2017 French Open - Men's Singles Qualifying
Get 2017 French Open %E2%80%93 Men's Singles Qualifying essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2017 French Open %E2%80%93 Men's Singles Qualifying discussion. Add 2017 French Open %E2%80%93 Men's Singles Qualifying to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2017 French Open %E2%80%93 Men's Singles Qualifying
Men's singles qualifying
2017 French Open
Events
Singles men women boys girls
Doubles men women mixed boys girls
WC Singles men women quad
WC Doubles men women quad
Legends -45 45+ women
← 2016 · French Open · 2018 →

This article displays the qualifying draw for men's singles at the 2017 French Open.

Seeds

  1. Romania Marius Copil (qualified)
  2. Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek (first round)
  3. Argentina Facundo Bagnis (first round, retired)
  4. Japan Taro Daniel (qualified)
  5. Slovakia Norbert Gombos (qualifying competition)
  6. Italy Thomas Fabbiano (first round)
  7. Switzerland Henri Laaksonen (first round)
  8. Italy Marco Cecchinato (qualifying competition)
  9. Colombia Santiago Giraldo (qualified)
  10. Italy Alessandro Giannessi (second round)
  11. Slovakia Luká? Lacko (first round)
  12. Slovakia Andrej Martin (first round)
  13. Argentina Guido Pella (qualified)
  14. Barbados Darian King (first round)
  15. Austria Gerald Melzer (qualifying competition)
  16. France Paul-Henri Mathieu (qualified)
  17. Slovenia Bla? Kav?i? (second round)
  18. Russia Andrey Rublev (qualifying competition, lucky loser)
  19. Norway Casper Ruud (second round)
  20. Italy Luca Vanni (second round)
  21. Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky (qualified)
  22. Argentina Guido Andreozzi (qualifying competition)
  23. Belgium Ruben Bemelmans (first round)
  24. Germany Maximilian Marterer (second round)
  25. Canada Peter Polansky (second round)
  26. South Korea Lee Duck-hee (first round)
  27. Spain Roberto Carballés Baena (first round)
  28. Serbia Laslo ?ere (second round)
  29. Belgium Arthur De Greef (qualified)
  30. Brazil João Souza (first round)
  31. Germany Peter Gojowczyk (qualifying competition)
  32. United States Bjorn Fratangelo (qualified)

Qualifiers

Lucky loser

Qualifying draw

First qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
1 Romania Marius Copil 6 4 6
Canada Denis Shapovalov 0 6 2
1 Romania Marius Copil 6 6
Belarus Ilya Ivashka 2 2
Belarus Ilya Ivashka 6 6
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans 2 2
1 Romania Marius Copil 6 65 79
31 Germany Peter Gojowczyk 4 77 67
Belgium Joris De Loore 7 77
Chinese Taipei Chen Ti 5 64
Belgium Joris De Loore 3 67
31 Germany Peter Gojowczyk 6 79
Italy Stefano Travaglia 4 77 4
31 Germany Peter Gojowczyk 6 65 6

Second qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
2 Czech Republic Adam Pavlásek 6 3 4
Germany Daniel Masur 2 6 6
Germany Daniel Masur 6 6
Serbia Filip Krajinovi? 4 2
Serbia Filip Krajinovi? 3 77 6
Australia Sam Groth 6 63 2
Germany Daniel Masur 3 4
29 Belgium Arthur De Greef 6 6
Argentina Máximo González 7 6
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo 5 1
Argentina Máximo González 6 0 65
29 Belgium Arthur De Greef 3 6 77
Spain Enrique López-Pérez 62 0
29 Belgium Arthur De Greef 77 6

Third qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
3 Argentina Facundo Bagnis 2r
Chile Nicolás Jarry 5
Chile Nicolás Jarry 6 6
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko 4 3
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko 6 6
Spain Rubén Ramírez Hidalgo 2 4
Chile Nicolás Jarry 77 3 6
United States Reilly Opelka 64 6 3
United States Reilly Opelka 4 77 6
PR Spain Daniel Muñoz de la Nava 6 64 4
United States Reilly Opelka 5 79 6
Argentina Leonardo Mayer 7 67 3
Argentina Leonardo Mayer 6 6
30 Brazil João Souza 2 1

Fourth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
4 Japan Taro Daniel 77 6
Japan Hiroki Moriya 63 0
4 Japan Taro Daniel 6 6
PR Croatia Matija Pecoti? 3 2
WC France Grégoire Barrère 7 5 3
PR Croatia Matija Pecoti? 5 7 6
4 Japan Taro Daniel 7 61 77
18 Russia Andrey Rublev 5 77 64
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Ba?i? 77 6
Slovenia Bla? Rola 62 3
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Ba?i? 4 7 2
18 Russia Andrey Rublev 6 5 6
Argentina Agustín Velotti 1 3
18 Russia Andrey Rublev 6 6

Fifth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
5 Slovakia Norbert Gombos 6 6
Chinese Taipei Jason Jung 4 4
5 Slovakia Norbert Gombos 77 6
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 63 3
Spain Daniel Gimeno Traver 64 4
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama 77 6
5 Slovakia Norbert Gombos 6 4 3
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 1 6 6
PR Netherlands Igor Sijsling 4 0r
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 6 0
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík 6 6
20 Italy Luca Vanni 4 4
Switzerland Marco Chiudinelli 2 2
20 Italy Luca Vanni 6 6

Sixth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
6 Italy Thomas Fabbiano 6 3 1
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 3 6 6
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6 6
WC France Gleb Sakharov 3 3
WC France Gleb Sakharov 6 65 77
Italy Federico Gaio 4 77 63
Greece Stefanos Tsitsipas 6 6
Germany Oscar Otte 3 2
United States Mitchell Krueger 2 1
Germany Oscar Otte 6 6
Germany Oscar Otte 7 2 77
28 Serbia Laslo ?ere 5 6 62
Germany Benjamin Becker 2 6 3
28 Serbia Laslo ?ere 6 2 6

Seventh qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
7 Switzerland Henri Laaksonen 2 3
United States Dennis Novikov 6 6
United States Dennis Novikov 63 3
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 77 6
Bosnia and Herzegovina Aldin ?etki? 4 6 4
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 6 4 6
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz 5 0
WC France Maxime Hamou 7 6
WC France Maxime Hamou 7 6
Spain Adrián Menéndez-Maceiras 5 2
WC France Maxime Hamou 79 7
17 Slovenia Bla? Kav?i? 67 5
France Tristan Lamasine 77 5 4
17 Slovenia Bla? Kav?i? 65 7 6

Eighth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
8 Italy Marco Cecchinato 6 6
Italy Riccardo Bellotti 4 4
8 Italy Marco Cecchinato 6 6
Italy Salvatore Caruso 2 1
Spain Íñigo Cervantes 5 4
Italy Salvatore Caruso 7 6
8 Italy Marco Cecchinato 4 4
PR Italy Simone Bolelli 6 6
PR Italy Simone Bolelli 77 4 78
Chile Christian Garin 64 6 66
PR Italy Simone Bolelli 6 1 6
24 Germany Maximilian Marterer 3 6 4
United Kingdom Brydan Klein 2 2
24 Germany Maximilian Marterer 6 6

Ninth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
9 Colombia Santiago Giraldo 6 6
Slovenia Grega ?emlja 1 4
9 Colombia Santiago Giraldo 6 6
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 2 4
Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik 6 6
China Wu Di 1 2
9 Colombia Santiago Giraldo 6 6
22 Argentina Guido Andreozzi 3 2
United States Tim Smyczek 6 6
Republic of Ireland James McGee 2 0
United States Tim Smyczek 1 6 3
22 Argentina Guido Andreozzi 6 1 6
Germany Daniel Brands 1 4
22 Argentina Guido Andreozzi 6 6

Tenth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
10 Italy Alessandro Giannessi 7 6
WC France Calvin Hemery 5 3
10 Italy Alessandro Giannessi 3 6 610
Italy Matteo Donati 6 3 712
Italy Matteo Donati 6 6
WC France Jonathan Eysseric 4 3
Italy Matteo Donati 5 65
Argentina Marco Trungelliti 7 77
Germany Tobias Kamke 2 7 6
United States Rajeev Ram 6 5 3
Germany Tobias Kamke 3 4
Argentina Marco Trungelliti 6 6
Argentina Marco Trungelliti 65 6 6
23 Belgium Ruben Bemelmans 77 2 3

Eleventh qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
11 Slovakia Luká? Lacko 4 2
Canada Steven Diez 6 6
Canada Steven Diez 3 5
Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 7
Australia Andrew Whittington 4 1
Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 6
Portugal Pedro Sousa 6 66 2
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 4 78 6
United States Mackenzie McDonald 6 6
Japan Akira Santillan 1 4
United States Mackenzie McDonald 6 2 5
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 4 6 7
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili 2 6 7
27 Spain Roberto Carballés Baena 6 2 5

Twelfth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
12 Slovakia Andrej Martin 6 3 4
Sweden Elias Ymer 3 6 6
Sweden Elias Ymer 4 6 4
Czech Republic Jan ?átral 6 3 6
Czech Republic Jan ?átral 6 3 77
Czech Republic Luká? Rosol 2 6 62
Czech Republic Jan ?átral 6 2 65
21 Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 3 6 77
United States Stefan Kozlov 2 7 6
WC France Corentin Moutet 6 5 4
United States Stefan Kozlov 77 4 4
21 Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 65 6 6
France Kenny de Schepper 4 6 62
21 Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky 6 3 77

Thirteenth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
13 Argentina Guido Pella 6 6
India Ramkumar Ramanathan 2 1
13 Argentina Guido Pella 6 66 6
Australia Marc Polmans 3 78 4
Australia Marc Polmans 4 77 4
United States Michael Mmoh 6 63 1r
13 Argentina Guido Pella 63 6 6
WC France Maxime Janvier 77 2 2
WC France Maxime Janvier 6 6
WC France Geoffrey Blancaneaux 4 3
WC France Maxime Janvier 77 6
19 Norway Casper Ruud 64 4
Belgium Yannik Reuter 3 2
19 Norway Casper Ruud 6 6

Fourteenth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
14 Barbados Darian King 4 2
Hungary Márton Fucsovics 6 6
Hungary Márton Fucsovics 1 77 64
Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 63 77
Italy Lorenzo Giustino 4 4
Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 6
Italy Stefano Napolitano 6 65 6
Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 4 77 2
Egypt Mohamed Safwat 78 3 1
Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 66 6 6
Kazakhstan Alexander Bublik 6 2 77
25 Canada Peter Polansky 4 6 65
PR India Yuki Bhambri 65 65
25 Canada Peter Polansky 77 77

Fifteenth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
15 Austria Gerald Melzer 6 6
WC France Constant Lestienne 2 2
15 Austria Gerald Melzer 6 6
France Vincent Millot 1 2
France Vincent Millot 6 6
Serbia Miljan Zeki? 3 4
15 Austria Gerald Melzer 7 65 61
32 United States Bjorn Fratangelo 5 77 77
PR United States Bradley Klahn 6 6
Australia John-Patrick Smith 2 3
PR United States Bradley Klahn 4 66
32 United States Bjorn Fratangelo 6 78
PR Australia Matthew Ebden 2 2
32 United States Bjorn Fratangelo 6 6

Sixteenth qualifier

First round Second round Qualifying competition
               
16 France Paul-Henri Mathieu 60 6 6
Japan Tatsuma Ito 77 2 2
16 France Paul-Henri Mathieu 7 6
PR Colombia Alejandro González 5 1
PR Colombia Alejandro González 77 4 77
Croatia Kristijan Mesaro? 64 6 64
16 France Paul-Henri Mathieu 6 6
United States Denis Kudla 3 4
Czech Republic Václav ?afránek 4 1
United States Denis Kudla 6 6
United States Denis Kudla 6 6
Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara 4 3
Spain Ricardo Ojeda Lara 6 6
26 South Korea Lee Duck-hee 2 3

References


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2017_French_Open_%E2%80%93_Men's_singles_qualifying
 



 



 
Music Scenes