2019 Slovak Presidential Election
Get 2019 Slovak Presidential Election essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2019 Slovak Presidential Election discussion. Add 2019 Slovak Presidential Election to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2019 Slovak Presidential Election

2019 Slovak presidential election

← 2014 16 March 2019 (first round)
30 March 2019 (second round)
2024 →
Turnout48.74% (first round)
41.80% (second round)
  ZuzanaCaputovaPokracujeVKampani-Orez-IMG 0394-SF.jpg Maro? ?ef?ovi? MSC 2017 (cropped).jpg
Candidate Zuzana ?aputová Maro? ?ef?ovi?
Party PS Independent
Alliance PS-SaS-O?aNO-MH-SPOLU SMER-SD
Popular vote 1,056,582 752,403
Percentage 58.41% 41.59%

2019 Slovak presidential election - Second Round Vote Strength.svg
Results of the second round, showing vote strength by district.

President before election

Andrej Kiska
Independent

Elected President

Zuzana ?aputová
PS

Presidential elections were held in Slovakia in March 2019. Incumbent President Andrej Kiska did not run for a second term.

Fifteen candidates contested the first round on 16 March, of which two later formally withdrew their bids before voting took place, but their names still had to remain on the ballot papers. Zuzana ?aputová of the Progressive Slovakia party finished ahead of the other candidates, receiving 40.6% of the votes, but failed to achieve the necessary threshold of 50%+1 vote from all registered voters to avoid a run-off. Maro? ?ef?ovi?, the Vice-President of the European Commission for the Energy Union, who was running as an independent supported by the Direction - Social Democracy (SMER-SD) party, came in as the runner-up with 18.7% of the vote and earned a place in the run-off as well.

In the second round on 30 March, ?aputová was elected with 58.4% of the vote to ?ef?ovi?'s 41.6%. She became the first woman to be elected to the presidency and became Slovakia's youngest-ever president upon her inauguration which took place on 15 June 2019.

Background

Andrej Kiska was elected President in March 2014. He won the run-off with a large majority against then-Prime minister Robert Fico.

Polls indicated that he was Slovakia's most trusted politician and that he would have likely been the frontrunner in the election, had he chosen to present himself as a candidate.[1] He had originally planned to announce whether he would run for a second term in September 2018.[2] but moved it on 15 May 2018.[3] Freedom and Solidarity had announced it would support Kiska's candidacy.[4] However, Kiska announced on 15 May 2018 that he would not run for re-election, arguing that this move might end "the era of political confrontation" his country faced and citing a desire to spend more time with his family.[5] Kiska is notably pro-European.[1]

Kiska's decision had been rumoured since February 2018 and political parties had already started to look for candidates.[6][7]

Electoral system

The President of the Slovak Republic has been elected for a five-year term, and by popular vote since the elections in 1999.[14][15] Its role is limited, but not just ceremonial. The President has the power to nominate the Prime Minister, to veto bills (unless confirmed by a two-thirds majority), and to nominate judges on the highest tiers of the judicial branch.[16]

The President is elected through a two-round method; if no candidate reaches 50%+1 votes in the first round, the top two candidates of the first round take part in a second round.[17]

For a candidacy to be valid, the Constitution of Slovakia requires the collection of 15,000 signatures of Slovak citizens, or the support of 15 of the 150 MPs in the legislature. The candidate must be an eligible voter over 40 years old, must resign from any other conflicting public office, and is limited to two terms in office.[18]

Candidates

Candidates who claimed 15,000 citizen signatures or have 15 MP signatures by midnight of 31 January 2019 were as follows:

Name Party[19] Age[20][21] Date of candidacy announcement Date of candidacy confirmation
Béla Bugár.jpg Béla Bugár Most-Híd 60 9 June 2018[22] 6 September 2018[23]
ZuzanaCaputovaPokracujeVKampani-Orez-IMG 0394-SF.jpg Zuzana ?aputová PS 45 29 May 2018[24] 24 January 2019[25]
Martin Da?o portrait.jpg Martin Da?o Independent 42 16 February 2018[26] 24 January 2019[27]
?tefan Harabin.jpg ?tefan Harabin Independent[28] 61 18 April 2018[29] 15 November 2018[30]
Eduard Chmelár 2009.jpg Eduard Chmelár Independent 47 23 April 2018[31] 28 January 2019[32]
Marian Kotleba (cropped).jpg Marian Kotleba Kotleba-?SNS 41 31 May 2018[33] 30 January 2019[34]
MilanKrajniakWikifoto.jpg Milan Krajniak We Are Family 46 31 May 2018[35] 11 August 2018[36]
Franti?ek Miklo?ko.jpg Franti?ek Miklo?ko Independent[37][38] 71 6 June 2018[39] 25 January 2019[40]
Maro? ?ef?ovi? MSC 2017 (cropped).jpg Maro? ?ef?ovi? Independent 52 18 January 2019[41] 31 January 2019[42]
Slovakia politic personality icon.svg Róbert ?vec Independent 42 27 May 2018[43] 25 November 2018[44]
Bohumila Tauchmannová portrait.jpg Bohumila Tauchmannová Independent 60 1 March 2018[45] 19 September 2018[46]
Slovakia politic personality icon.svg Juraj Zábojník Independent 56 19 February 2018[47] 13 August 2018[48]
Ivan Zuzula.png Ivan Zuzula SKS 64 31 January 2019[49] 31 January 2019[49]

Declined to run

Withdrawn

Campaign

During the campaign, ?ef?ovi? (a Roman Catholic)[60] spoke against any changes in LGBT rights status in Slovakia, strongly opposing both civil partnerships or same-sex adoptions. He criticised his opponent ?aputová (who is in favour of both) as a candidate who is forcing a "new ultraliberal agenda" on Slovakia, comparing the second round of elections to a referendum on such an agenda, which he considers to be "in exact contradiction to traditional Christian values".[61][62] He also stated that "we can not support any further steps towards civil unions or same-sex adoptions because these would go precisely against our traditional Christian values", calling this stance as his "very natural position" due to his Christianity.[63][64] According to his opinion, discussions about "such experiments bring great unrest to society".[65]

?ef?ovi? has also criticised his opponent ?aputová for her opinions on the European migrant crisis and related policies. He asserted the importance of a speedy deportation policy, so that "people who do not have any business here are sent to their home countries as quickly as possible".[66] Furthermore, he argued out that "it has to be Slovaks who decide who comes to our country".[65]

Opinion polls

First round

Date Agency Iveta Radi?ová Andrej Danko Veronika Remi?ová Igor Matovi? Béla Bugár Marian Kotleba ?tefan Harabin Milan Krajniak Maro? ?ef?ovi? Peter Pellegrini Eduard Chmelár Robert Mistrík Franti?ek Miklo?ko Zuzana ?aputová Martin Da?o Marian ?au?ík Other/
Abstain
16 Mar 2019 First round election N/A N/A N/A N/A 3.1% 10.4% 14.3% 2.8% 18.6% N/A 2.7% N/A 5.7% 40.6% 0.5% N/A
26 Feb - 1 March 2019 Phoenix Research[67] N/A N/A N/A N/A 9.1% 7.8% 15.2% 7.1% 19.8% N/A 5.1% N/A 6.7% 18.5% 2.5% N/A 8.2%
27-28 Feb 2019 AKO[68] N/A N/A N/A N/A 4.1% 5.6% 11.4% 2.4% 16.7% N/A 1.5% N/A 3.1% 52.9% N/A N/A N/A
26-28 Feb 2019 Focus[69] N/A N/A N/A N/A 3.2% 8.2% 12.0% 2.4% 22.1% N/A 2.5% N/A 3.5% 44.8% 0.9% N/A N/A
27 February 2019 Restartup[70] N/A N/A N/A N/A 7.6% 9.1% 9.8% 5.2% 13.5% N/A 3.2% N/A 5.2% 37.9% 2.7% N/A N/A
22-25 Feb 2019 AKO[71] N/A N/A N/A N/A 5.9% 4.5% 11.7% 6.1% 17.1% N/A 2.2% 16.8% 3.9% 27.5% 2.6% N/A N/A
21-26 Feb 2019 FOCUS[72] N/A N/A N/A N/A 5.8% 8.5% 13.0% 4.3% 20.4% N/A 2.0% 13.1% 4.3% 26.3% 0.7% N/A N/A
11-23 Feb 2019 Median[73] N/A N/A N/A N/A 6.5% 7.5% 10.5% 5.5% 20.5% N/A 3.0% 15.0% 5.0% 23.5% 1.0% N/A N/A
13-19 Feb 2019 MVK[74] N/A N/A N/A N/A 7.6% 7.0% 8.7% 3.5% 32.8% N/A 2.2% N/A 8.9% 27.6% 0.5% N/A 1.1%
13-19 Feb 2019 MVK[75] N/A N/A N/A N/A 6.3% 6.5% 8.3% 3.1% 30.3% N/A 1.7% 14.2% 7.3% 19.4% 0.3% N/A 2.5%
12-15 Feb 2019 AKO[76] N/A N/A N/A N/A 6.5% 8.2% 12.1% 5.6% 19.7% N/A 3.5% 18.2% 2.9% 17.4% 2.3% N/A 1.5%
7-12 Feb 2019 Focus[77] N/A N/A N/A N/A 7.4% 8.9% 13.6% 6.3% 20.1% N/A 3.5% 17.1% 4.5% 14.4% 1.0% N/A 3.1%
8-12 Feb 2019 AKO[78] N/A N/A N/A N/A 7.4% 6.9% 12.8% 7.8% 18.2% N/A 5.0% 15.8% 5.5% 14.7% 1.7% N/A 3.2%
28 January 2019 Restartup[79] N/A N/A N/A N/A 7.8% 9.5% 12.6% 6.1% 12.5% N/A 3.6% 16.3% 6.5% 10.2% 3.5% N/A N/A
16-23 Jan 2019 Focus[80] N/A 7.8% N/A N/A 10.1% 8.2% 11.7% 7.0% 16.5% N/A 2.3% 16.5% 6.7% 9.0% 0.1% N/A 4.1%
10-15 Jan 2019 AKO[81] N/A 7.5% N/A N/A 11.0% 7.3% 13.0% 10.1% 19.4% N/A 4.3% N/A N/A 18.5% 1.2% N/A N/A
Aug-Sep 2018 AKO[82] N/A 9.7% N/A 4.6% 8.6% 4.7% 8.8% 4.4% N/A 11.9% 10.8% 12.1% 7.1% 6.9% 2.7% 1.9% 5.8%
24-30 Apr 2018 Focus[83] 13.9% 12.1% 7.8% N/A 5.3% 5.0% 4.6% N/A 2.8% N/A 1.4% 1.0% N/A N/A N/A 0.5% 45.9%

Second round

Date Agency Maro? ?ef?ovi? Zuzana ?aputová
30 Mar 2019 Second round election 41.59% 58.41%
28-29 March 2019 Focus[84] 44.8% 55.2%
17-19 March 2019 Median[85] 39.5% 60.5%
16 March 2019 Focus[86] 35.6% 64.4%
26-28 February 2019 Focus[87] 36.0% 64.0%
27 February 2019 Restartup[70] 35.5% 64.5%
12-15 February 2019 AKO[76] 45.1% 54.9%
7-12 February 2019 Focus[88] 51.9% 48.1%
16-23 January 2019 Focus[89] 58.0% 42.0%

Kiska's Second term

This lists polls that asked people if they want Andrej Kiska as president for Second term.

Date Agency For Against
24-30 April 2018 Focus[90] 42.7 42.6

Results

Results of the first round, showing vote strength by district.
Results of the second round, showing vote strength by district.

Zuzana ?aputová of the Progressive Slovakia party finished far ahead of the other candidates, receiving 40.6% of the votes, but failed to achieve the necessary threshold of 50%+1 vote from all registered voters to avoid a run-off. Maro? ?ef?ovi?, the Vice-President of the European Commission for the Energy Union, who was running as an independent supported by the governing Smer-SD,[91] was the runner-up with 18.7% of the vote and earned the other place in the run-off. Voter turnout in the first round was 48.74%, the highest percentage for that stage of presidential elections since direct voting for the position was introduced in 1999.[92]

In the second round, ?aputová won election to the presidency, garnering 58.4% of the vote to ?ef?ovi?'s 41.6%. She became the first woman to be elected to the position and will become Slovakia's youngest-ever president upon her inauguration on 15 June 2019.[93] The second round turnout of just 41.80% was the lowest for any round of presidential elections in Slovakia.[94] The number of votes with which ?aputová was elected to office is also the lowest for any directly elected Slovak president to date.[94]

CandidatePartyFirst roundSecond round
Votes%Votes%
Zuzana ?aputováProgressive Slovakia870,41540.571,056,58258.41
Maro? ?ef?ovi?Independent400,37918.66752,40341.59
?tefan HarabinIndependent307,82314.35
Marian KotlebaKotleba - People's Party Our Slovakia222,93510.39
Franti?ek Miklo?koIndependent122,9165.73
Béla BugárMost-Híd66,6673.11
Milan KrajniakWe Are Family59,4642.77
Eduard ChmelárIndependent58,9652.75
Martin Da?oIndependent11,1460.52
Róbert ?vecIndependent6,5670.31
Juraj ZábojníkIndependent6,2190.29
Ivan ZuzulaSlovak Conservative Party3,8070.18
Bohumila TauchmannováIndependent3,5350.16
Robert Mistrík[a]Independent3,3180.15
József Menyhárt[a]Party of the Hungarian Community1,2080.06
Total2,145,364100.001,808,985100.00
Valid votes2,145,36499.371,808,98597.92
Invalid/blank votes13,4950.6338,4322.08
Total votes2,158,859100.001,847,417100.00
Registered voters/turnout4,429,03348.744,419,88341.80
Source: Statistics.sk (first round), (second round)
  1. ^ a b Candidate withdrew, but was still on the ballot.

References

  1. ^ a b "EU to Lose Key Ally in Slovakia as President Won't Seek New Term". Bloomberg.com. 15 May 2018. Retrieved 2018.
  2. ^ a.s., Petit Press. "Prezident Kiska: Nikdy som netú?il po moci, v?dy som chcel pomáha? ?u?om". domov.sme.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  3. ^ "Kiska má zítra oznámit, zda bude znovu kandidovat. Fico na n?j hned zaúto?il". Novinky.cz (in Czech). Retrieved 2018.
  4. ^ "SaS má prezidentského kandidáta za Andreja Kisku". aktuality.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  5. ^ "Kiska nebude kandidova? na prezidenta". domov.sme.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  6. ^ "Kiska u? z?ejm? nebude kandidovat, p?ed slu?bou vlasti dá p?ednost rodin?". iDNES.cz. 26 February 2018. Retrieved 2018.
  7. ^ "Prezident Kiska nebude kandidova?, po?u? z opozície aj koalície". aktuality.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  8. ^ a b "EU Commissioner Maro? ?ef?ovi? announces bid for Slovak presidency". Kafkadesk. 20 January 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  9. ^ a b "Men who have not announced their candidacy top presidential poll". spectator.sme.sk. The Spectator. 2 October 2018. Retrieved 2019.
  10. ^ "Blí?ia sa prezidentské vo?by: Opozícia ?oskoro predstaví kandidátov, v SNS hovoria o ?ene". Topky.sk. Retrieved 2018.
  11. ^ "Most-Híd postaví do prezidentských volieb vlastného kandidáta: Bude ním Béla Bugár?". novycas.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  12. ^ "Kotleba ohlásil kandidatúru na prezidenta". pravda.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  13. ^ "Zo ?oféra sa vypracoval na prezidentského kandidáta". sme.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  14. ^ Vilikovská, Zuzana (12 December 2008). "NGOs ask Pa?ka not to advance date of election". The Slovak Spectator. Retrieved 2019.
  15. ^ "The Slovak Republic Presidential Election, 3 April 2004: OSCE/ODIHR Election Assessment Report". Warsaw: Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights. 9 June 2004. p. 2. Retrieved 2019.
  16. ^ Brzezinski, M. (29 October 1997). The Struggle for Constitutionalism in Poland. Springer. pp. 214-16. ISBN 9780230508620.
  17. ^ Bálint, Tomas (11 March 2019). "Slovakian Presidential Election: Is there an upset on the cards?".
  18. ^ "Slovak Republic Presidential Election, 16 March 2019: ODIHR Needs Assessment Mission Report: 3-5 December 2018". Warsaw: Organization for Security and Co-operation in Europe, Office for Democratic Institutions and Human Rights. 22 January 2019. p. 5. Retrieved 2019.
  19. ^ Filová, Katarína (1 February 2019). "Zoznam kandidátov na prezidenta sa uzavrel". pravda.sk. Bratislava: Perex. ISSN 1336-197X. Retrieved 2019.
  20. ^ "KANDIDÁTI NA PREZIDENTA SLOVENSKEJ REPUBLIKY, 16 March 2019". Ministry of Interior of the Slovak Republic.
  21. ^ Per convention, candidates' ages are calculated based on the date of publication of the official list of candidates by the National Council of the Slovak Republic on 1 February 2019.
  22. ^ Gehrerová, Ria (9 June 2018). "Bugár je 28 rokov poslancom, teraz chce by? prezidentom, ktorý spojí polarizovanú spolo?nos?". dennikn.sk. Bratislava: N Press. ISSN 1339-844X. Retrieved 2018.
  23. ^ "Predseda Mosta-Híd Béla Bugár u? nazbieral 30-tisíc podpisov na svoju prezidentskú kandidatúru". dennikn.sk. Bratislava: N Press. 6 September 2018. ISSN 1339-844X. Retrieved 2018.
  24. ^ SITA (29 May 2018). "Právni?ka ?aputová ohlásila prezidentskú kandidatúru". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2018.
  25. ^ "Reportá?: Zuzana ?aputová odovzdala potrebný po?et podpisov pre svoju kandidatúru na prezidentku.Mistríka vyzvala do diskusie". netky.sk. 24 January 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  26. ^ "Da?o chce kandidova? na prezidenta, s kamerou plánuje chodi? za poslancami kvôli podpisom". hnonline.sk. Bratislava: MAFRA Slovakia. 16 February 2018. ISSN 1336-1996. Retrieved 2018.
  27. ^ SITA (24 January 2019). "Da?o kandiduje na prezidenta, ?es? podpisov má od 'kollárovcov'". pravda.sk. Bratislava: Perex. ISSN 1336-197X. Retrieved 2019.
  28. ^ Dani?ka, Jaroslav (13 March 2019). "Krátke správy redakcie". Denník Postoj. Bratislava: Postoj Media. ISSN 1336-720X. Retrieved 2019.
  29. ^ Pru?ová, Veronika (18 April 2018). "Harabin potvrdil, ?e chce kandidova? na prezidenta". dennikn.sk. Bratislava: N Press. ISSN 1339-844X. Retrieved 2018.
  30. ^ "Iniciatíva za Harabinovu prezidentskú kandidatúru vyzbierala dostatok podpisov". Aktuality.sk. Bratislava: Ringier Axel Springer Slovakia. 15 November 2018. Retrieved 2019.
  31. ^ TASR (23 April 2018). "?al?í kontroverzný kandidát na prezidenta? Podpisy za?al zbiera? Eduard Chmelár". pravda.sk. Bratislava: Perex. ISSN 1336-197X. Retrieved 2018.
  32. ^ TASR (28 January 2019). "Aj Chmelár odovzdal podpisy, chce by? prezidentom be?ných ?udí". TA3. Bratislava. Retrieved 2019.
  33. ^ "Marian Kotleba ohlásil kandidatúru na prezidenta". Aktuality.sk. Bratislava: Ringier Axel Springer Slovakia. 31 May 2018. Retrieved 2018.
  34. ^ SITA (30 January 2019). "Kotleba odovzdal podpisy, zabojuje o post prezidenta". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2019.
  35. ^ TASR (31 May 2018). "Do prezidentského súboja sa zapojí aj Krajniak zo Sme rodina". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2018.
  36. ^ ?TK; SITA (11 August 2018). "Prvým oficiálnym kandidátom na prezidenta je Milan Krajniak". etrend.sk. Bratislava: TREND Holding. ISSN 1336-2674. Retrieved 2018.
  37. ^ TASR (26 July 2018). "Miklo?ko pôjde do prezidentských volieb s podporou OKS". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2018.
  38. ^ "KDH v prvom kole prezidentských volieb podporí Franti?ka Miklo?ka". Denník Postoj. Bratislava: Postoy. TASR. 16 February 2019. ISSN 1336-720X. Retrieved 2019.
  39. ^ Kern, Miro (6 June 2018). "Do prezidentských volieb ide Franti?ek Miklo?ko, kandidova? bude tretíkrát". dennikn.sk. Bratislava: N Press. ISSN 1339-844X. Retrieved 2018.
  40. ^ TASR (25 January 2019). "Miklo?ko odovzdal podpisy pre prezidentskú kandidatúru". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2019.
  41. ^ Krbatová, Lucia (18 January 2019). "?ef?ovi? prijal ponuku Smeru, ohlásil kandidatúru na prezidenta". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2019.
  42. ^ "Kandidát Smeru Maro? ?ef?ovi? odovzdal podpisy poslancov". dennikn.sk. Bratislava: N Press. 31 January 2019. ISSN 1339-844X. Retrieved 2019.
  43. ^ TASR (27 May 2018). "Na post prezidenta chce kandidova? aj Róbert ?vec". etrend.sk. Bratislava: TREND Holding. ISSN 1336-2674. Retrieved 2019.
  44. ^ SITA (25 November 2018). "?vec vyzbieral podpisy pod petíciu na prezidentskú kandidatúru". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2019.
  45. ^ "Ob?ianska aktivistka Bohumila Tauchmannová Záborská ohlásila svoju kandidatúru na prezidentku". WebNoviny.sk. Bratislava: iSITA. 19 June 2018. Retrieved 2018.
  46. ^ TASR (19 September 2018). "Tauchmannová vyzbierala podpisy na prezidentskú kandidatúru". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2018.
  47. ^ TASR (19 February 2018). "Prezidentom sa chce sta? aj bezpe?nostný analytik Juraj Zábojník". tvnoviny.sk. Bratislava: MARKÍZA - SLOVAKIA. Retrieved 2018.
  48. ^ "Juraj Zábojník vyzbieral vy?e 15-tisíc podpisov, potrebných pre kandidatúru na prezidenta". WebNoviny.sk. Bratislava: iSITA. 13 August 2018. Retrieved 2018.
  49. ^ a b SITA (31 January 2019). "Na prezidenta kandiduje aj Ivan Zuzula, podporujú ho konzervatívci". sme.sk. Bratislava: Petit Press. ISSN 1335-4418. Retrieved 2019.
  50. ^ "Kiska u? nebude kandidova? za prezidenta, z politiky v?ak neodíde". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  51. ^ a b c "Prezidentské vo?by v Smere nie sú témou, tvrdí premiér Pellegrini". ta3.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  52. ^ a b "Kto, ak nie Kiska? V prieskume o budúcom prezidentovi uspela Radi?ová". aktuality.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  53. ^ "Boris Kollár: Za prezidenta nepôjdem". aktuality.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2017.
  54. ^ "Imrich Bére? nazna?il, ?e nebude kandidova? za prezidenta". aktuality.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  55. ^ "Marek Ma?ari? definitívne nebude kandidova? na prezidenta". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  56. ^ "?al?í prezidentský kandidát. Podpisy za?ína zbiera? aj Oskar Fegyveres". hnonline.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  57. ^ "O prezidentského kandidáta menej. Gabriela Drobová sa vzdala". hnonline.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  58. ^ "Kandidátom SMK v prezidentských vo?bách bude predseda strany József Menyhárt". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  59. ^ "Vedec Robert Mistrík ohlásil kandidatúru na prezidenta". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  60. ^ Gabri?ová, Zuzana (18 March 2019). "Liberal Caputova beats Sefcovic in Slovakia's presidential poll". Euractiv.com. Euractiv Network. Retrieved 2019.
  61. ^ "?ef?ovi? úto?il na ?aputovú od prvej minúty: Jej liberálna agenda sa nezhoduje s kres?anskými hodnotami". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). N Press s.r.o. Retrieved 2019.
  62. ^ "EU centrist faces swing to right to secure Slovak poll victory". Financial Times. Retrieved 2019.
  63. ^ "Vo?by prezidenta SR 2019 - diskusia s dvoma kandidátmi". rtvs.sk (in Slovak). Radio and Television of Slovakia. Retrieved 2019.
  64. ^ "?aputová a ?ef?ovi? by Slovensko mafiánskym ?tátom nikdy nenazvali". tv.pravda.sk (in Slovak). P E R E X, a. s. Retrieved 2019.
  65. ^ a b "Je problém, ?e mladí cítia skôr národne ako európsky, vravel ?ef?ovi?". domov.sme.sk (in Slovak). Petit Press, a.s. Retrieved 2019.
  66. ^ "Ficov nezávislákef?ovi? o Smerákoch aj o definícii slovenského zlodeja". plus7dni.pluska.sk (in Slovak). News and Media Holding, a.s. Retrieved 2019.
  67. ^ "Výsledky nového predvolebného výskumuef?ovi? by vyhral len s malým náskokom". Topky.sk. 1 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  68. ^ "Posledný prieskum pred vo?bamiaputová vyletela nad 50 percent". Aktuality (in Slovak). 1 March 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  69. ^ "Exkluzívny prieskum pre TV Markízaaputová má dvojnásobne vyiu podporu ako ?ef?ovi?". Markiza (in Slovak). 28 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  70. ^ a b c d "Prvý prieskum bez Mistríka zachytil silnú vlnu ?aputovej". Restartup.sk (in Slovak). 28 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  71. ^ "Výsledky prieskumu preferencií pre vo?by prezidenta SR, o volebnej ú?asti, o istote volebného rozhodnutia pre jednotlivých kandidátov" (PDF). AKO (in Slovak). 27 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  72. ^ "Pre?o sa Mistrík vzdal? S ?aputovou prehráva v pomere 26 ku 13 percentám (prieskum Focusu)". Denník N (in Slovak). 27 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  73. ^ "Exkluzívny prieskum pre RTVS: Zuzana ?aputová vedie so ziskom 23,5 percenta pred Maro?om ?ef?ovi?om s viac ako 20 percentami". Denník N (in Slovak). 26 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  74. ^ "EXKLUZÍVNY PRIESKUM: Mistríkove hlasy nepripadnú len ?aputovej. ?as? pôjde aj Smeru". Glob.sk (in Slovak). 27 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  75. ^ "Prieskum potvrdil náskok ?ef?ovi?a, ?aputová mierne pred Mistríkom". Pravda.sk (in Slovak). 25 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  76. ^ a b c "Nový prezidentský prieskum: Na druhé kolo so ?ef?ovi?om má ?ance Mistrík aj ?aputová". Topky.sk. 17 February 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  77. ^ "Prieskum prezidentských preferencií - február 2019" (PDF).
  78. ^ "Prieskum prezidentských preferencií - február 2019" (PDF).
  79. ^ Miku?ovi?, Du?an (29 January 2019). "Bleskový prezidentský prieskum bez Danka: Mistrík vedie, Harabin súperí so ?ef?ovi?om". Denník N.
  80. ^ [1]
  81. ^ "?okujúci prezidentský prieskum. Ak by sa Mistrík vzdal, do druhého kola by postúpila ?aputová so ?ef?ovi?om". Glob.sk (in Slovak). 21 January 2019. Retrieved 2019.
  82. ^ Miku?ovi?, Du?an. "Prezidentský prieskum AKO: Lídrom je Mistrík, bez ohláseného kandidáta Smeru sa dostal vysoko aj Chmelár". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  83. ^ Kern, Miro. "Prieskum Focusu: Ak by Kiska nekandidoval, najväiu ?ancu má Radi?ová. Tá prezidentkou by? nechce". dennikn.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  84. ^ a.s, Petit Press. "Prieskum Focusaputová by vyhrala s vy?e 10-percentným náskokom". domov.sme.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2019.
  85. ^ "Prieskum Medianu pre RTVSaputová má 60,5 percenta, ?ef?ovi? 39,5". DennikN. Retrieved 2019.
  86. ^ "Exkluzívny prieskum pre TV Markíza: V druhom kole by mal dominova? jeden kandidát". Markiza. Retrieved 2019.
  87. ^ a b "2.kolo prezidentských volieb február 2019" (PDF). Focus. Retrieved 2019.
  88. ^ a b a.s, Petit Press. "Aj Focus potvrdil rast ?aputovej, Matovi? chce jej odstúpenie". domov.sme.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2019.
  89. ^ a b c d "Exkluzívny prieskum: Prvé reálne ?ísla, ktoré ukazujú, kto sa mô?e sta? novým prezidentom". tvnoviny.sk (in Slovak). Retrieved 2019.
  90. ^ Kern, Miro. "Prieskum Focusu pre Denník N: Kisku za prezidenta nechce takmer 43 percent populácie, rovnaký po?et ?udí ho chce". Denník N (in Slovak). Retrieved 2018.
  91. ^ Liberal Upstart Caputova Elected 1st Slovak Female President The New York Times, 30 March 2019
  92. ^ Terenzani, Michaela (18 March 2019). "Solovakia Initial Presidential Election Overview" (PDF). CEC Government Relations. Retrieved 2019.
  93. ^ Zuzana Caputova elected the President of Slovakia TASS, 31 March 2019
  94. ^ a b Terenzani, Michaela (31 March 2019). "?aputová won on a record low turnout". spectator.sme.sk. The Spectator. Retrieved 2019.

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2019_Slovak_presidential_election
 



 



 
Music Scenes