Congressional Districts of the Philippines
Get Congressional Districts of the Philippines essential facts below. View Videos or join the Congressional Districts of the Philippines discussion. Add Congressional Districts of the Philippines to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Congressional Districts of the Philippines

Congressional districts of the Philippines
Parties that hold the seats in each congressional district in the 18th Congress of the Philippines.
Number of congressional districts by province in the 18th Congress of the Philippines.
CategoryElectoral district
LocationPhilippines
Number243 (as of 2020)
Populations17,246-1,193,419
Areas4.08-7,725.90 km2 (1.58-2,982.99 sq mi)
Government

Congressional districts of the Philippines (Filipino: distritong pangkapulungan) refers to the electoral districts or constituencies in which the country is divided for the purpose of electing 243 of the 303 members of the House of Representatives (with the other 60 being elected through a system of party-list proportional representation). The country is currently divided into 243 congressional districts, also known as legislative districts or representative districts, with each one representing at least 250,000 people or one entire province. The 1987 Constitution of the Philippines initially provided for a maximum 200 congressional districts or 80 percent of the maximum 250 seats for the lower house, with the remaining 20 percent or 50 seats allotted for sectoral or party-list representatives.[1] This number has since been revised with the enactment of several laws creating more districts pursuant to the 1991 Local Government Code.[2]

Philippine congressional districts are contiguous and compact territories composed of adjacent local government units where practicable. They are single-member districts which return one member each to the lower chamber, elected to serve a maximum of three consecutive three-year terms through a first-past-the-post voting system.[1] The Philippine Statistics Authority conducts a constitutionally mandated quinquennial census whose figures are used to determine the number of congressional districts to which each province or city is entitled, in a process called apportionment.

List

District Region Electorate[3] (2019) Population[4] (2015) Area[5] (km2) Representative[6] Party
Abra's at-large CAR 177,058 241,160 4,165.25 Joseph Sto. Niño B. Bernos Nacionalista
Agusan del Norte's 1st XIII 238,541 365,477 1,399.31 Lawrence Fortun Nacionalista
Agusan del Norte's 2nd XIII 239,118 326,089 2,147.55 Ma. Angelica M. Amante-Matba PDP-Laban
Agusan del Sur's 1st XIII 201,019 341,559 4,472.97 Alfelito M. Bascug NUP
Agusan del Sur's 2nd XIII 222,211 359,094 5,516.55 Adolph Edward G. Plaza NUP
Aklan's 1st VI 200,459 297,318 1,033.75 Carlito S. Marquez NPC
Aklan's 2nd VI 189,901 277,505 787.67 Teodorico T. Haresco Jr. Nacionalista
Albay's 1st V 249,910 373,947 547.88 Edcel Lagman Liberal
Albay's 2nd V 281,679 451,765 665.94 Joey Salceda PDP-Laban
Albay's 3rd V 308,911 489,114 1,361.95 Fernando T. Cabredo PDP-Laban
Antipolo's 1st IV-A 224,611 358,156 35.15 Roberto V. Puno NUP
Antipolo's 2nd IV-A 257,451 418,230 258.57 Vacant
Antique's at-large VI 371,244 582,012 2,729.17 Loren Legarda NPC
Apayao's at-large CAR 74,743 119,184 4,413.35 Elias C. Bulut Jr. NPC
Aurora's at-large III 145,617 214,336 3,147.32 Rommel Rico T. Angara LDP
Bacolod's at-large VI 312,816 561,875 162.67 Greg G. Gasataya NPC
Baguio's at-large CAR 164,125 345,366 57.51 Marquez Go Nacionalista
Basilan's at-large BARMM 263,017 459,367 1,327.23 Mujiv S. Hataman Liberal
Bataan's 1st III 241,961 344,221 669.64 Geraldine Roman PDP-Laban
Bataan's 2nd III 303,546 416,429 703.34 Joet Garcia NUP
Batanes's at-large II 12,204 17,246 219.01 Ciriaco B. Gato Jr. NPC
Batangas's 1st IV-A 378,526 609,007 924.83 Eileen Ermita-Buhain Nacionalista
Batangas's 2nd IV-A 193,151 295,504 399.14 Raneo Abu Nacionalista
Batangas's 3rd IV-A 430,588 685,965 545.73 Ma. Theresa V. Collantes PDP-Laban
Batangas's 4th IV-A 291,063 441,599 757.69 Lianda B. Bolilia Nacionalista
Batangas's 5th IV-A 223,258 329,874 282.96 Mario Vittorio A. Mariño Nacionalista
Batangas's 6th IV-A 200,706 332,386 209.40 Vilma Santos Nacionalista
Benguet's at-large CAR 227,033 446,224 2,769.08 Vacant
Biliran's at-large VIII 121,755 171,612 536.01 Gerardo Espina Jr. Lakas
Biñan's at-large IV-A 194,174 333,028 43.50 Marlyn B. Alonte PDP-Laban
Bohol's 1st VII 299,640 443,038 1,002.68 Edgar Chatto Liberal
Bohol's 2nd VII 293,141 439,771 1,640.57 Erico Aristotle Aumentado NPC
Bohol's 3rd VII 305,901 430,751 2,187.54 Kristine Alexie B. Tutor Nacionalista
Bukidnon's 1st X 192,203 302,272 2,681.51 Ma. Lourdes O. Acosta-Alba
Bukidnon's 2nd X 223,518 374,395 3,297.07 Jonathan Keith T. Flores PDP-Laban
Bukidnon's 3rd X 285,392 450,839 3,219.57 Manuel F. Zubiri
Bukidnon's 4th X 174,521 287,720 1,300.44 Rogelio Neil P. Roque Nacionalista
Bulacan's 1st III 413,788 717,820 385.73 Jose Antonio R. Sy-Alvarado NUP
Bulacan's 2nd III 455,064 707,207 266.71 Gavini C. Pancho NUP
Bulacan's 3rd III 361,515 546,256 1,829.27 Lorna Silverio NUP
Bulacan's 4th III 385,662 746,699 208.86 Henry R. Villarica PDP-Laban
Cagayan's 1st II 261,650 434,415 4,221.45 Ramon C. Nolasco Jr. NUP
Cagayan's 2nd II 199,907 307,226 2,751.40 Samantha Louise V. Alfonso NUP
Cagayan's 3rd II 273,443 457,679 2,322.90 Joseph L. Lara PDP-Laban
Cagayan de Oro's 1st X 165,144 333,476 377.81 Rolando Uy NUP
Cagayan de Oro's 2nd X 180,214 342,474 123.50 Rufus Rodriguez CDP
Calamba's at-large IV-A 310,090 454,486 149.50 Jun Chipeco Jr. Nacionalista
Caloocan's 1st NCR 478,335 1,193,419 45.44 Dale R. Malapitan PDP-Laban
Caloocan's 2nd NCR 241,112 390,559 7.67 Edgar R. Erice Liberal
Camarines Norte's 1st V 174,528 292,871 1,491.05 Josefina B. Tallado PDP-Laban
Camarines Norte's 2nd V 176,986 290,442 829.02 Marisol C. Panotes PDP-Laban
Camarines Sur's 1st V 127,363 199,030 1,097.88 Vacant
Camarines Sur's 2nd V 205,986 324,201 819.21 Luis Raymund Villafuerte Nacionalista
Camarines Sur's 3rd V 304,431 515,040 614.51 Gabriel Bordado Liberal
Camarines Sur's 4th V 275,070 430,161 2,010.75 Arnulf Bryan Fuentebella NPC
Camarines Sur's 5th V 286,759 484,112 954.68 Jocelyn F. Fortuno Nacionalista
Camiguin's at-large X 63,756 88,478 237.95 Xavier Jesus D. Romualdo PDP-Laban
Capiz's 1st VI 269,589 413,213 730.41 Emmanuel A. Billones Liberal
Capiz's 2nd VI 243,740 348,171 1,864.23 Fredenil Castro Lakas
Catanduanes's at-large V 196,405 260,964 1,492.16 Hector S. Sanchez Lakas
Cavite's 1st IV-A 235,912 342,824 88.34 Francis Gerald A. Abaya Liberal
Cavite's 2nd IV-A 303,084 600,609 46.17 Strike Revilla NUP
Cavite's 3rd IV-A 215,939 403,785 64.70 Alex L. Advincula NUP
Cavite's 4th IV-A 389,108 659,019 90.13 Elpidio Barzaga Jr. NUP
Cavite's 5th IV-A 280,805 500,785 251.75 Dahlia A. Loyola NPC
Cavite's 6th IV-A 169,045 314,303 81.46 Luis Ferrer IV NUP
Cavite's 7th IV-A 297,214 485,149 246.51 Jesus Crispin Remulla Nacionalista
Cavite's 8th IV-A 257,792 371,827 558.10 Abraham Tolentino NUP
Cebu's 1st VII 431,872 709,660 527.06 Eduardo R. Gullas Nacionalista
Cebu's 2nd VII 161,412 239,820 740.67 Wilfredo S. Caminero NUP
Cebu's 3rd VII 369,340 541,152 1,258.08 Pablo John Garcia NUP
Cebu's 4th VII 323,278 484,198 740.41 Janice Z. Salimbangon NUP
Cebu's 5th VII 366,162 558,548 877.67 Vincent Franco D. Frasco Lakas
Cebu's 6th VII 350,166 553,894 89.05 Emmarie Ouano-Dizon PDP-Laban
Cebu's 7th VII 156,665 214,364 641.62 Peter John D. Calderon NPC
Cebu City's 1st VII 325,577 396,099 130.43 Vacant
Cebu City's 2nd VII 384,031 526,512 142.14 Rodrigo A. Abellanosa LDP
Cotabato's 1st XII 269,395 525,690 2,420.58 Joselito S. Sacdalan PDP-Laban
Cotabato's 2nd XII 250,013 394,354 3,321.37 Rudy S. Caoagdan PDP-Laban
Cotabato's 3rd XII 253,883 459,703 3,266.95 Jose I. Tejada Nacionalista
Davao City's 1st XI 389,332 592,736 1,010.77 Paolo Duterte NUP
Davao City's 2nd XI 308,189 592,250 830.37 Vincent Garcia HNP
Davao City's 3rd XI 287,083 448,005 1,298.97 Isidro Ungab HNP
Davao de Oro's 1st XI 210,940 334,656 2,069.03 Manuel E. Zamora HNP
Davao de Oro's 2nd XI 252,002 401,451 2,410.74 Ruwel Peter S. Gonzaga PDP-Laban
Davao del Norte's 1st XI 301,337 504,077 2,395.64 Pantaleon Alvarez Reporma
Davao del Norte's 2nd XI 304,306 512,255 1,031.33 Alan R. Dujali PDP-Laban
Davao del Sur's at-large XI 425,586 632,588 2,163.98 Mercedes C. Cagas Nacionalista
Davao Occidental's at-large XI 182,122 316,342 2,163.45 Lorna P. Bautista-Bandigan NPC
Davao Oriental's 1st XI 145,291 219,774 3,209.91 Corazon Nuñez-Malanyaon Nacionalista
Davao Oriental's 2nd XI 220,205 339,184 2,469.73 Joel Mayo Z. Almario PDP-Laban
Dinagat Islands's at-large XIII 78,795 127,152 1,036.34 Alan B. Ecleo I PDP-Laban
Eastern Samar's at-large VIII 338,718 467,160 4,660.47 Maria Fe R. Abunda PDP-Laban
Guimaras's at-large VI 119,538 174,613 604.57 Ma. Lucille L. Nava PDP-Laban
Ifugao's at-large CAR 124,289 202,802 2,628.21 Solomon R. Chungalao NPC
Iligan's at-large X 184,058 342,618 813.37 Frederick W. Siao Nacionalista
Ilocos Norte's 1st I 218,493 305,774 2,047.42 Ria Christina G. Fariñas PDP-Laban
Ilocos Norte's 2nd I 197,740 287,307 1,420.47 Angelo M. Barba Nacionalista
Ilocos Sur's 1st I 190,952 292,280 518.73 Deogracias Victor B. Savellano Nacionalista
Ilocos Sur's 2nd I 266,818 397,388 2,077.27 Kristine Singson-Meehan Bileg Ti Ilokano
Iloilo's 1st VI 220,068 359,551 840.27 Janette Garin Nacionalista
Iloilo's 2nd VI 204,119 313,112 606.88 Michael B. Gorriceta Nacionalista
Iloilo's 3rd VI 260,489 434,142 1,405.43 Lorenz R. Defensor PDP-Laban
Iloilo's 4th VI 250,384 378,502 976.95 Braeden John Q. Biron Nacionalista
Iloilo's 5th VI 295,332 451,116 1,171.30 Raul C. Tupas Nacionalista
Iloilo City's at-large VI 294,776 447,992 78.34 Julienne L. Baronda NUP
Isabela's 1st II 246,572 373,717 4,519.71 Antonio T. Albano NUP
Isabela's 2nd II 119,263 191,058 2,890.49 Ed Christopher S. Go Nacionalista
Isabela's 3rd II 168,562 271,190 686.27 Ian Paul L. Dy NPC
Isabela's 4th II 181,913 251,307 1,922.44 Alyssa Sheena P. Tan PFP
Isabela's 5th II 167,755 252,616 981.43 Faustino Michael Carlos T. Dy III PFP
Isabela's 6th II 166,616 253,678 1,414.59 Faustino A. Dy V NUP
Kalinga's at-large CAR 137,658 212,680 3,231.25 Allen Jesse C. Mangaoang Nacionalista
La Union's 1st I 233,923 359,719 706.56 Pablo C. Ortega NPC
La Union's 2nd I 276,786 426,934 791.14 Sandra Y. Eriguel NUP
Laguna's 1st IV-A 399,962 679,576 78.89 Danilo Fernandez NUP
Laguna's 2nd IV-A 314,028 482,896 140.18 Ruth Mariano-Hernandez Independent
Laguna's 3rd IV-A 319,696 550,593 487.87 Sol Aragones Nacionalista
Laguna's 4th IV-A 365,157 534,502 1,017.91 Benjamin C. Agarao Jr. PDP-Laban
Lanao del Norte's 1st X 167,566 295,473 1,092.82 Mohamad Khalid Q. Dimaporo PDP-Laban
Lanao del Norte's 2nd X 186,553 380,922 2,253.75 Abdullah D. Dimaporo NPC
Lanao del Sur's 1st BARMM 317,928 609,579 7,402.11 Ansaruddin Alonto Adiong Nacionalista
Lanao del Sur's 2nd BARMM 238,863 435,850 6,092.26 Yasser Alonto Balindong Lakas
Lapu-Lapu's at-large VII 214,117 408,112 58.10 Paz C. Radaza Lakas
Las Piñas's at-large NCR 328,384 588,894 32.69 Camille A. Villar Nacionalista
Leyte's 1st VIII 318,057 511,031 988.74 Martin Romualdez Lakas
Leyte's 2nd VIII 279,400 406,359 1,476.72 Lolita T. Javier PFP
Leyte's 3rd VIII 127,704 179,594 651.64 Vicente Sofronio E. Veloso III NUP
Leyte's 4th VIII 309,550 471,197 1,450.84 Lucy Torres Gomez PDP-Laban
Leyte's 5th VIII 258,171 398,587 1,947.11 Carl Cari PFP
Maguindanao's 1st BARMM 418,672 821,475 3,988.82 Datu Roonie Q. Sinsuat Sr. PDP-Laban
Maguindanao's 2nd BARMM 347,825 651,896 4,728.90 Esmael Mangudadatu PDP-Laban
Makati's 1st NCR 211,303 242,655 16.31 Romulo Peña Jr. Liberal
Makati's 2nd NCR 241,121 339,947 15.65 Luis N. Campos Jr. NPC
Malabon's at-large NCR 222,350 365,525 15.71 Josephine Veronique R. Lacson-Noel NPC
Mandaluyong's at-large NCR 229,470 386,276 21.26 Neptali Gonzales II NUP
Manila's 1st NCR 238,437 415,906 4.57 Manuel Luis T. Lopez NPC
Manila's 2nd NCR 139,169 215,457 4.08 Rolando M. Valeriano NUP
Manila's 3rd NCR 159,496 221,780 6.24 John Marvin C. Nieto NUP
Manila's 4th NCR 162,427 265,046 5.14 Edward Michael V. Maceda PMP
Manila's 5th NCR 209,481 366,714 11.56 Cristal L. Bagatsing PDP-Laban
Manila's 6th NCR 156,139 295,245 7.79 Bienvenido M. Abante Jr. NUP
Marikina's 1st NCR 106,706 178,875 9.03 Bayani Fernando NPC
Marikina's 2nd NCR 139,395 271,866 13.62 Stella Luz A. Quimbo Liberal
Marinduque's at-large IV-B 152,570 234,521 952.58 Lord Allan Jay Velasco PDP-Laban
Masbate's 1st V 116,767 185,496 814.48 Narciso Bravo Jr. NUP
Masbate's 2nd V 239,021 383,325 2,053.25 Elisa Olga Kho PDP-Laban
Masbate's 3rd V 210,791 323,572 1,284.05 Wilton T. Kho PDP-Laban
Misamis Occidental's 1st X 193,312 269,888 1,000.76 Diego C. Ty NUP
Misamis Occidental's 2nd X 215,525 332,238 1,054.46 Henry S. Oaminal Nacionalista
Misamis Oriental's 1st X 274,450 376,271 1,481.17 Christian S. Unabia Lakas
Misamis Oriental's 2nd X 349,580 512,238 1,650.35 Juliette T. Uy NUP
Mountain Province's at-large CAR 108,512 154,590 2,157.38 Maximo Y. Dalog Jr. Nacionalista
Muntinlupa's at-large NCR 341,511 504,509 39.75 Ruffy Biazon PDP-Laban
Navotas's at-large NCR 145,806 249,463 10.77 John Rey Tiangco Navoteño
Negros Occidental's 1st VI 249,468 375,006 1,436.59 Gerardo P. Valmayor Jr. NPC
Negros Occidental's 2nd VI 206,751 355,832 967.77 Leo Rafael M. Cueva NUP
Negros Occidental's 3rd VI 306,831 461,284 942.29 Francisco B. Benitez PDP-Laban
Negros Occidental's 4th VI 241,076 376,791 750.86 Juliet Marie L. Ferrer NUP
Negros Occidental's 5th VI 277,004 438,139 1,220.00 Ma. Lourdes T. Arroyo Lakas
Negros Occidental's 6th VI 295,254 490,209 2,485.03 Genaro M. Alvarez Jr. NPC
Negros Oriental's 1st VII 271,566 422,208 1,797.44 Jocelyn S. Limkaichong Liberal
Negros Oriental's 2nd VII 339,117 508,152 1,480.26 Manuel T. Sagarbarria NPC
Negros Oriental's 3rd VII 278,143 424,635 2,107.83 Arnolfo Teves Jr. PDP-Laban
Northern Samar's 1st VIII 241,623 336,265 1,937.46 Paul R. Daza Liberal
Northern Samar's 2nd VIII 201,201 296,114 1,755.47 Jose L. Ong Jr. NUP
Nueva Ecija's 1st III 358,002 563,196 1,027.38 Estrellita B. Suansing PDP-Laban
Nueva Ecija's 2nd III 310,119 463,670 1,897.18 Micaela S. Violago NUP
Nueva Ecija's 3rd III 411,583 589,607 1,384.55 Rosanna V. Vergara PDP-Laban
Nueva Ecija's 4th III 380,746 534,988 1,351.76 Maricel N. Nagaño PRP
Nueva Vizcaya's at-large II 278,898 452,287 3,975.67 Luisa L. Cuaresma NUP
Occidental Mindoro's at-large IV-B 289,953 487,414 5,865.71 Josephine Sato Liberal
Oriental Mindoro's 1st IV-B 282,342 452,908 2,015.19 Paulino Salvador C. Leachon PDP-Laban
Oriental Mindoro's 2nd IV-B 231,200 391,151 2,223.19 Alfonso V. Umali Jr. Liberal
Palawan's 1st IV-B 262,465 415,230 7,725.90 Franz E. Alvarez NUP
Palawan's 2nd IV-B 236,014 399,148 6,116.50 Cyrille F. Abueg-Zaldivar PPP
Palawan's 3rd IV-B 178,706 290,207 3,188.35 Gil A. Acosta Jr. PPP
Pampanga's 1st III 380,959 775,580 240.77 Carmelo B. Lazatin II PDP-Laban
Pampanga's 2nd III 330,862 596,795 815.48 Mikey Arroyo Lakas
Pampanga's 3rd III 400,858 689,413 431.17 Aurelio D. Gonzales Jr. PDP-Laban
Pampanga's 4th III 347,624 547,956 575.05 Juan Pablo P. Bondoc PDP-Laban
Pangasinan's 1st I 278,494 423,899 1,758.81 Arnold D. Celeste Nacionalista
Pangasinan's 2nd I 325,051 474,712 1,080.26 Jumel Anthony I. Espino PDP-Laban
Pangasinan's 3rd I 406,069 651,276 584.07 Rosemarie Arenas PDP-Laban
Pangasinan's 4th I 310,771 470,972 274.35 Christopher V. de Venecia Lakas
Pangasinan's 5th I 324,329 489,129 585.67 Ramon V. Guico III Lakas
Pangasinan's 6th I 301,978 446,738 1,175.09 Tyrone D. Agabas NPC
Parañaque's 1st NCR 137,525 258,210 17.06 Eric L. Olivarez PDP-Laban
Parañaque's 2nd NCR 191,399 407,612 27.99 Joy Myra S. Tambunting NUP
Pasay's at-large NCR 285,538 416,522 13.97 Antonino G. Calixto PDP-Laban
Pasig's at-large NCR 440,856 755,300 31.00 Roman Romulo Aksyon
Quezon's 1st IV-A 320,898 531,677 4,178.81 Wilfrido Mark M. Enverga NPC
Quezon's 2nd IV-A 421,577 694,732 825.38 David C. Suarez Nacionalista
Quezon's 3rd IV-A 268,105 439,853 1,986.20 Aleta C. Suarez Lakas
Quezon's 4th IV-A 273,864 456,568 2,079.21 Angelina L. Tan NPC
Quezon City's 1st NCR 204,097 409,162 19.16 Anthony Peter D. Crisologo NUP
Quezon City's 2nd NCR 329,585 688,773 26.62 Precious Hipolito NPC
Quezon City's 3rd NCR 150,580 324,669 22.16 Allan Benedict S. Reyes PFP
Quezon City's 4th NCR 209,699 446,122 22.86 Jesus C. Suntay PDP-Laban
Quezon City's 5th NCR 246,497 535,798 52.01 Alfred Vargas PDP-Laban
Quezon City's 6th NCR 189,660 531,592 21.72 Jose Christopher Y. Belmonte Liberal
Quirino's at-large II 117,635 188,991 2,323.47 Junie E. Cua PDP-Laban
Rizal's 1st IV-A 544,551 1,036,989 174.35 Michael John R. Duavit NPC
Rizal's 2nd IV-A 593,996 1,070,852 851.54 Juan Fidel Felipe F. Nograles Lakas
Romblon's at-large IV-B 198,078 292,781 1,533.45 Eleandro Jesus F. Madrona Nacionalista
Samar's 1st VIII 247,967 332,320 2,269.14 Edgar Mary S. Sarmiento NUP
Samar's 2nd VIII 315,166 448,161 3,778.89 Sharee Ann T. Tan PDP-Laban
San Jose del Monte's at-large III 247,567 574,089 105.53 Florida P. Robes NUP
San Juan's at-large NCR 82,977 122,180 5.95 Ronaldo Zamora PDP-Laban
Sarangani's at-large XII 345,904 544,261 3,601.25 Rogelio D. Pacquiao PDP-Laban
Siquijor's at-large VII 76,225 95,984 337.49 Jake Vincent S. Villa NPC
Sorsogon's 1st V 250,659 420,092 1,103.73 Evelina G. Escudero NPC
Sorsogon's 2nd V 242,457 372,857 1,015.28 Vacant
South Cotabato's 1st XII 473,137 856,536 1,450.83 Shirlyn Bañas-Nograles PDP-Laban
South Cotabato's 2nd XII 386,922 653,199 2,977.98 Ferdinand L. Hernandez PDP-Laban
Southern Leyte's at-large VIII 292,337 421,750 1,798.61 Roger G. Mercado Lakas
Sultan Kudarat's 1st XII 231,471 403,706 2,327.08 Princess Rihan M. Sakaluran NUP
Sultan Kudarat's 2nd XII 220,540 408,389 2,971.26 Horacio P. Suansing Jr. NUP
Sulu's 1st BARMM 215,522 486,063 1,101.53 Samier A. Tan PDP-Laban
Sulu's 2nd BARMM 160,713 338,668 989.17 Abdulmunir Mundoc Arbison Nacionalista
Surigao del Norte's 1st XIII 95,798 116,587 622.56 Francisco Jose Matugas II PDP-Laban
Surigao del Norte's 2nd XIII 271,507 368,501 1,350.37 Ace Barbers Nacionalista
Surigao del Sur's 1st XIII 240,674 337,825 3,410.64 Prospero Pichay Jr. Lakas
Surigao del Sur's 2nd XIII 172,919 254,425 1,522.06 Johnny T. Pimentel PDP-Laban
Taguig-Pateros's 1st NCR 227,891 427,940 20.61 Alan Peter Cayetano Nacionalista
Taguig-Pateros's 2nd NCR 249,644 440,815 24.6 Lani Cayetano Nacionalista
Tarlac's 1st III 268,842 408,162 960.04 Carlos O. Cojuangco NPC
Tarlac's 2nd III 320,259 529,992 1,107.87 Victor A. Yap NPC
Tarlac's 3rd III 249,363 427,873 985.69 Noel L. Villanueva NPC
Tawi-Tawi's at-large BARMM 210,419 390,715 1,087.40 Rashidin H. Matba PDP-Laban
Valenzuela's 1st NCR 175,621 300,525 25.82 Weslie Gatchalian NPC
Valenzuela's 2nd NCR 202,392 319,897 18.69 Eric M. Martinez PDP-Laban
Zambales's 1st III 247,575 436,317 982.01 Jeffrey D. Khonghun Nacionalista
Zambales's 2nd III 268,149 387,571 2,848.82 Cheryl P. Deloso-Montalla Liberal
Zamboanga City's 1st IX 240,312 402,594 211.21 Cesar L. Jimenez Jr. PDP-Laban
Zamboanga City's 2nd IX 227,223 459,205 1,203.49 Manuel Jose M. Dalipe NPC
Zamboanga del Norte's 1st IX 159,710 224,893 1,536.29 Romeo Jalosjos Jr. Nacionalista
Zamboanga del Norte's 2nd IX 265,905 413,974 2,018.60 Glona G. Labadlabad PDP-Laban
Zamboanga del Norte's 3rd IX 258,458 372,526 3,746.11 Isagani Amatong Liberal
Zamboanga del Sur's 1st IX 384,126 602,609 2,180.49 Divina Grace C. Yu PDP-Laban
Zamboanga del Sur's 2nd IX 256,774 408,065 2,318.97 Leonardo L. Babasa Jr. PDP-Laban
Zamboanga Sibugay's 1st IX 170,321 298,669 1,393.27 Wilter W. Palma II Lakas
Zamboanga Sibugay's 2nd IX 230,204 334,460 2,214.48 Dulce Ann Hofer PDP-Laban

See also

References

  1. ^ a b "The Constitution of the Republic of the Philippines". Official Gazette (Philippines). Retrieved 2020.
  2. ^ Llanto, J.F. (May 6, 2009). "Creation of 20 districts unconstitutional?". ABS-CBN News. Retrieved 2020.
  3. ^ "Number of Registered Voters, Voters who Actually Voted and Voters' Turnout" (PDF). Philippine Commission on Elections. January 24, 2020. Archived (PDF) from the original on December 16, 2020. Retrieved 2020.
  4. ^ "TABLE 1. Population of legislative districts by Region, Province, and selected Highly Urbanized/Component City : 2015". Philippine Statistics Authority. Retrieved 2021.
  5. ^ "List of Provinces". PSGC Interactive. National Statistical Coordination Board. Archived from the original on April 19, 2016. Retrieved 2020.
  6. ^ "House Members". House of Representatives of the Philippines. Retrieved 2020.

  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Congressional_districts_of_the_Philippines
 



 



 
Music Scenes