2020 ATP Challenger Tour
Get 2020 ATP Challenger Tour essential facts below. View Videos or join the 2020 ATP Challenger Tour discussion. Add 2020 ATP Challenger Tour to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
2020 ATP Challenger Tour

2020 ATP Challenger Tour
Details
Duration6 January 2020 - 6 December 2020
Edition43rd (12th under this name)
Tournaments57
CategoriesChallenger 125 (10)
Challenger 110 (0)
Challenger 100 (10)
Challenger 90 (2)
Challenger 80 (35)
Challenger 50 (0)
Achievements (singles)
Most tournament titlesSpain Carlos Alcaraz
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo (3)
Most tournament finalsSpain Carlos Alcaraz
Russia Aslan Karatsev (4)
2019
2021

The ATP Challenger Tour in 2020 was the secondary professional tennis circuit organized by the ATP. The 2020 ATP Challenger Tour calendar comprised 57 tournaments with prize money ranging from $35,000 up to $162,480. It was the 43rd edition of challenger tournaments cycle and 12th under the name of Challenger Tour.

The Challenger Tour was suspended between 13 March and 16 August due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

Schedule

This was the complete schedule of events on the 2020 calendar, with player progression documented from the quarterfinals stage.[1]

January

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
January 6 Canberra Challenger
Bendigo, Australia
Challenger 125 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Germany Philipp Kohlschreiber
7-6(7-5), 4-6, 6-3
Finland Emil Ruusuvuori United States Denis Kudla
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Spain Jaume Munar
Germany Dominik Koepfer
United States Steve Johnson
South Korea Kwon Soon-woo
Australia Max Purcell
Australia Luke Saville
7-6(7-3), 7-6(7-3)
Israel Jonathan Erlich
Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
BNP Paribas de Nouvelle-Calédonie
Nouméa, New Caledonia
Challenger 90 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
6-2, 6-2
Japan Y?ichi Sugita Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Italy Matteo Viola
France Tristan Lamasine
Slovakia Martin Kli?an
Italy Roberto Marcora
Slovenia Bla? Kav?i?
Italy Andrea Pellegrino
Spain Mario Vilella Martínez
7-6(7-1), 3-6, [12-10]
Switzerland Luca Margaroli
Italy Andrea Vavassori
Ann Arbor Challenger
Ann Arbor, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Ulises Blanch
3-6, 6-4, 6-2
Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi United States Stefan Kozlov
Germany Daniel Altmaier
United States Bjorn Fratangelo
Ecuador Roberto Quiroz
Israel Edan Leshem
United States JC Aragone
United States Robert Galloway
Mexico Hans Hach Verdugo
4-6, 6-4, [10-8]
Colombia Nicolás Barrientos
Colombia Alejandro Gómez
January 13 Bangkok Challenger
Bangkok, Thailand
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Hungary Attila Balázs
7-6(7-5), 0-6, 7-6(8-6)
Russia Aslan Karatsev Italy Gian Marco Moroni
Russia Roman Safiullin
China Wu Di
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Croatia Borna Gojo
Russia Evgeny Karlovskiy
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
3-6, 7-6(7-1), [10-5]
Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
Bendigo Challenger
Bendigo, Australia
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Steve Johnson
7-6(7-2), 7-6(7-3)
Italy Stefano Travaglia Italy Andrea Vavassori
United States Marcos Giron
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir D?umhur
France Harold Mayot
Australia Christopher O'Connell
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Serbia Nikola ?a?i?
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
7-6(7-3), 6-4
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
United Kingdom Jonny O'Mara
January 20 Open de Rennes
Rennes, France
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
France Arthur Rinderknech
7-5, 6-4
United Kingdom James Ward Germany Tobias Kamke
Serbia Danilo Petrovi?
Spain Roberto Ortega Olmedo
Turkey Cem ?lkel
France Constant Lestienne
France Kyrian Jacquet
Croatia Antonio ?an?i?
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
7-5, 6-7(5-7), [10-7]
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili
Slovakia Luká? Lacko
Bangkok Challenger II
Bangkok, Thailand
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Italy Federico Gaio
6-1, 4-6, 4-2 ret.
Netherlands Robin Haase Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
France Hugo Grenier
Czech Republic Ji?í Veselý
Germany Daniel Altmaier
Russia Roman Safiullin
India Ramkumar Ramanathan
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
6-3, 6-3
China Gong Maoxin
China Zhang Ze
January 27 Oracle Challenger Series - Newport Beach
Newport Beach, United States
Challenger 125 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
6-4, 6-1
Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán United States Mitchell Krueger
United States Steve Johnson
United States Raymond Sarmiento
United States Christopher Eubanks
United States Bradley Klahn
Uzbekistan Denis Istomin
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
6-2, 6-4
Croatia Antonio ?an?i?
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Burnie International
Burnie, Australia
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Japan Taro Daniel
6-2, 6-2
Germany Yannick Hanfmann United Kingdom Jay Clarke
Australia Jason Kubler
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
Australia Alex Bolt
China Li Zhe
Greece Michail Pervolarakis
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Netherlands Sem Verbeek
7-6(7-5), 7-6(7-4)
Switzerland Luca Margaroli
Italy Andrea Vavassori
Punta Open
Punta del Este, Uruguay
Challenger 80 - Clay - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Brazil Thiago Monteiro
7-6(7-3), 6-7(6-8), 7-5
Italy Marco Cecchinato Slovakia Andrej Martin
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Brazil Orlando Luz
Brazil Rafael Matos
6-4, 6-2
Argentina Juan Manuel Cerúndolo
Argentina Thiago Agustín Tirante
Open Quimper Bretagne
Quimper, France
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Turkey Cem ?lkel
7-6(8-6), 7-5
France Maxime Janvier France Mathias Bourgue
Slovakia Luká? Lacko
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Germany Matthias Bachinger
Germany Mischa Zverev
Czech Republic Vít Kop?iva
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
6-4, 6-2
Croatia Ivan Sabanov
Croatia Matej Sabanov

February

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
February 3 RBC Tennis Championships of Dallas
Dallas, United States
Challenger 100 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Austria Jurij Rodionov
7-5, 7-6(12-10)
United States Denis Kudla Ecuador Emilio Gómez
Germany Dominik Koepfer
United States Frances Tiafoe
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
United States Mackenzie McDonald
Brazil João Menezes
United States Dennis Novikov
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
6-3, 6-4
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Mexico Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela
Launceston International
Launceston, Australia
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
7-6(7-5), 6-1
Australia Alex Bolt Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Germany Daniel Altmaier
United Kingdom Liam Broady
Italy Lorenzo Giustino
Croatia Borna Gojo
Italy Liam Caruana
United States Evan King
Zimbabwe Benjamin Lock
3-6, 6-3, [10-8]
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
February 10 Bengaluru Open
Bangalore, India
Challenger 125 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Australia James Duckworth
6-4, 6-4
France Benjamin Bonzi Italy Julian Ocleppo
Italy Stefano Travaglia
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
Italy Thomas Fabbiano
Japan Y?ichi Sugita
Slovenia Bla? Rola
India Purav Raja
India Ramkumar Ramanathan
6-0, 6-3
Australia Matthew Ebden
India Leander Paes
Cleveland Open
Cleveland, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Denmark Mikael Torpegaard
6-3, 1-6, 6-1
Japan Yosuke Watanuki United States Ernesto Escobedo
Brazil Thomaz Bellucci
United States Denis Kudla
United States Ulises Blanch
France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
United States Raymond Sarmiento
Philippines Treat Huey
United States Nathaniel Lammons
7-5, 6-2
Australia Luke Saville
Australia John-Patrick Smith
Challenger La Manche
Cherbourg, France
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Russia Roman Safiullin
6-4, 6-2
Italy Roberto Marcora France Antoine Hoang
Germany Mischa Zverev
Germany Matthias Bachinger
France Quentin Halys
Bosnia and Herzegovina Mirza Ba?i?
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Russia Pavel Kotov
Russia Roman Safiullin
7-6(8-6), 5-7, [12-10]
France Dan Added
France Albano Olivetti
February 17 Trofeo Faip-Perrel
Bergamo, Italy
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Ukraine Illya Marchenko vs France Enzo Couacaud
Cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic in Italy[2]
France Hugo Gaston
Chinese Taipei Tseng Chun-hsin
Turkey Cem ?lkel
France Baptiste Crepatte
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Italy Roberto Marcora
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Italy Julian Ocleppo
6-4, 6-3
Switzerland Luca Margaroli
Italy Andrea Vavassori
Challenger Banque Nationale de Drummondville
Drummondville, Canada
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Maxime Cressy
6-7(4-7), 6-4, 6-4
France Arthur Rinderknech Australia Christopher O'Connell
Germany Johannes Härteis
Japan Yosuke Watanuki
United States Sebastian Korda
Germany Tobias Kamke
Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi
France Manuel Guinard
France Arthur Rinderknech
7-6(7-4), 7-6(7-3)
Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Koblenz Open
Koblenz, Germany
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Czech Republic Tomá? Machá?
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
Netherlands Botic van de Zandschulp Spain Nicola Kuhn
Belgium Ruben Bemelmans
Germany Yannick Maden
Germany Daniel Masur
Bulgaria Dimitar Kuzmanov
Germany Yannick Hanfmann
Netherlands Sander Arends
Netherlands David Pel
7-6(7-4), 7-6(7-3)
Germany Julian Lenz
Germany Yannick Maden
Morelos Open
Cuernavaca, Mexico
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Austria Jurij Rodionov
4-6, 6-2, 6-3
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich Tunisia Aziz Dougaz
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
United States Alexander Sarkissian
Spain Roberto Ortega Olmedo
Germany Daniel Altmaier
Colombia Alejandro González
Australia Luke Saville
Australia John-Patrick Smith
6-3, 6-7(4-7), [10-5]
Spain Carlos Gómez-Herrera
Japan Shintaro Mochizuki
February 24 Teréga Open Pau-Pyrénées
Pau, France
Challenger 100 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Latvia Ernests Gulbis
6-3, 6-4
Poland Jerzy Janowicz Czech Republic Ji?í Veselý
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili
France Harold Mayot
France Hugo Grenier
France Benjamin Bonzi
France Quentin Halys
France Benjamin Bonzi
France Antoine Hoang
6-3, 6-2
Italy Simone Bolelli
Romania Florin Mergea
Calgary National Bank Challenger
Calgary, Canada
Challenger 90 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
France Arthur Rinderknech
3-6, 7-6(7-5), 6-4
United States Maxime Cressy Poland Kacper ?uk
United Kingdom Liam Broady
Germany Tobias Kamke
France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
Japan Yusuke Takahashi
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
United States Nathan Pasha
United States Max Schnur
7-6(7-4), 6-3
Australia Harry Bourchier
Canada Filip Peliwo
Columbus Challenger
Columbus, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Jeffrey John Wolf
6-4, 6-2
Uzbekistan Denis Istomin Austria Jurij Rodionov
Denmark Mikael Torpegaard
Japan Kaichi Uchida
Australia Aleksandar Vukic
Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Australia Marc Polmans
Philippines Treat Huey
United States Nathaniel Lammons
7-6(7-3), 7-6(7-4)
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
United States Alex Lawson

March

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
March 2 Oracle Challenger Series - Indian Wells
Indian Wells, United States
Challenger 125 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Steve Johnson
6-4, 6-4
United States Jack Sock United States Brandon Nakashima
United States Mitchell Krueger
United States Denis Kudla
United States Marcos Giron
France Grégoire Barrère
United States Noah Rubin
United States Denis Kudla
United States Thai-Son Kwiatkowski
6-3, 2-6, [10-6]
United States Sebastian Korda
United States Mitchell Krueger
Monterrey Challenger
Monterrey, Mexico
Challenger 100 - Hard - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
France Adrian Mannarino
6-1, 6-3
Australia Aleksandar Vukic United States Ulises Blanch
United States Ernesto Escobedo
Australia John-Patrick Smith
Spain Pablo Andújar
Chinese Taipei Jason Jung
United States Kevin King
Poland Karol Drzewiecki
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
6-7(5-7), 6-4, [11-9]
Brazil Orlando Luz
Brazil Rafael Matos
March 9 Nur-Sultan Challenger
Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles

Rest of the matches cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic[3]
Netherlands T Griekspoor vs Russia P Kotov
Spain B Zapata Miralles vs Russia A Karatsev
Russia R Safiullin vs Belgium K Coppejans
Netherlands J de Jong vs Ukraine I Marchenko
Potchefstroom Open
Potchefstroom, South Africa
Challenger 50 - Hard - 32S/24Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
France B Bonzi vs France S Doumbia
Germany D Brown vs Germany D Masur
vs France F Reboul
Zimbabwe B Lock vs France H Grenier
Rest of March

April - July

No tournaments were held due to the COVID-19 pandemic, see cancelled tournaments below.

August

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
August 17 Advantage Cars Prague Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Challenger 125 - Clay - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Switzerland Stan Wawrinka
7-6(7-2), 6-4
Russia Aslan Karatsev Czech Republic Michael Vrbenský
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
India Sumit Nagal
Sweden Elias Ymer
Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor
Switzerland Henri Laaksonen
France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
France Arthur Rinderknech
6-3, 6-4
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Czech Republic Luká? Rosol
Internazionali di Tennis Città di Todi
Todi, Italy
Challenger 100 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Germany Yannick Hanfmann
6-3, 6-3
Spain Bernabé Zapata Miralles France Antoine Hoang
Italy Gian Marco Moroni
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Italy Federico Gaio
Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
6-4, 6-2
France Elliot Benchetrit
France Hugo Gaston
August 24 RPM Open
Prague, Czech Republic
Challenger 125 - Clay - 48S/4Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Russia Aslan Karatsev
6-4, 7-6(8-6)
Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Czech Republic Luká? Rosol
Switzerland Stan Wawrinka
France Arthur Rinderknech
Netherlands Robin Haase
Austria Sebastian Ofner
Netherlands Sander Arends
Netherlands David Pel
7-5, 7-6(7-5)
Sweden André Göransson
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
Internazionali di Tennis Città di Trieste
Trieste, Italy
Challenger 100 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Carlos Alcaraz
6-4, 6-3
Italy Riccardo Bonadio Italy Lorenzo Musetti
Spain Mario Vilella Martínez
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich
Argentina Tomás Martín Etcheverry
United Kingdom Liam Broady
Germany Maximilian Marterer
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
6-4, 6-2
France Hugo Gaston
France Tristan Lamasine
August 31 Prosperita Open
Ostrava, Czech Republic
Challenger 125 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Russia Aslan Karatsev
6-4, 6-2
Germany Oscar Otte Netherlands Botic van de Zandschulp
Netherlands Tallon Griekspoor
Slovakia Luká? Lacko
Germany Mats Moraing
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
New Zealand Artem Sitak
Slovakia Igor Zelenay
7-5, 6-4
Poland Karol Drzewiecki
Poland Szymon Walków
Internazionali di Tennis del Friuli Venezia Giulia
Cordenons, Italy
Challenger 100 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Bernabé Zapata Miralles
6-2, 4-6, 6-2
Spain Carlos Alcaraz Chile Alejandro Tabilo
Germany Daniel Altmaier
Argentina Andrea Collarini
Italy Riccardo Bonadio
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Italy Lorenzo Musetti
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
7-5, 6-4
Argentina Andrés Molteni
Monaco Hugo Nys

September

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
September 7 Open du Pays d'Aix
Aix-en-Provence, France
Challenger 125 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Germany Oscar Otte
6-2, 6-7(4-7), 6-4
Brazil Thiago Seyboth Wild Chile Alejandro Tabilo
Germany Daniel Altmaier
Italy Federico Gaio
France Antoine Hoang
Serbia Danilo Petrovi?
Uruguay Pablo Cuevas
Argentina Andrés Molteni
Monaco Hugo Nys
6-4, 7-6(7-4)
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Moneta Czech Open
Prost?jov, Czech Republic
Challenger 125 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Poland Kamil Majchrzak
6-2, 7-6(7-5)
Spain Pablo Andújar Italy Stefano Travaglia
Czech Republic Ji?í Lehe?ka
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík
Slovakia Martin Kli?an
Slovakia Filip Horanský
Australia Aleksandar Vukic
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Czech Republic Luká? Rosol
6-2, 2-6, [10-6]
India Sriram Balaji
India Divij Sharan
September 14 Ia?i Open
Ia?i, Romania
Challenger 100 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Carlos Taberner
6-4, 7-6(7-4)
France Mathias Bourgue Spain Pablo Andújar
Spain Jaume Munar
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
Austria Jurij Rodionov
Spain Adrián Menéndez Maceiras
Brazil João Menezes
Brazil Rafael Matos
Brazil João Menezes
6-2, 6-2
Philippines Treat Huey
United States Nathaniel Lammons
September 21 Internazionali di Tennis Città di Forlì
Forlì, Italy
Challenger 100 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Italy Lorenzo Musetti
7-6(7-2), 7-6(7-5)
Brazil Thiago Monteiro South Africa Lloyd Harris
Italy Andrea Pellegrino
Italy Andreas Seppi
Italy Salvatore Caruso
United States Alexander Ritschard
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brki?
Serbia Nikola ?a?i?
3-6, 7-5, [10-3]
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Italy Andrea Vavassori
Sibiu Open
Sibiu, Romania
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Switzerland Marc-Andrea Hüsler
7-5, 6-0
Argentina Tomás Martín Etcheverry Spain Carlos Gómez-Herrera
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo
Germany Johannes Härteis
Croatia Borna Gojo
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
United States Hunter Reese
Poland Jan Zieli?ski
6-4, 6-2
United States Robert Galloway
Mexico Hans Hach Verdugo
September 28 Thindown Challenger Biella
Biella, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
6-7(4-7), 6-4, 0-0 ret.
Slovenia Bla? Kav?i? Slovenia Bla? Rola
Australia Christopher O'Connell
Italy Matteo Viola
United States Maxime Cressy
Slovakia Filip Horanský
Uzbekistan Denis Istomin
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Poland Szymon Walków
7-5, 6-3
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
United States Alex Lawson
Split Open
Split, Croatia
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo
4-6, 6-3, 7-6(7-4)
Portugal Pedro Sousa Croatia Borna Gojo
Croatia Duje Ajdukovi?
Argentina Tomás Martín Etcheverry
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
Germany Maximilian Marterer
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík
Philippines Treat Huey
United States Nathaniel Lammons
6-4, 7-6(7-3)
Sweden André Göransson
United States Hunter Reese

October

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
October 5 Internazionali di Tennis Emilia Romagna
Parma, Italy
Challenger 125 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Frances Tiafoe
6-3, 3-6, 6-4
Italy Salvatore Caruso Argentina Federico Delbonis
Australia Alexei Popyrin
Italy Filippo Baldi
Italy Marco Cecchinato
Serbia Laslo ?ere
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich
El Salvador Marcelo Arévalo
Bosnia and Herzegovina Tomislav Brki?
6-4, 6-4
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
Sánchez-Casal Cup
Barcelona, Spain
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Carlos Alcaraz
4-6, 6-2, 6-1
Bosnia and Herzegovina Damir D?umhur Argentina Andrea Collarini
Spain Carlos Gimeno Valero
Spain Jaume Munar
Slovakia Filip Horanský
France Maxime Janvier
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Poland Szymon Walków
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
6-1, 4-6, [10-8]
Finland Harri Heliövaara
United States Alex Lawson
October 12[a][b] JC Ferrero Challenger Open
Alicante, Spain
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Carlos Alcaraz
7-6(8-6), 6-3
Spain Pedro Martínez Spain Bernabé Zapata Miralles
Spain Mario Vilella Martínez
Czech Republic Tomá? Machá?
Australia Aleksandar Vukic
Argentina Juan Pablo Ficovich
Canada Steven Diez
France Enzo Couacaud
France Albano Olivetti
4-6, 6-4, [10-2]
Spain Íñigo Cervantes
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
Lisboa Belém Open
Lisbon, Portugal
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Jaume Munar
7-6(7-3), 6-2
Portugal Pedro Sousa Italy Federico Gaio
Italy Alessandro Giannessi
France Alexandre Müller
Brazil Guilherme Clezar
Bulgaria Dimitar Kuzmanov
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Dominican Republic Roberto Cid Subervi
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
7-6(7-5), 4-6, [10-4]
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
October 19 Amex-Istanbul Challenger
Istanbul, Turkey
Challenger 100 - Hard - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
6-1, 6-4
Slovakia Martin Kli?an Croatia Borna Gojo
France Benjamin Bonzi
United States Mackenzie McDonald
Austria Sebastian Ofner
Chinese Taipei Jason Jung
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Uruguay Ariel Behar
Ecuador Gonzalo Escobar
4-6, 6-3, [10-7]
United States Robert Galloway
United States Nathaniel Lammons
Wolffkran Open
Ismaning, Germany
Challenger 80 - Carpet (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Switzerland Marc-Andrea Hüsler
6-7(3-7), 7-6(7-2), 7-5
Netherlands Botic van de Zandschulp France Antoine Hoang
India Prajnesh Gunneswaran
United States Sebastian Korda
Germany Maximilian Marterer
Germany Daniel Masur
Germany Tobias Kamke
Germany Andre Begemann
Netherlands David Pel
5-7, 7-6(7-2), [10-4]
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
United States Alex Lawson
October 26[c] Tennis Challenger Hamburg
Hamburg, Germany
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Japan Taro Daniel
6-1, 6-2
Austria Sebastian Ofner Poland Kamil Majchrzak
Netherlands Botic van de Zandschulp
Serbia Nikola Milojevi?
Russia Roman Safiullin
Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
Switzerland Henri Laaksonen
Switzerland Marc-Andrea Hüsler
Poland Kamil Majchrzak
6-3, 1-6, [20-18]
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
United States Alex Lawson
Marbella Tennis Open
Marbella, Spain
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Spain Pedro Martínez
7-6(7-4), 6-2
Spain Jaume Munar France Alexandre Müller
Spain Carlos Taberner
Spain Carlos Gimeno Valero
Czech Republic Vít Kop?iva
Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán
Slovenia Bla? Rola
Spain Gerard Granollers
Spain Pedro Martínez
6-3, 6-4
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Brazil Fernando Romboli

November

Week of Tournament Champions Runners-up Semifinalists Quarterfinalists
November 2 Challenger Eckental
Eckental, Germany
Challenger 100 - Carpet (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Sebastian Korda
6-4, 6-4
India Ramkumar Ramanathan Germany Marvin Möller
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
Poland Kamil Majchrzak
Russia Evgeny Donskoy
Switzerland Marc-Andrea Hüsler
Australia Alexei Popyrin
Germany Dustin Brown
France Antoine Hoang
6-7(8-10), 7-5, [13-11]
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
United States Alex Lawson
Internazionali di Tennis Città di Parma
Parma, Italy
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Germany Cedrik-Marcel Stebe
6-4, 6-4
United Kingdom Liam Broady Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
France Quentin Halys
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva
United States Maxime Cressy
Italy Roberto Marcora
Italy Luca Vanni
France Grégoire Barrère
France Albano Olivetti
6-2, 6-4
France Sadio Doumbia
France Fabien Reboul
November 9 Slovak Open
Bratislava, Slovakia
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Germany Maximilian Marterer
6-7(3-7), 6-2, 7-5
Czech Republic Tomá? Machá? Slovakia Luká? Klein
France Antoine Hoang
Finland Emil Ruusuvuori
Italy Matteo Viola
France Mathias Bourgue
Ukraine Sergiy Stakhovsky
Finland Harri Heliövaara
Finland Emil Ruusuvuori
6-4, 6-3
Slovakia Luká? Klein
Slovakia Alex Mol?an
Cary Challenger
Cary, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Denis Kudla
3-6, 6-3, 6-0
India Prajnesh Gunneswaran Denmark Mikael Torpegaard
Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán
United States Brandon Nakashima
Brazil Thomaz Bellucci
United States Christopher Eubanks
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Russia Teymuraz Gabashvili
United States Dennis Novikov
7-5, 4-6, [10-8]
United Kingdom Luke Bambridge
United States Nathaniel Lammons
November 16[d][e] Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil
Guayaquil, Ecuador
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo
6-4, 3-6, 6-2
Slovakia Andrej Martin Netherlands Jesper de Jong
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
Argentina Sebastián Báez
Spain Jaume Munar
Portugal Pedro Sousa
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
6-0, 4-6, [10-3]
Spain Sergio Martos Gornés
Spain Jaume Munar
Orlando Open
Orlando, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
United States Brandon Nakashima
6-3, 6-4
India Prajnesh Gunneswaran United States Mitchell Krueger
United States Christopher Eubanks
United States Mackenzie McDonald
United States Alexander Ritschard
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
United States Denis Kudla
Kazakhstan Andrey Golubev
Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
7-5, 6-4
United States Mitchell Krueger
United States Jackson Withrow
Sparkassen ATP Challenger
Ortisei, Italy
Challenger 80 - Hard (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Belarus Ilya Ivashka
6-4, 3-6, 7-6(7-3)
France Antoine Hoang France Alexandre Müller
Russia Aslan Karatsev
Ukraine Illya Marchenko
Germany Julian Lenz
Italy Federico Gaio
Czech Republic Tomá? Machá?
Germany Andre Begemann
France Albano Olivetti
6-3, 6-2
Croatia Ivan Sabanov
Croatia Matej Sabanov
November 23[f] São Paulo Challenger de Tênis
São Paulo, Brazil
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
6-2, 7-6(7-1)
Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva Brazil Pedro Sakamoto
Brazil João Menezes
France Maxime Janvier
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Argentina Camilo Ugo Carabelli
Brazil Matheus Pucinelli de Almeida
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
6-3, 6-3
Brazil Rogério Dutra Silva
Brazil Fernando Romboli
Lima Challenger
Lima, Peru
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán
6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Argentina Thiago Agustín Tirante Ukraine Vitaliy Sachko
Chile Marcelo Tomás Barrios Vera
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo
Chile Alejandro Tabilo
Czech Republic Vít Kop?iva
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena
Spain Íñigo Cervantes
Spain Oriol Roca Batalla
6-3, 6-4
United States Collin Altamirano
Ukraine Vitaliy Sachko
November 30[g] Campeonato International de Tênis de Campinas
Campinas, Brazil
Challenger 80 - Clay - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Argentina Francisco Cerúndolo
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Spain Roberto Carballés Baena Colombia Daniel Elahi Galán
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
Egypt Mohamed Safwat
Kazakhstan Dmitry Popko
Argentina Facundo Bagnis
Chile Alejandro Tabilo
France Sadio Doumbia
France Fabien Reboul
6-7(7-9), 7-5, [10-7]
Venezuela Luis David Martínez
Brazil Felipe Meligeni Alves
Maia Challenger
Maia, Portugal
Challenger 80 - Clay (i) - 32S/16Q/16D
Singles - Doubles
Portugal Pedro Sousa
6-0, 5-7, 6-2
Spain Carlos Taberner Croatia Duje Ajdukovi?
Spain Bernabé Zapata Miralles
Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Slovakia Jozef Kovalík
Switzerland Henri Laaksonen
Belgium Kimmer Coppejans
Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá?
Italy Andrea Vavassori
6-3, 6-4
United Kingdom Lloyd Glasspool
Finland Harri Heliövaara

Cancelled tournaments

The following tournaments were cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[3]

Week of Tournament
March 16 Arizona Tennis Classic
Phoenix, United States
Challenger 125 - Hard
Olímpia Tennis Classic
Olímpia, Brazil
Challenger 50 - Clay
March 23 Play In Challenger
Lille, France
Challenger 90 - Hard
Machala Challenger
Machala, Ecuador
Challenger 80 - Clay
March 30 Mexico City Open
Mexico City, Mexico
Challenger 125 - Clay
Jerusalem Volvo Open
Jerusalem, Israel
Challenger 80 - Hard
Open Harmonie mutuelle
Saint-Brieuc, France
Challenger 80 - Hard
April 6 Open Città della Disfida
Barletta, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay
San Luis Open Challenger Tour
San Luis Potosí, Mexico
Challenger 80 - Clay
Murcia Open
Murcia, Spain
Challenger 80 - Clay
April 13 Sarasota Open
Sarasota, United States
Challenger 100 - Clay
Keio Challenger
Yokohama, Japan
Challenger 80 - Hard
Tunis Open
Tunis, Tunisia
Challenger 80 - Clay
April 20 Internazionali di Tennis d'Abruzzo
Francavilla al Mare, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay
Matsuyama Challenger
Matsuyama, Japan
Challenger 80 - Hard
Manzanillo Challenger
Manzanillo, Mexico
Challenger 80 - Hard
Tallahassee Tennis Challenger
Tallahassee, United States
Challenger 80 - Clay
April 27 Puerto Vallarta Open
Puerto Vallarta, Mexico
Challenger 110 - Hard
Savannah Challenger
Savannah, United States
Challenger 80 - Clay
Garden Open
Rome, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay
May 4 Shymkent Challenger
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Challenger 80 - Clay
May 11 BNP Paribas Primrose Bordeaux
Bordeaux, France
Challenger 125 - Clay
Heilbronner Neckarcup
Heilbronn, Germany
Challenger 100 - Clay
Braga Open
Braga, Portugal
Challenger 80 - Clay
May 18 Yokkaichi Challenger
Yokkaichi, Japan
Challenger 80 - Hard
May 25 Internazionali di Tennis Città di Vicenza
Vicenza, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay
June 1 Surbiton Trophy
Surbiton, United Kingdom
Challenger 125 - Grass
Pozna? Open
Pozna?, Poland
Challenger 90 - Clay
Little Rock Challenger
Little Rock, United States
Challenger 90 - Hard
Almaty Challenger
Almaty, Kazakhstan
Challenger 80 - Clay
June 8 Nottingham Open
Nottingham, United Kingdom
Challenger 125 - Grass
Open Sopra Steria de Lyon
Lyon, France
Challenger 100 - Clay
RBC Tennis Championships of Dallas
Dallas, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard
Aspria Tennis Cup
Milan, Italy
Challenger 80 - Clay
Shymkent Challenger II
Shymkent, Kazakhstan
Challenger 80 - Clay
June 15 Ilkley Trophy
Ilkley, United Kingdom
Challenger 125 - Grass
Bratislava Open
Bratislava, Slovakia
Challenger 90 - Clay
Internationaux de Tennis de Blois
Blois, France
Challenger 80 - Clay
June 29 Guzzini Challenger
Recanati, Italy
Challenger 80 - Hard
Internationaux de Tennis de Troyes
Troyes, France
Challenger 50 - Clay
August 31 Orlando Open II
Orlando, United States
Challenger 125 - Hard
September 21 Columbus Challenger II
Columbus, United States
Challenger 80 - Hard (i)
October 19 Murcia Open
Murcia, Spain
Challenger 80 - Clay
November 9 Open International de Tennis de Roanne
Roanne, France
Challenger 100 - Clay (i)
November 23 Open Città di Bari
Bari, Italy
Challenger 80 - Hard
November 30 Open d'Orléans
Orléans, France
Challenger 125 - Hard (i)

Statistical information

These tables present the number of singles (S) and doubles (D) titles won by each player and each nation during the season. The players/nations are sorted by: 1) total number of titles (a doubles title won by two players representing the same nation counts as only one win for the nation); 2) a singles > doubles hierarchy; 3) alphabetical order (by family names for players).

To avoid confusion and double counting, these tables should be updated only after an event is completed.

Titles won by player

Total Player  S   D   S   D 
6  Andrey Golubev (KAZ) 0 6
5  Ariel Behar (URU) 0 5
4  Arthur Rinderknech (FRA) 2 2
3  Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) 3 0
3  Francisco Cerúndolo (ARG) 3 0
3  Marc-Andrea Hüsler (SUI) 2 1
3  Felipe Meligeni Alves (BRA) 1 2
3  Gonzalo Escobar (ECU) 0 3
3  Harri Heliövaara (FIN) 0 3
3  Treat Huey (PHI) 0 3
3  Zden?k Kolá? (CZE) 0 3
3  Nathaniel Lammons (USA) 0 3
3  Aleksandr Nedovyesov (KAZ) 0 3
3  Gonçalo Oliveira (POR) 0 3
3  Albano Olivetti (FRA) 0 3
3  David Pel (NED) 0 3
2  Taro Daniel (JPN) 2 0
2  Ilya Ivashka (BLR) 2 0
2  Steve Johnson (USA) 2 0
2  Aslan Karatsev (RUS) 2 0
2  Jurij Rodionov (AUT) 2 0
2  Jeffrey John Wolf (USA) 2 0
2  Denis Kudla (USA) 1 1
2  Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 1 1
2  Kamil Majchrzak (POL) 1 1
2  Pedro Martínez (ESP) 1 1
2  Roman Safiullin (RUS) 1 1
2  Sander Arends (NED) 0 2
2  Andre Begemann (GER) 0 2
2  Tomislav Brki? (BIH) 0 2
2  Nikola ?a?i? (SRB) 0 2
2  Antoine Hoang (FRA) 0 2
2  Luis David Martínez (VEN) 0 2
2  Rafael Matos (BRA) 0 2
2  Dennis Novikov (USA) 0 2
2  Luke Saville (AUS) 0 2
2  Szymon Walków (POL) 0 2
2  Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT) 0 2
1  Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 1 0
1  Attila Balázs (HUN) 1 0
1  Ulises Blanch (USA) 1 0
1  Maxime Cressy (USA) 1 0
1  James Duckworth (AUS) 1 0
1  Federico Gaio (ITA) 1 0
1  Daniel Elahi Galán (COL) 1 0
1  Ernests Gulbis (LAT) 1 0
1  Yannick Hanfmann (GER) 1 0
1  Cem ?lkel (TUR) 1 0
1  Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 1 0
1  Sebastian Korda (USA) 1 0
1  Tomá? Machá? (CZE) 1 0
1  Adrian Mannarino (FRA) 1 0
1  Maximilian Marterer (GER) 1 0
1  Thiago Monteiro (BRA) 1 0
1  Jaume Munar (ESP) 1 0
1  Lorenzo Musetti (ITA) 1 0
1  Brandon Nakashima (USA) 1 0
1  Oscar Otte (GER) 1 0
1  Mohamed Safwat (EGY) 1 0
1  Pedro Sousa (POR) 1 0
1  Cedrik-Marcel Stebe (GER) 1 0
1  Carlos Taberner (ESP) 1 0
1  Frances Tiafoe (USA) 1 0
1  Mikael Torpegaard (DEN) 1 0
1  Stan Wawrinka (SUI) 1 0
1  Bernabé Zapata Miralles (ESP) 1 0
1  Marcelo Arévalo (ESA) 0 1
1  Grégoire Barrère (FRA) 0 1
1  Benjamin Bonzi (FRA) 0 1
1  Dustin Brown (GER) 0 1
1  Íñigo Cervantes (ESP) 0 1
1  Roberto Cid Subervi (DOM) 0 1
1  Enzo Couacaud (FRA) 0 1
1  Sadio Doumbia (FRA) 0 1
1  Karol Drzewiecki (POL) 0 1
1  Teymuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 0 1
1  Robert Galloway (USA) 0 1
1  Gerard Granollers (ESP) 0 1
1  Manuel Guinard (FRA) 0 1
1  Hans Hach Verdugo (MEX) 0 1
1  Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) 0 1
1  Evan King (USA) 0 1
1  Pavel Kotov (RUS) 0 1
1  Benjamin Lock (ZIM) 0 1
1  Orlando Luz (BRA) 0 1
1  João Menezes (BRA) 0 1
1  Denys Molchanov (UKR) 0 1
1  Andrés Molteni (ARG) 0 1
1  Hugo Nys (MON) 0 1
1  Julian Ocleppo (ITA) 0 1
1  Nathan Pasha (USA) 0 1
1  Andrea Pellegrino (ITA) 0 1
1  Max Purcell (AUS) 0 1
1  Purav Raja (IND) 0 1
1  Ramkumar Ramanathan (IND) 0 1
1  Fabien Reboul (FRA) 0 1
1  Hunter Reese (USA) 0 1
1  Miguel Ángel Reyes-Varela (MEX) 0 1
1  Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP) 0 1
1  Luká? Rosol (CZE) 0 1
1  Emil Ruusuvuori (FIN) 0 1
1  Antonio ?an?i? (CRO) 0 1
1  Max Schnur (USA) 0 1
1  Artem Sitak (NZL) 0 1
1  John-Patrick Smith (AUS) 0 1
1  Andrea Vavassori (ITA) 0 1
1  Sem Verbeek (NED) 0 1
1  Mario Vilella Martínez (ESP) 0 1
1  Igor Zelenay (SVK) 0 1
1  Jan Zieli?ski (POL) 0 1

Titles won by nation

Total Nation  S   D 
21  United States (USA) 11 10
11  France (FRA) 3 8
10  Spain (ESP) 7 3
8  Germany (GER) 5 3
6  Brazil (BRA) 2 4
6  Poland (POL) 1 5
6  Kazakhstan (KAZ) 0 6
5  Argentina (ARG) 4 1
5  Russia (RUS) 3 2
5  Italy (ITA) 2 3
5  Uruguay (URU) 0 5
4   Switzerland (SUI) 3 1
4  Austria (AUT) 2 2
4  Czech Republic (CZE) 1 3
4  Portugal (POR) 1 3
4  Netherlands (NED) 0 4
3  Australia (AUS) 1 2
3  Ecuador (ECU) 0 3
3  Finland (FIN) 0 3
3  Philippines (PHI) 0 3
2  Belarus (BLR) 2 0
2  Japan (JPN) 2 0
2  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) 0 2
2  Mexico (MEX) 0 2
2  Serbia (SRB) 0 2
2  Venezuela (VEN) 0 2
1  Colombia (COL) 1 0
1  Denmark (DEN) 1 0
1  Egypt (EGY) 1 0
1  Hungary (HUN) 1 0
1  Latvia (LAT) 1 0
1  Turkey (TUR) 1 0
1  Croatia (CRO) 0 1
1  Dominican Republic (DOM) 0 1
1  El Salvador (ESA) 0 1
1  India (IND) 0 1
1  Monaco (MON) 0 1
1  New Zealand (NZL) 0 1
1  Slovakia (SVK) 0 1
1  Ukraine (UKR) 0 1
1  Zimbabwe (ZIM) 0 1

Point distribution

Points are awarded as follows:[4]

Tournament Category Singles Doubles
W F SF QF R16 R32 R48 Q W F SF QF R16
Challenger 125 125 75 45 25 10 5 0 1 125 75 45 25 0
Challenger 110 110 65 40 20 9 5 0 1 110 65 40 20 0
Challenger 100 100 60 35 18 8 5 0 1 100 60 35 18 0
Challenger 90 90 55 33 17 8 5 0 1 90 55 33 17 0
Challenger 80 80 48 29 15 7 4 0 1 80 48 29 15 0
Challenger 501 50 30 15 7 4 0 - 1 50 30 15 7 0
  • 1 Challenger 50 singles tournaments are only 32-player main draws but involve 24-player qualifying draws

Notes

  1. ^ The JC Ferrero Challenger Open was originally due to take place on 13-19 April but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  2. ^ The Lisboa Belém Open was originally due to take place on 4-10 May but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  3. ^ The Marbella Tennis Open was originally due to take place on 30 March-5 April but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  4. ^ The Challenger Ciudad de Guayaquil was originally due to take place on 9-15 November but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  5. ^ The Orlando Open was originally due to take place on 24-30 August but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  6. ^ The Florianópolis Challenger was originally due to take place on 6-12 April but was rescheduled and moved to São Paulo due to the COVID-19 pandemic.
  7. ^ The Maia Challenger was originally due to take place on 23-29 November but was rescheduled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.

References

  1. ^ "Challenger Tour - Calendar - ATP Tour - Tennis". ATP Tour.
  2. ^ "Coronavirus spread hits Italian sport as four Serie A games postponed". France 24. February 23, 2020.
  3. ^ a b "ATP Suspends Tour For Six Weeks Due To Public Health & Safety Issues Over COVID-19". ATP Tour. 12 March 2020.
  4. ^ "Rankings - FAQ - ATP Tour - Tennis". ATP Tour.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

2020_ATP_Challenger_Tour
 



 



 
Music Scenes