1975 Grand Prix (tennis)
Get 1975 Grand Prix Tennis essential facts below. View Videos or join the 1975 Grand Prix Tennis discussion. Add 1975 Grand Prix Tennis to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
1975 Grand Prix Tennis
1975 Grand Prix circuit
Vilas (Argentinië) in aktie, Bestanddeelnr 928-0596.jpg
Guillermo Vilas was the 1975 Grand Prix No.1
Details
Duration26 December 1974 - 16 December 1975
Edition6th
Tournaments42
CategoriesTC events (3)
AA events (14)
A events (6)
B events (18)
Achievements (singles)
Most tournament titlesSpain Manuel Orantes (6)
Most tournament finalsSpain Manuel Orantes (9)
Prize money leaderArgentina Guillermo Vilas ($237,392)
Points leaderArgentina Guillermo Vilas (850)
Awards
Player of the yearUnited States Arthur Ashe[1]
Newcomer of the yearUnited States Vitas Gerulaitis
1974
1976

The 1975 Commercial Union Assurance Grand Prix was a professional tennis circuit administered by the International Lawn Tennis Federation (ILTF) which served as a forerunner to the current Association of Tennis Professionals (ATP) World Tour and the Women's Tennis Association (WTA) Tour.[2] The circuit consisted of the four modern Grand Slam tournaments and open tournaments recognised by the ILTF. The Commercial Union Assurance Masters, Davis Cup Final and Nations Cup are included in this calendar but did not count towards the Grand Prix.

The men's schedule started in December 1974 with the Australian Open and continued in May 1975 following the conclusion of the rival 1975 World Championship Tennis circuit which ran from January to early May.

Schedule

Key
Triple Crown events
Grand Prix Masters
AA events
A events
B events
*Recognized by the ATP
(Not part of Grand Prix tour)
Team events

December 1974

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
26 Dec Australian Open
Melbourne, Australia
Grand Slam
Group B
$50,000 - Grass - 32S/32D
Singles - Doubles
Australia John Newcombe
7-5, 3-6, 6-4, 7-6
United States Jimmy Connors Australia Dick Crealy
Australia Tony Roche
Australia Kim Warwick
Australia John Alexander
Soviet Union Alex Metreveli
Australia Geoff Masters
Australia John Alexander
Australia Phil Dent
6-3, 7-6
Australia Bob Carmichael
Australia Allan Stone

January

May

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
5 May Bavarian Championships
Munich, West Germany
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
2-6, 6-0, 6-2, 6-3
West Germany Karl Meiler West Germany Ulrich Pinner
Romania Ilie N?stase
West Germany Harald Elschenbroich
Czechoslovakia Pavel Hutka
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
7-5, 6-3
Czechoslovakia Milan Hole?ek
West Germany Karl Meiler
12 May Coca-Cola British Hard Court Championships
Bournemouth, Great Britain
Group B
Clay - 48S/24D/16XD
Spain Manuel Orantes
6-3, 4-6, 6-2, 7-5
New Zealand Onny Parun Argentina Guillermo Vilas
France Patrick Proisy
South Africa Bernard Mitton
United Kingdom Roger Taylor
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
Romania Ilie N?stase
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
8-6, 6-3
Australia Syd Ball
Australia Dick Crealy
United States Sharon Walsh
United Kingdom David Lloyd
3-6, 8-6, 7-5
United Kingdom Lesley Charles
United Kingdom Mark Farrell
19 May German Open
Hamburg, West Germany
Group AA
$100,000 - Clay - 64S/32D
Spain Manuel Orantes
3-6, 6-2, 6-2, 4-6, 6-1
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode? Italy Paolo Bertolucci
Romania Ilie N?stase
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
Poland Wojciech Fibak
New Zealand Onny Parun
United Kingdom Roger Taylor
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
6-3, 7-6
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
26 May Italian Open
Rome, Italy
Group AA
$90,000 - Clay - 64S/32D
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
7-6, 7-5, 7-5
Spain Manuel Orantes Romania Ilie N?stase
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
Sweden Björn Borg
United States Eddie Dibbs
United States Harold Solomon
New Zealand Onny Parun
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
6-4, 7-6, 2-6, 6-1
United States Jimmy Connors
Romania Ilie N?stase
Agfacolor Cup
Düsseldorf, West Germany
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
Chile Jaime Fillol
6-4, 1-6, 6-0, 7-5
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode? Australia Colin Dibley
France François Jauffret
South Africa Raymond Moore
West Germany Harald Elschenbroich
Austria Hans Kary
Romania Toma Ovici
France François Jauffret
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
6-2, 6-3
West Germany Harald Elschenbroich
Austria Hans Kary

June

July

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
7 Jul Swedish Open
Båstad, Sweden
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
Spain Manuel Orantes
6-0, 6-3
Spain José Higueras Brazil Thomaz Koch
Italy Corrado Barazzutti
Sweden Björn Borg
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Egypt Ismail El Shafei
France Patrick Proisy
Sweden Ove Bengtson
Sweden Björn Borg
7-6, 7-5
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
Swiss Open
Gstaad, Switzerland
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
Australia Ken Rosewall
6-4, 6-4, 6-3
West Germany Karl Meiler Colombia Jairo Velasco
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
United States Jeff Borowiak
Colombia Iván Molina
Mexico Marcello Lara
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Nikola Pili?
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
6-4, 9-7, 6-1
Rhodesia Colin Dowdeswell
Australia Ken Rosewall
Head Cup
Kitzbühel, Austria
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
Italy Adriano Panatta
2-6, 6-2, 7-5, 6-4
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode? West Germany Ulrich Pinner
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Austria Hans Kary
Hungary János Benyik
Hungary Balázs Taróczy
Czechoslovakia Ji?í H?ebec
Italy Paolo Bertolucci
Italy Adriano Panatta
6-2, 6-2, 7-6
France Patrice Dominguez
France François Jauffret
14 Jul Chicago International
Chicago, United States
Group B
Carpet - 32S/16D
United States Roscoe Tanner
6-1, 6-7, 7-6
Australia John Alexander United States Dick Stockton
Rhodesia Andrew Pattison
India Sashi Menon
United States Brian Gottfried
United States Sherwood Stewart
Pakistan Haroon Rahim
Australia John Alexander
Australia Phil Dent
6-3, 6-4
United States Mike Cahill
United States John Whitlinger
Dutch Open
Hilversum, the Netherlands
Group B
Clay - 32S/15D
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
6-4, 6-7, 6-2, 6-3
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia ?eljko Franulovi? Paraguay Víctor Pecci
West Germany Ulrich Pinner
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
Egypt Ismail El Shafei
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia Nikola ?pear
France François Jauffret
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
6-4, 6-3
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia ?eljko Franulovi?
United Kingdom John Lloyd
21 Jul Washington Star International
Washington, United States
Group AA
$100,000 - Clay - 64S/32D
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
6-1, 6-3
United States Harold Solomon Mexico Raúl Ramírez
United States Cliff Richey
Chile Jaime Fillol
United States Eddie Dibbs
Romania Ilie N?stase
United States Arthur Ashe
United States Bob Lutz
United States Stan Smith
7-5, 2-6, 6-1
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
28 Jul First National Bank Classic
Louisville, United States
Group AA
$100,000 - Clay - 64S/30D
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
6-4, 6-3
Romania Ilie N?stase Chile Jaime Fillol
United States Arthur Ashe
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia ?eljko Franulovi?
Spain Manuel Orantes
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
Australia John Alexander
Not played. Poland Fibak / Argentina Vilas
India A. Amritraj / India V. Amritraj
Western Championships
Cincinnati, United States
Group B
$50,000 - Clay - 32S/16D
United States Tom Gorman
7-5, 2-6, 6-4
United States Sherwood Stewart South Africa Byron Bertram
United States Stan Smith
United States Brian Teacher
South Africa Cliff Drysdale
Australia Dick Crealy
United States Robert Kreiss
Australia Phil Dent
South Africa Cliff Drysdale
7-6, 6-4
Mexico Marcello Lara
Mexico Joaquin Loyo-Mayo

August

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
4 Aug U.S. Clay Court Championships
Indianapolis, United States
Group AA
$130,000 - Clay - 64S/32D
Spain Manuel Orantes
6-2, 6-2
United States Arthur Ashe Argentina Guillermo Vilas
New Zealand Onny Parun
United States Eddie Dibbs
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Colombia Iván Molina
Chile Jaime Fillol
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
7-5, 6-0
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
Volvo International
North Conway, United States
Group B
Clay - 48S/20D
United States Jimmy Connors
6-2, 6-2
Australia Ken Rosewall Australia Rod Laver
Romania Ilie N?stase
Paraguay Víctor Pecci
United States Norman Holmes
South Africa Raymond Moore
Australia John Alexander
Pakistan Haroon Rahim
United States Erik van Dillen
7-6, 7-6
Australia John Alexander
Australia Phil Dent
11 Aug Rothmans Canadian Open
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Group AA
$100,000 - Clay - 64S/32D
Spain Manuel Orantes
7-6, 6-0, 6-1
Romania Ilie N?stase Australia Phil Dent
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Australia John Alexander
Italy Adriano Panatta
West Germany Hans-Joachim Plötz
South Africa Cliff Drysdale
South Africa Raymond Moore
6-4, 5-7, 7-6
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
Romania Ilie N?stase
City National Championships
Columbus, United States
Group B
Clay - 32S/16D
India Vijay Amritraj
6-4, 7-5
United States Bob Lutz United States Stan Smith
United States Tom Gorman
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
South Africa Bernard Mitton
United States Jim Delaney
United States Sherwood Stewart
United States Bob Lutz
United States Stan Smith
6-2, 6-7, 6-3
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
18 Aug U.S. Professional Tennis Championships
Boston, United States
Group AA
Clay - 64S/32D
Sweden Björn Borg
6-3, 6-4, 6-2
Argentina Guillermo Vilas United States Arthur Ashe
Australia John Alexander
Australia Rod Laver
Poland Wojciech Fibak
Spain Manuel Orantes
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
4-6, 6-3, 7-6
United States John Andrews
United States Mike Estep
Tennis Week Open
South Orange, United States
Group B
Clay - 32S/12D
Romania Ilie N?stase
7-6, 6-1
South Africa Bob Hewitt India Vijay Amritraj
India Anand Amritraj
United States Jimmy Connors
South Africa Raymond Moore
United States Victor Amaya
Hungary Balázs Taróczy
United States Jimmy Connors
Romania Ilie N?stase
6-2, 6-3
Australia Dick Crealy
United Kingdom John Lloyd
25 Aug US Open
New York, United States
Grand Slam
Triple Crown
$166,810 - Clay - 128S/64D/32XD
Singles Draw - Doubles Draw -
Mixed Doubles Draw
Spain Manuel Orantes
6-4, 6-3, 6-4
United States Jimmy Connors Sweden Björn Borg
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
Rhodesia Andrew Pattison
United States Eddie Dibbs
Romania Ilie N?stase
Chile Jaime Fillol
United States Jimmy Connors
Romania Ilie N?stase
6-4, 7-6
Netherlands Tom Okker
United States Marty Riessen
United States Rosemary Casals
United States Dick Stockton
6-3, 7-6
United States Billie Jean King
Australia Fred Stolle

September

October

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
6 Oct Trofeo Melia
Madrid, Spain
Clay - 64S/32D
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
5-7, 2-6, 7-6, 6-2, 6-3
Italy Adriano Panatta Sweden Björn Borg
Chile Jaime Fillol
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
United States Eddie Dibbs
Romania Ilie N?stase
Spain Manuel Orantes
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
Romania Ilie N?stase
7-6, 4-6, 9-7
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
South Pacific Championships
Melbourne, Australia
Clay - 32S/16D
United States Brian Gottfried
6-2, 7-6, 6-1
United States Harold Solomon Australia Phil Dent
United States Cliff Richey
Australia Geoff Masters
United States Nick Saviano
Australia Ross Case
Australia Dick Crealy
Australia Ross Case
Australia Geoff Masters
6-4, 6-0
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
13 Oct Custom Credit Australian Indoor Championships
Sydney, Australia
$100,000 - Hard (i) - 48S/24D
Grade AA
United States Stan Smith
7-6, 6-2
United States Bob Lutz United States Brian Gottfried
Australia Ross Case
United States Sandy Mayer
Australia John Alexander
United States Tom Gorman
Australia Geoff Masters
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
6-4, 6-2
Australia Ross Case
Australia Geoff Masters
Trofeo Conde de Godó
Barcelona, Spain
Clay - 64S/32D
Sweden Björn Borg
1-6, 7-6, 6-3, 6-2
Italy Adriano Panatta Argentina Guillermo Vilas
Chile Jaime Fillol
United States Eddie Dibbs
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
Romania Ilie N?stase
Spain Manuel Orantes
Sweden Björn Borg
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
3-6, 6-4, 6-3
Poland Wojciech Fibak
West Germany Karl Meiler
20 Oct Aryamehr Cup
Tehran, Iran
Clay - 48S/24D
Grade AA
United States Eddie Dibbs
1-6, 6-4, 7-5, 6-4
Colombia Iván Molina Argentina Guillermo Vilas
France Patrick Proisy
Italy Corrado Barazzutti
New Zealand Onny Parun
Colombia Jairo Velasco
Spain Manuel Orantes
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
7-5, 6-7, 6-1, 6-4
South Africa Bob Hewitt
South Africa Frew McMillan
Hitachi & Nissan-Datsun Championships
Perth, Australia
Hard - 32S/16D
United States Harold Solomon
6-2, 7-6, 7-5
United States Sandy Mayer United States Brian Gottfried
Australia Ross Case
United States Cliff Richey
Australia Tony Roche
Australia Syd Ball
United States Tom Gorman
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
2-6, 6-4, 6-4, 6-0
Australia Ross Case
Australia Geoff Masters
27 Oct Philta International
Manila, the Philippines
Hard - 32S/16D
Australia Ross Case
6-3, 6-1
Italy Corrado Barazzutti Spain José Higueras
Australia Ken Rosewall
Spain Manuel Orantes
Australia John Newcombe
Australia Dick Crealy
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
Australia Ross Case
Australia Geoff Masters
6-1, 6-2
Australia Syd Ball
Australia Kim Warwick
Jean Becker Open
Paris, France
Hard (i) - 32S/18D
Netherlands Tom Okker
6-3, 2-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-4
United States Arthur Ashe South Africa Raymond Moore
Romania Ilie N?stase
United States Roscoe Tanner
Chile Jaime Fillol
United States Eddie Dibbs
New Zealand Onny Parun
Poland Wojciech Fibak
West Germany Karl Meiler
6-4, 7-6
Romania Ilie N?stase
Netherlands Tom Okker

November

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
2 Nov Stockholm Open
Stockholm, Sweden
Hard (i) - 64S/32D
Grade AA
Italy Adriano Panatta
6-4, 6-3
United States Jimmy Connors New Zealand Onny Parun
Sweden Björn Borg
United States Arthur Ashe
United States Roscoe Tanner
Romania Ilie N?stase
South Africa Bernard Mitton
South Africa Bob Hewitt
South Africa Frew McMillan
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
United States Charlie Pasarell
United States Roscoe Tanner
Japan Open Tennis Championships
Tokyo, Japan
$100,000 - Hard - 48S/24D
Grade AA
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
6-4, 7-5, 6-3
Spain Manuel Orantes Australia Tony Roche
Australia Ken Rosewall
United States Harold Solomon
Australia Dick Crealy
Australia John Newcombe
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
United States Brian Gottfried
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
7-6, 6-4
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
9 Nov Dewar Cup[note 1]
Edinburgh/London, Great Britain
Carpet - 48S/23D
United States Eddie Dibbs
1-6, 6-1, 7-5
United States Jimmy Connors United Kingdom Buster Mottram
Romania Ilie N?stase
United States Arthur Ashe
Czechoslovakia Jan Kode?
Pakistan Haroon Rahim
South Africa Bernard Mitton
Poland Wojciech Fibak
West Germany Karl Meiler
6-1, 7-5
United States Jimmy Connors
Romania Ilie N?stase
South American Championships
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Clay - 32S/28D
Argentina Guillermo Vilas
6-1, 6-4, 6-4
Italy Adriano Panatta Argentina Ricardo Cano
Chile Jaime Fillol
Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia ?eljko Franulovi?
Colombia Iván Molina
Paraguay Víctor Pecci
Brazil José Edison Mandarino
Italy Paolo Bertolucci
Italy Adriano Panatta
7-6, 6-7, 6-4
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann
Citizen's Classic
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
$75,000 - Hard - 32S/16D
United States Tom Gorman
6-3, 6-1, 6-1
United States Sandy Mayer Mexico Raúl Ramírez
United States Brian Gottfried
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Australia Bob Carmichael
Australia John Newcombe
Netherlands Tom Okker
Netherlands Tom Okker
Australia Ken Rosewall
6-3, 6-4
Australia Bob Carmichael
United States Sandy Mayer
16 Nov South African Breweries Open
Johannesburg, South Africa
Hard - 43S/24D/16XD
Grade AA
United States Harold Solomon
6-3, 6-2, 5-7, 6-2
United States Brian Gottfried West Germany Karl Meiler
New Zealand Onny Parun
South Africa Pat Cramer
South Africa Frew McMillan
South Africa Raymond Moore
Rhodesia Andrew Pattison
South Africa Bob Hewitt
South Africa Frew McMillan
7-5, 6-4
West Germany Karl Meiler
United States Charlie Pasarell
Title shared. South Africa Kloss / South Africa Bertram
United States Carnahan / United States Russell
Indian Open
Calcutta, India
Clay - 32S/16D
India Vijay Amritraj
7-5, 6-3
Spain Manuel Orantes United States Mike Cahill
Australia Kim Warwick
United States Tom Gorman
United States Sandy Mayer
Pakistan Haroon Rahim
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
1-6, 6-4, 6-3
India Anand Amritraj
India Vijay Amritraj
30 Nov Commercial Union Assurance Masters
Stockholm, Sweden
$130,000 - Carpet (i) - 8S/4D
Singles - Doubles
Romania Ilie N?stase
6-2, 6-2, 6-1
Sweden Björn Borg Argentina Guillermo Vilas
United States Arthur Ashe
Round Robin
Spain Manuel Orantes
Italy Adriano Panatta
United States Harold Solomon
Mexico Raúl Ramírez
Spain Juan Gisbert, Sr.
Spain Manuel Orantes
7-5, 6-1
West Germany Jürgen Fassbender
West Germany Hans-Jürgen Pohmann

December

Week Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
14 Dec Davis Cup Final
Stockholm, Sweden - Carpet (i)
 Sweden
3-2
 Czechoslovakia  Chile
 Australia

Grand Prix points system

The tournaments listed above were divided into four groups. Group TC consisted of the Triple Crown - the French Open, the Wimbledon Championships and the US Open - while the other tournaments were divided into three other groups - AA, A and B - by prize money and draw size. Points were allocated based on these groups and the finishing position of a player in a tournament. No points were awarded to first round losers and ties were settled by the number of tournaments played. The points allocation - with doubles points listed in brackets - can be found below:

Group TC
  • Champion: 120 (24)
  • Runner-up: 90 (18)
  • Semifinalist: 60 (12)
  • Quarterfinalist: 30 (6)
  • Fourth Round: 15 (3)
  • Third Round: 7 (1)
  • Second Round: 3
Group AA
  • Champion: 80 (16)
  • Runner-up: 60 (12)
  • Semifinalist: 40 (8)
  • Quarterfinalist: 20 (4)
  • 9th - 16th: 10 (2)
  • 17th - 32nd: 5
Group A
  • Champion: 60 (12)
  • Runner-up: 45 (9)
  • Semifinalist: 30 (6)
  • Quarterfinalist: 15 (3)
  • 9th - 16th: 7 (1)
  • 17th - 32nd: 3
Group B
  • Champion: 40 (8)
  • Runner-up: 30 (6)
  • Semifinalist: 20 (4)
  • 5th - 8th: 10 (2)
  • 9th - 16th: 5

Standings

Rk Name Points
1  Guillermo Vilas (ARG) 850
2  Manuel Orantes (ESP) 764
3  Björn Borg (SWE) 560
4  Arthur Ashe (USA) 550
5  Ilie N?stase (ROM) 485
6  Jimmy Connors (USA) 470
7  Raúl Ramírez (MEX) 402
8  Adriano Panatta (ITA) 393
9  Harold Solomon (USA) 375
10  Eddie Dibbs (USA) 370

ATP Rankings

These are the ATP Rankings of the top twenty singles players at the end of the 1974 season [3] and at the end of the 1975 season,[4] with numbers of ranking points, points averages, numbers of tournaments played, year-end rankings in 1975, highest and lowest positions during the season and number of spots gained or lost from the first rankings to the year-end rankings.

List of tournament winners

The list of winners and number of Grand Prix singles titles won, alphabetically by last number of titles:

No players won their first Grand Prix title in 1975.

See also

Notes

  1. ^ The tournament began at Meadowbanks in Edinburgh on 8 November and moved to the Royal Albert Hall in London on 12 November.
  1. ^ a b c Part of the USTLA indoor circuit

References

  1. ^ Dennis Spencer (September 13, 1976). "The ATP Moves to Dallas". D Magazine.
  2. ^ "How it All Began". ATPWorldTour.com. Retrieved .
  3. ^ "ATP Rankings (singles) as of December 20, 1974". atpworldtour.com. ATP Tour, Inc. 20 December 1974. Retrieved .
  4. ^ "ATP Rankings (singles) as of December 15, 1975". atpworldtour.com. ATP Tour, Inc.
  5. ^ "ATP Rankings 20 Dec 1974". ATP.
  6. ^ "ATP Rankings 15 Dec 1975". ATP.

External links

Further reading

  • Collins, Bud (2010). The Bud Collins History of Tennis: An Authoritative Encyclopedia and Record Book (2nd ed.). New York: New Chapter Press. ISBN 978-0-942257-70-0.

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

1975_Grand_Prix_(tennis)
 



 



 
Music Scenes