi Vinod Kumar Sonkar Bharatiya Janata Party
51 Phulpur Keshari Devi Patel Bharatiya Janata Party
52 Allahabad Rita Bahuguna Joshi Bharatiya Janata Party
53 Barabanki Upendra Singh Rawat Bharatiya Janata Party
54 Faizabad Lallu Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
55 Ambedkar Nagar Ritesh Pandey Bahujan Samaj Party
56 Bahraich Akshaibar Lal Bharatiya Janata Party
57 Kaiserganj Brij Bhushan Sharan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
58 Shrawasti Ram Shiromani Verma Bahujan Samaj Party
59 Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
60 Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal Bharatiya Janata Party
61 Basti Harish Dwivedi Bharatiya Janata Party
62 Sant Kabir Nagar Praveen Kumar Nishad Bharatiya Janata Party
63 Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary Bharatiya Janata Party
64 Gorakhpur Ravi Kishan Bharatiya Janata Party
65 Kushi Nagar Vijay Kumar Dubey Bharatiya Janata Party
66 Deoria Ramapati Ram Tripathi Bharatiya Janata Party
67 Bansgaon Kamlesh Paswan Bharatiya Janata Party
68 Lalganj Sangeeta Azad Bahujan Samaj Party
69 Azamgarh Akhilesh Yadav Samajwadi Party
70 Ghosi Atul Rai Bahujan Samaj Party
71 Salempur Ravindra Kushawaha Bharatiya Janata Party
72 Ballia Virendra Singh Mast Bharatiya Janata Party
73 Jaunpur Shyam Singh Yadav Bahujan Samaj Party
74 Machhlishahr B. P. Saroj Bharatiya Janata Party
75 Ghazipur Afzal Ansari Bahujan Samaj Party
76 Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey Bharatiya Janata Party
77 Varanasi Narendra Modi Bharatiya Janata Party
78 Bhadohi Ramesh Chand Bind Bharatiya Janata Party
79 Mirzapur Anupriya Patel Apna Dal (Sonelal)
80 Robertsganj Pakaudi Lal Kol Apna Dal (Sonelal)

Uttarakhand

Uttarakhand Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (5)

West Bengal

West Bengal Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   AITC (22)   BJP (18)   INC (2)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Cooch Behar Nisith Pramanik Bharatiya Janata Party
2 Alipurduars John Barla Bharatiya Janata Party
3 Jalpaiguri Jayanta Kumar Roy Bharatiya Janata Party
4 Darjeeling Raju Bista Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Raiganj Debasree Chaudhuri Bharatiya Janata Party
6 Balurghat Sukanta Majumder Bharatiya Janata Party
7 Maldaha Uttar Khagen Murmu Bharatiya Janata Party
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Khalilur Rahman All India Trinamool Congress
10 Berhampore Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Abu Taher Khan All India Trinamool Congress
12 Krishnanagar Mahua Moitra All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat Jagannath Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
14 Bangaon Shantanu Thakur Bharatiya Janata Party
15 Barrackpore Arjun Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
16 Dum Dum Saugata Roy All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat Nusrat Jahan All India Trinamool Congress
19 Jaynagar Pratima Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
20 Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 Diamond Harbour Abhishek Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur Mimi Chakraborty All India Trinamool Congress
23 Kolkata Dakshin Mala Roy All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah Prasun Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sajda Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly Locket Chatterjee Bharatiya Janata Party
29 Arambagh Afrin Ali All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Dibyendu Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi Sisir Adhikari All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal Deepak Adhikari (Dev) All India Trinamool Congress
33 Jhargram Kunar Hembram Bharatiya Janata Party
34 Medinipur Dilip Ghosh Bharatiya Janata Party
35 Purulia Jyotirmoy Singh Mahato Bharatiya Janata Party
36 Bankura Subhash Sarkar Bharatiya Janata Party
37 Bishnupur Saumitra Khan Bharatiya Janata Party
38 Bardhaman Purba Sunil Kumar Mondal All India Trinamool Congress
39 Bardhaman-Durgapur S. S. Ahluwalia Bharatiya Janata Party
40 Asansol Babul Supriyo Bharatiya Janata Party
41 Bolpur Asit Kumar Mal All India Trinamool Congress
42 Birbhum Shatabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress

Andaman and Nicobar Islands

Andaman and Nicobar Islands Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Andaman and Nicobar Islands Kuldeep Rai Sharma Indian National Congress

Chandigarh

Chandigarh Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Chandigarh Kirron Kher Bharatiya Janata Party

Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu

Dadra and Nagar Haveli Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   Independent (1)   BJP (1)


NCT of Delhi

Delhi Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   BJP (7)

Ladakh

Keys:   BJP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Ladakh Jamyang Tsering Namgyal Bharatiya Janata Party

Lakshadweep

Keys:   NCP (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Lakshadweep Mohammed Faizal P. P. Nationalist Congress Party

Puducherry

Puducherry Lok Sabha election result.png

Keys:   INC (1)

No. Constituency Name of elected M.P. Party affiliation
1 Puducherry V. Vaithilingam Indian National Congress

See also

References

  1. ^ "Balli Durga Prasad, Tirupati MP, Passes Away". The Indian Express. 16 September 2020. Retrieved 2020.
  2. ^ " JDU ? ?, ?- ? ? ?". Dainik Jagran (in Hindi). 28 February 2020. Retrieved 2020.
  3. ^ PTI (21 July 2019). "Lok Sabha Member And Ram Vilas Paswan's Brother Ramchandra Paswan Dies". NDTV.com. Retrieved 2019.
  4. ^ "List Of Former Members Of Lok Sabha Since 1952". loksabha.nic.in. Lok Sabha Secretariat, Sansad Bhawan, New Delhi. Retrieved 2020.
  5. ^ "Union Minister of State For Railways Suresh Angadi Passe Away". Times Now . 23 September 2020. Retrieved 2020.
  6. ^ Narayan, Pushpa; Govardan, D. (28 August 2020). "Vasanthakumar, Kanyakumari MP, dies of Covid-19". The Times of India. Retrieved 2020.

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

List_of_members_of_the_17th_Lok_Sabha
 



 



 
Music Scenes