Australian Laureate Fellowship
Get Australian Laureate Fellowship essential facts below. View Videos or join the Australian Laureate Fellowship discussion. Add Australian Laureate Fellowship to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Australian Laureate Fellowship

The Australian Laureate Fellowship is an Australian professorial research fellowship awarded by the Australian Research Council. Up to 17 fellows are chosen each year for five-year awards. [1]

Kathleen Fitzpatrick and Georgina Sweet fellowships

In 2010, the Australian Research Council created the Kathleen Fitzpatrick and Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellowships. The Kathleen Fitzpatrick fellowship is named for Kathleen Fitzpatrick and honors a woman candidate in a humanities field. The Georgina Sweet fellowship is named for Georgina Sweet and honors a woman in a science or technology discipline. In addition to the funding from the standard Australian laureate fellowship, both of these named fellowships include an additional $20,000 per year to promote women in research. [2]

Recipients

2020

2019

2018

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Bostjan Kobe Innate Immunity University of Queensland [28]
Christine Beveridge Plant Genetics University of Queensland Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [28]
Dan Li Nanoionics University of Melbourne [29]
Hanns-Christoph Nägerl Quantum Simulation University of Queensland [28]
Hong Hao Civil Engineering Curtin University [30]
James Whisstock Molecular Imaging Monash University [31]
Jolanda Jetten Social Psychology University of Queensland [28]
Jonathon Barnett Adaptation University of Melbourne [29]
Julian Gale Crystallization Curtin University [30]
Karl Glazebrook Galaxy Formation Swinburne University of Technology [32]
Kourosh Kalantar-zadeh Liquid Metals University of New South Wales [33]
Madeleine van Oppen Coral Reefs University of Melbourne [29]
Marilyn Fleer Child Development Monash University Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [31]
Peter Visscher Genomics University of Queensland [28]
Stephen Foley Plate Tectonics Macquarie University [34]
Tamara Davis Dark Energy University of Queensland [28]

2017

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Ann McGrath History of Indigenous Australians Australian National University Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [35]
Christopher Barner-Kowollik Materials Science Queensland University of Technology [36]
Colin MacLeod Cognitive Science University of Western Australia [37]
Dacheng Tao Computer Vision University of Sydney [38]
Edward C. Holmes Virology University of Sydney [38]
Fedor Sukochev Quantum Calculus University of New South Wales [39]
Geoffrey McFadden Biology University of Melbourne [40]
George Willis Mathematics University of Newcastle [41]
Gottfried Otting Proteomics Australian National University [35]
Jill Bennett Immersive Visualization University of New South Wales [39]
Mathai Varghese Geometric Analysis University of Adelaide [42]
Michelle Coote Catalysis Australian National University Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [35]
Paul E. Griffiths Philosophy of Medicine University of Sydney [38]
Shizhang Qiao Sustainable Energy University of Adelaide [42]
Svetha Venkatesh Pattern Recognition Deakin University [43]
George Zhao Energy Storage University of Queensland [44]
Zhiguo Yuan Bioconversion University of Queensland [44]

2016

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Adrienne Stone Constitutional Law University of Melbourne Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [45]
Alan Rowan Extracellular Matrix Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology [46][47]
Anthony Bebbington Mining Clark University [45]
Barry Brook Land Use University of Tasmania [48]
Branka Vucetic Wireless Communication University of Sydney Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [49]
David McAlpine Sound Localization Macquarie University [50]
Dmitri Golberg Nanotechnology National Institute for Materials Science [51]
Jamie Rossjohn Immunology Monash University [52]
Jonathan Woodhead Climate of Australia University of Melbourne [45]
Michael Tyers Cell Biology University of Montreal [53]
Paul Burn Organic LEDs University of Queensland [47]
Paul Tacon Indigenous Australian Art Griffith University [54]
Peter Cawood Continental Crust University of St. Andrews [52]
Peter Waterhouse Plant Genetics Queensland University of Technology [51]
Phillip Boyd Oceanography University of Tasmania [48]
Sharon K. Parker Work design University of Western Australia Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [55]

2015

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Anne Orford Law of War University of Melbourne Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [56]
Benjamin Andrews Partial Differential Equations Australian National University [57]
Bradley Sherman Food Security University of Queensland [58]
David Craik Drug Design University of Queensland [58]
Justin Gooding Biosensing University of New South Wales [59]
Kerrie Mengersen Bayesian Statistics Queensland University of Technology [60]
Leann Tilley Biometrology University of Melbourne Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [56]
Lisa Kewley Cosmology Australian National University [57]
Matthew Bailes Radio Astronomy Swinburne University of Technology [61]
Philip Hugenholtz Microbial Ecology University of Queensland [58]
Ping Koy Lam Laser Levitation Australian National University [57]
Ronald Rapee Adolescence Macquarie University [62]
Steven Sherwood Cloud Physics University of New South Wales [59]
Trevor McDougall Ocean Mixing University of New South Wales [59]
Zheng-Xiang Li Plate Tectonics Curtin University [63]

2014

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Alan J. Cooper Genomics University of Adelaide [64]
Antoine M. van Oijen DNA Replication University of Wollongong [65]
Ian D. Small Gene Expression University of Western Australia [66]
Ian T. Paulsen Marine Bacteria Macquarie University [67]
John Dryzek Deliberative Democracy University of Canberra [68]
Jonathan Bland-Hawthorn Spectral Imaging University of Sydney [69]
Joy Damousi Refugee Children University of Melbourne Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [70]
Justin N. Marshall Vision Science University of Queensland [71]
Kate Smith-Miles Algorithms Monash University Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [72]
Matthew Spriggs Archaeology Australian National University [73]
Michael I. Bird Climate Change in Australia James Cook University [74]
Peter A. Robinson Neuroscience University of Sydney [69]
Peter Harrison Secularization University of Queensland [71]
Rose Amal Solar Energy University of New South Wales [75]
Thomas P. Davis Nanoparticles Monash University [72]
Veena Sahajwalla Electronic Waste University of New South Wales Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [75]

2013

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Arthur Lowery Signal Processing Monash University [76]
Bert Roberts Geochronology University of Wollongong [77]
Glenda Sluga Internationalism University of Sydney Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [78]
Hugh O'Neill Mineralogy Australian National University [79]
Hugh Possingham Conservation Biology University of Queensland [80]
Ian Reid Computer Vision University of Adelaide [81]
Katherine Demuth Language Development Macquarie University [82]
Kim Sterelny Evolutionary Psychology Australian National University [79]
Lloyd Hollenberg Quantum Sensing University of Melbourne [83]
Mark Cassidy Offshore Drilling University of Western Australia [84]
Mark Finnane Criminal Justice Griffith University [85]
Michelle Simmons Quantum Computing University of New South Wales [86]
Nicholas Evans Linguistic Diversity Australian National University [79]
Peter Taylor Stochastic Processes University of Melbourne [83]
Tanya Monro Photonics University of Adelaide Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [81]
Trevor Lithgow Visual Prosthesis Monash University [76]
Xu-Jia Wang Nonlinear Partial Differential Equations Australian National University [79]

2012

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Alexandra Aikhenvald Ethnolinguistics James Cook University [87]
Ben Eggleton Photonics University of Sydney [88]
David Lindenmayer Surrogate Species Australian National University [89]
Douglas MacFarlane Renewable Energy Monash University [90]
Eelco Rohling Sea Level Rise Australian National University [89]
Frank Caruso Biomolecular Engineering University of Melbourne [91]
Ivan Marusic Fluid Dynamics University of Melbourne [91]
John Quiggin Financial Regulation University of Queensland [92]
Malcolm McCulloch Marine Calcifiers University of Western Australia [93]
Michael Fuhrer Electronics Monash University [90]
Nalini Joshi Nonlinear Systems University of Sydney Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [88]
Nicholas Wormald Probabilistic Combinatorics Monash University [90]
Ove Hoegh-Guldberg Coral Reefs University of Queensland [92]
Rick Shine Invasive Species University of Sydney [88]
Sue O'Connor Human Dispersal to Australia Australian National University Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [89]
Terry Hughes Coral Reefs James Cook University [87]
Tessa Morris-Suzuki Grassroots Politics in Asia Australian National University [89]

2011

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Alexander Haslam Social Psychology University of Queensland [94]
Bernard Degnan Cell Biology University of Queensland [94]
Craig Moritz Biodiversity Australian National University [95]
David Studdert Public Health University of Melbourne [96]
Gordon Wallace Bionics University of Wollongong [97]
Ian Peterson Quantum Physics University of New South Wales [98]
Jason Mattingley Attention University of Queensland [94]
Mahananda Dasgupta Particle Accelerators Australian National University Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellow [95]
Maria Forsyth Sustainable Energy Deakin University [99]
Martin Asplund Milky Way Galaxy Australian National University [95]
Michael Keane Population Aging University of New South Wales [100]
Peter Bartlett Machine Learning Queensland University of Technology [101]
Peter Gavin Hall Data Science University of Melbourne [97]
Philip Bland Meteorites Curtin University [102]
Pippa Norris Democracy University of Sydney Kathleen Fitzpatrick Australian Laureate Fellow [103]
Stuart Wyithe Galaxy Formation University of Melbourne [97]
Warwick Anderson Australian Racial Thought University of Sydney [103]

2010

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Amnon Neeman Derived Categories Australian National University [104]
Ary Hoffmann Pest Control University of Melbourne [105]
Bryan Gaensler Astronomy University of Sydney [106]
Christian Turney Climate Change University of New South Wales [107]
Hanna Kokko Adaptation Australian National University [104]
Hilary Charlesworth Human Rights Australian National University [104]
Lorraine Mazerolle Policing University of Queensland [108]
Margaret Jolly Anthropology Australian National University [109]
Mark Bradford Civil Engineering University of New South Wales [107]
Mark Westoby Ecology Macquarie University [110]
Matthew England Ocean Warming University of New South Wales [107]
Min Gu Nanotechnology Swinburne University of Technology [111]
Paul Mulvaney Nanotechnology University of Melbourne [105]
Peter Goodyear Education University of Sydney [106]
William Laurance Conservation James Cook University [87]

2009

Name Area of Research Institution Notes Refs
Anthony William Thomas Particle Physics University of Adelaide [112]
Bernard Balleine Decision-Making University of Sydney [113]
Brian Schmidt Astronomy Australian National University [114]
Chennupati Jagadish Nanotechnology Australian National University [115]
Dietmar Muller Geology University of Sydney [113]
George Williams Anti-Terrorism Legislation University of New South Wales [116]
Jennifer Martin Antibacterials University of Queensland [117]
Lesley Head Human-Environment Interaction University of Melbourne [118]
Michael Tobar Telecommunications University of Western Australia [119]
Peter Hodgson Metals Deakin University [120]
Peter Mumby Coral Reefs University of Queensland [117]
Richard Bryant Aboriginal Mental Health University of New South Wales [107]
Richard Hobbs Ecology University of Western Australia [121]
Scott W. Sloan Civil Engineering University of Newcastle [122]
Stephen Simpson Nutrition University of Sydney [113]

References

  1. ^ "Australian Laureate Fellowships". Australian Research Council. Retrieved 2018.
  2. ^ "Kathleen Fitzpatrick and Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellows". Australian Research Council. Retrieved 2018.
  3. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Alison Bashford". Retrieved .
  4. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Ross Buckley". Retrieved .
  5. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Dennis Del Favero". Retrieved .
  6. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Marueen Dollard". Retrieved .
  7. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Elaine Holmes". Retrieved .
  8. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor David James". Retrieved .
  9. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Loeske Kruuk". Retrieved .
  10. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Catherine Lovelock". Retrieved .
  11. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Harvey Millar". Retrieved .
  12. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Jochen Mueller". Retrieved .
  13. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Martina Stenzel". Retrieved .
  14. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Kari Vilonen". Retrieved .
  15. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Toby Walsh". Retrieved .
  16. ^ "2020 Laureate Profile: Professor Huanting Wang". Retrieved .
  17. ^ a b c "Top honour awarded to three UNSW research pioneers". University of New South Wales. 12 June 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  18. ^ a b "Smart plants and water use research win ARC Fellowships". Australian National University. 12 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  19. ^ "Western Sydney University academic wins prestigious Georgina Sweet Australian Laureate Fellowship". Western Sydney University. 10 October 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  20. ^ "Professor David Bellwood". Australian Research Council. 16 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  21. ^ a b c "UQ celebrates new ARC Laureate Fellows". University of Queensland. 13 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  22. ^ "Top mathematician awarded prestigious fellowship". University of Western Australia. 16 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  23. ^ "Distinguished Professor Jie Lu awarded Laureate Fellowship". University of Technology Sydney. 27 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  24. ^ a b "Monash academics awarded Australian Research Council Laureate Fellowships". Monash University. 12 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  25. ^ "ARC Laureate Fellowship for applied physics and surface engineer". University of Queensland. 23 September 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  26. ^ "ARC Australian Laureate Fellowship awarded to Professor Nina Wedell". University of Melbourne. 22 October 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  27. ^ "Professor Yi-Min (Mike) Xie". Australian Research Council. 20 November 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  28. ^ a b c d e f "UQ soars with a record-breaking six laureates". University of Queensland. 2 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  29. ^ a b c "ARC invests in University of Melbourne researchers". University of Melbourne. 3 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  30. ^ a b "Curtin awarded $10.3m in ARC funding for training centre and fellowships". Curtin University. 2 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  31. ^ a b "Australian laureate fellowships for two Monash researchers". Monash University. 2 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  32. ^ "Professor Karl Glazebrook named ARC Laureate Fellow". Swinburne University of Technology. 3 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  33. ^ "New UNSW recruit an Australian Laureate Fellow". University of New South Wales. 10 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  34. ^ "Macquarie receives three prestigious ARC Fellowships in latest grant round". Macquarie University. 3 August 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  35. ^ a b c "ANU wins three Australian Laureate Fellowships". Australian National University. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  36. ^ "Annual Report 2017" (PDF). Queensland University of Technology. 27 February 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  37. ^ "2017 Annual Report" (PDF). University of Western Australia. 12 March 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  38. ^ a b c "Fellowships and training centres accelerate research capacity". University of Sydney. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  39. ^ a b "A&D'S JILL BENNETT WINS ARC AUSTRALIAN LAUREATE FELLOWSHIP". University of New South Wales. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  40. ^ Holland, Daryl (5 June 2017). "Laureate Fellowship for Professor Geoff McFadden". University of Melbourne. Archived from the original on 7 January 2019. Retrieved 2018.
  41. ^ "UON researchers awarded $4.5m in ARC fellowships". University of Newcastle. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  42. ^ a b "$11.93 MILLION FOR NEW RESEARCH AT UNI OF ADELAIDE". University of Adelaide. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  43. ^ "Deakin celebrates: ARC Laureate Fellowship for Svetha Venkatesh". Deakin University. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  44. ^ a b "UQ sweeps $22.6m in ARC funding". University of Queensland. 5 June 2017. Retrieved 2018.
  45. ^ a b c "University congratulates new Laureate fellows and Linkage Project awardees". University of Melbourne. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  46. ^ "AIBN Director Professor Alan Rowan awarded prestigious ARC Laureate Fellowship". Australian Institute for Bioengineering and Nanotechnology. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  47. ^ a b "UQ leads the nation in $163 million ARC grants round". University of Queensland. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  48. ^ a b "University professors honoured with ARC Laureates". University of Tasmania. 11 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  49. ^ Hollick, Victoria (6 May 2016). "ARC Laureate Fellowship for wireless communications specialist". University of Sydney. Retrieved 2018.
  50. ^ "PROFESSOR DAVID MCALPINE AWARDED AUSTRALIAN LAUREATE FELLOWSHIP; ARC LINKAGE GRANTS ANNOUNCED". Macquarie University. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  51. ^ a b "News - Vital funds to future-proof crops". Queensland University of Technology. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  52. ^ a b "Researchers awarded Australian Laureate Fellowships". Monash University. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  53. ^ "Professor Michael Tyers" (PDF). Australian Research Council. Archived from the original (PDF) on 25 July 2017. Retrieved 2020.
  54. ^ Marshall, Deborah (6 May 2016). "ARC Laureate Fellowship honours rock art expert". Griffith University. Retrieved 2018.
  55. ^ "Ground-breaking work design researcher wins ARC Laureate Fellowship". University of Western Australia. 6 May 2016. Retrieved 2018.
  56. ^ a b "University congratulates new ARC Laureate Fellows". University of Melbourne. 24 June 2015. Archived from the original on 1 January 2020. Retrieved 2020.
  57. ^ a b c "ANU secures three Australian Laureate Fellowships". Australian National University. 25 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  58. ^ a b c "UQ leads the nation for prestigious ARC Laureate Fellowships". University of Queensland. 23 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  59. ^ a b c Smith, Deborah (23 June 2015). "Three scientists awarded Laureate Fellowships". University of New South Wales. Retrieved 2018.
  60. ^ "News - QUT Professor awarded Australian Laureate Fellowship". Queensland University of Technology. 25 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  61. ^ "Star professor awarded fellowship". Swinburne University of Technology. 25 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  62. ^ "ADOLESCENT EMOTIONS EXPERT AWARDED AUSTRALIAN LAUREATE FELLOWSHIP". Macquarie University. 24 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  63. ^ "World-class geoscientist awarded $2.9m Australian Laureate Fellowship". Curtin University. 24 June 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  64. ^ "NEW LAUREATE FELLOW TO MAP GENETIC HUMAN HISTORY". University of Adelaide. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  65. ^ "World-renowned biophysicist UOW's fourth Laureate Fellow". University of Wollongong. 22 August 2014. Archived from the original on 13 March 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  66. ^ "$42 million for 16 new Australian Laureate Fellows". Australian Research Council. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2020.
  67. ^ "PROFESSOR IAN PAULSEN AWARDED AUSTRALIAN LAUREATE FELLOWSHIP". Macquarie University. 25 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  68. ^ "UC Centenary Professor awarded Australian Laureate Fellowship". University of Canberra. 22 August 2014. Archived from the original on 14 April 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  69. ^ a b "Ground-breaking research awarded ARC Laureate Fellowships". University of Sydney. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  70. ^ "University of Melbourne researcher awarded prestigious ARC Laureate Fellowship". University of Melbourne. 22 August 2014. Archived from the original on 2 July 2016. Retrieved 2020.
  71. ^ a b "Historian and neuroscientist are UQ's new Australian Laureate Fellows". University of Queensland. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  72. ^ a b "Monash receives two Australian Laureate Fellowships". Monash University. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  73. ^ "Professor Matthew Spriggs receives 2014 ARC Laureate Fellowship". Australian National University. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  74. ^ "JCU's very fine Fellow". James Cook University. 1 January 2015. Retrieved 2018.
  75. ^ a b "Modern-day alchemists win Australian Laureate Fellowships". University of New South Wales. 22 August 2014. Retrieved 2018.
  76. ^ a b "Two Australian Laureate Fellowships for Monash". Monash University. 9 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  77. ^ "UOW's latest Australian Laureate Fellow focuses on ancient human life". University of Wollongong. 9 July 2013. Archived from the original on 19 March 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  78. ^ "Professor Glenda Sluga won ARC Australian Laureate Fellowships". University of Sydney. 10 July 2013. Archived from the original on 10 July 2013. Retrieved 2020.
  79. ^ a b c d "ARC project grant success". Australian National University. 11 July 2013. Archived from the original on 15 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  80. ^ "Environment the winner with $2.4m Laureate award to UQ 'stellar' scientist". University of Queensland. 10 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  81. ^ a b "TWO LAUREATE FELLOWSHIPS FOR UNIVERSITY OF ADELAIDE". University of Adelaide. 9 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  82. ^ "Child language expert awarded Australian Laureate Fellowship". Macquarie University. 1 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  83. ^ a b "University of Melbourne welcomes Australian Laureate Fellows". University of Melbourne. 10 July 2013. Archived from the original on 5 January 2019. Retrieved 2020.
  84. ^ "Prestigious fellowship for oil and gas expert". University of Western Australia. 9 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  85. ^ Jacobson, Michael (9 July 2013). "Laureate's research courts our criminal history". Griffith University. Retrieved 2018.
  86. ^ "Quantum computing double win". University of New South Wales. 9 July 2013. Retrieved 2018.
  87. ^ a b c "JCU two join elite of researchers". James Cook University. 30 July 2012. Retrieved 2018.
  88. ^ a b c Gill, Katynna (30 July 2012). "Three new ARC Australian Laureate Fellows for Faculty of Science". University of Sydney. Archived from the original on 19 April 2016. Retrieved 2020.
  89. ^ a b c d "ANU tops nation in ARC Laureate Fellowships". Australian National University. 30 July 2012. Retrieved 2018.
  90. ^ a b c "Three Australian Laureate Fellowships for Monash". Monash University. 30 July 2012. Retrieved 2018.
  91. ^ a b Rahilly, Annie (30 July 2012). "MSE researchers receive Laureate Fellowships". University of Melbourne. Archived from the original on 14 May 2018. Retrieved 2020.
  92. ^ a b "Fellowships awarded for studies of 'black swans' and climate change". University of Queensland. 30 July 2012. Retrieved 2018.
  93. ^ "Coral reef expert awarded Australia's leading Fellowship". University of Western Australia. 31 July 2012. Retrieved 2018.
  94. ^ a b c "UQ equal tops in nation for ARC Australia Laureate Fellowships". University of Queensland. 10 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  95. ^ a b c "ANU Annual Report 2011" (PDF). Australian National University. April 2012. Retrieved 2020.
  96. ^ "MLS News". Melbourne Law School. 6 October 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  97. ^ a b c "Australian Laureate Fellows for 2011 announced". Research Career. 10 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  98. ^ "Annual Report 2011" (PDF). University of New South Wales. 2012. Retrieved 2020.
  99. ^ "Professor Maria Forsyth awarded Australian Laureate Fellowship". Deakin University. 8 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  100. ^ "Professor Michael Keane awarded ARC Laureate Fellowship". University of New South Wales. 17 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  101. ^ "'Intelligent machine' expert wins ARC Laureate Fellowship". Queensland University of Technology. 10 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  102. ^ "Meteorite studies earns an Australian Laureate Fellow for Curtin Professor". Curtin University. 10 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  103. ^ a b "Fellowships shed light on 21st-century democratisation and the history of Australian racial thought". University of Sydney. 10 August 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  104. ^ a b c "Annual Report 2010" (PDF). Australian National University. April 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  105. ^ a b "Annual Report 2010" (PDF). University of Melbourne. 22 March 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  106. ^ a b "Sydney researchers awarded top Australian fellowships". University of Sydney. 6 July 2010. Retrieved 2020.
  107. ^ a b c d "UNSW excels in Laureate awards". University of New South Wales. 6 July 2010. Retrieved 2020.
  108. ^ "Annual Report 2010" (PDF). University of Queensland. 18 March 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  109. ^ "ARC Laureate Fellows". Australian National University. 20 February 2015. Retrieved 2020.
  110. ^ "Annual Report 2010" (PDF). Macquarie University. 19 April 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  111. ^ "Annual Report 2010" (PDF). Swinburne University of Technology. 21 March 2011. Retrieved 2020.
  112. ^ "Particle physicist Professor Anthony Thomas named SA Scientist of the Year". ABC News (Australia). 11 August 2014. Retrieved 2020.
  113. ^ a b c "Sydney top for new Laureate Fellowships". University of Sydney. 22 June 2009. Retrieved 2020.
  114. ^ "FL0992131 -- The Australian National University". Australian Research Council. 2009. Retrieved 2020.
  115. ^ "Research School of Physics and Engineering Annual Report 2009" (PDF). Australian National University. Retrieved 2020.
  116. ^ "ARC Laureate Fellowship: Anti-Terror Laws and the Democratic Challenge". University of New South Wales. Retrieved 2020.
  117. ^ a b "Annual Report 2009" (PDF). University of Queensland. 1 March 2010. Retrieved 2020.
  118. ^ "2009 Annual Report". University of Wollongong. 29 April 2010. Retrieved 2020.
  119. ^ "Atomic Clock Ensemble in Space". University of Western Australia. Retrieved 2020.
  120. ^ "Australian Laureate Fellowship for Professor Peter Hodgson confirms Deakin's growth as a research university". Deakin University. 22 June 2009. Retrieved 2020.
  121. ^ "FL0992007 -- The University of Western Australia". Australian Research Council. 2009. Retrieved 2020.
  122. ^ "ARC Laureate Fellowship". University of Newcastle. Retrieved 2020.

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Australian_Laureate_Fellowship
 



 



 
Music Scenes