2019 Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo - Singles
Get 2019 Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo %E2%80%93 Singles essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2019 Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo %E2%80%93 Singles discussion. Add 2019 Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo %E2%80%93 Singles to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2019 Copa LP Chile Hacienda Chicureo %E2%80%93 Singles

Xu Shilin was the defending champion[1] but chose to participate at the 2019 Shenzhen Longhua Open instead.

Elisabetta Cocciaretto won the title, defeating Victoria Bosio in the final, 6-3, 6-4.

Seeds

  1. United States Allie Kiick (Semifinals)
  2. Colombia María Camila Osorio Serrano (Quarterfinals)
  3. Switzerland Conny Perrin (First round)
  4. Egypt Mayar Sherif (Semifinals)
  5. Italy Sara Errani (Second round)
  6. Greece Valentini Grammatikopoulou (Second round)
  7. Germany Katharina Gerlach (Quarterfinals)
  8. Spain Georgina García Pérez (Second round)

Draw

Key

Finals

Semifinals Final
          
1 United States Allie Kiick 7 2 2
Italy Elisabetta Cocciaretto 5 6 6
  Italy Elisabetta Cocciaretto 6 6
Q Argentina Victoria Bosio 3 4
4 Egypt Mayar Sherif 2 5
Q Argentina Victoria Bosio 6 7

Top half

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
1 United States A Kiick 7 6
  Brazil T Pereira 5 1 1 United States A Kiick 6 65 6
Q Brazil N Kurata 0 3 WC Chile B Gatica 1 77 2
WC Chile B Gatica 6 6 1 United States A Kiick 6 6
  Brazil C Alves 4 7 6 7 Germany K Gerlach 4 4
  Greece D Papamichail 6 5 3 Brazil C Alves 62 6 5
Q Brazil L Stefani 1 2 7 Germany K Gerlach 77 4 7
7 Germany K Gerlach 6 6 1 United States A Kiick 7 2 2
3 Switzerland C Perrin 63 3 Italy E Cocciaretto 5 6 6
  Brazil G Cé 77 6 Brazil G Cé 6 2 6
Q Argentina ML Carlé 3 3 Chile D Seguel 1 6 1
  Chile D Seguel 6 6 Brazil G Cé 3 1
  Italy E Cocciaretto 6 7 Italy E Cocciaretto 6 6
WC Chile F Labraña 2 5 Italy E Cocciaretto 7 6
Q Venezuela A Gámiz 5 6 5 6 Greece V Grammatikopoulou 5 3
6 Greece V Grammatikopoulou 7 2 7

Bottom half

First Round Second Round Quarterfinals Semifinals
8 Spain G García Pérez 63 6 6
  Mexico AS Sánchez 77 3 2 8 Spain G García Pérez 3 2
  Mexico R Zarazúa 5 6 2 Australia S Mendez 6 6
  Australia S Mendez 7 0 6 Australia S Mendez 2 66
Q Norway M Stokke 1 3 4 Egypt M Sherif 6 78
  Kazakhstan A Danilina 6 6 Kazakhstan A Danilina 7 2 2
Q Spain A Lantigua de la Nuez 2 0 4 Egypt M Sherif 5 6 6
4 Egypt M Sherif 6 6 4 Egypt M Sherif 2 5
5 Italy S Errani 6 77 Q Argentina V Bosio 6 7
WC Chile F Brito 1 64 5 Italy S Errani 2 1
Q Argentina V Bosio 6 3 6 Q Argentina V Bosio 6 6
  Spain I Burillo Escorihuela 3 6 4 Q Argentina V Bosio 4 6 6
Q Colombia E Arango 4 6 6 2 Colombia MC Osorio Serrano 6 4 3
  Argentina N Podoroska 6 3 3 Q Colombia E Arango 6 3r
WC Chile I Martinich 5 1 2 Colombia MC Osorio Serrano 3 3
2 Colombia MC Osorio Serrano 7 6

References

  1. ^ "W60 Colina". www.itftennis.com.

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2019_Copa_LP_Chile_Hacienda_Chicureo_%E2%80%93_Singles
 



 



 
Music Scenes