Lee Hsin-han
Get Lee Hsin-han essential facts below. View Videos or join the Lee Hsin-han discussion. Add Lee Hsin-han to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Lee Hsin-han
The person who is the subject of this biography has a Chinese name; his family name is Lee.
Lee Hsin-han
Country (sports) Chinese Taipei [1][2]
ResidenceTaiwan[3]
Born (1988-05-19) May 19, 1988 (age 34) [1][2]
Taiwan
Height1.81 m (5 ft 11 in)[3]
PlaysRight-handed (two-handed backhand)
Prize moneyUS$ 142,344 [2]
Singles
Career record1-3 (ATP World Tour and Grand Slam main draw matches)[4]
Career titles0
0 Challenger, 0 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 537 (30 April 2012)[2]
Doubles
Career record2-8 (ATP World Tour and Grand Slam main draw matches)[5]
Career titles0
8 Challenger, 24 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 93 (11 February 2013) [2]
Grand Slam doubles results
Australian Open1R (2015)[5]
WimbledonQ1 (2012)
Last updated on: 16 June 2011.

Lee Hsin-han (Chinese: ; born May 19, 1988) is a Taiwanese professional male tennis player. He specializes in doubles.

ATP Challenger and ITF Futures finals

Singles: 3 (0-3)

Legend
ATP Challenger (0-0)
ITF Futures (0-3)
Finals by surface
Hard (0-1)
Clay (0-1)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (0-1)
Result W-L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Opponent Score
Loss 0-1 Sep 2006 Japan F9, Osaka Futures Carpet Japan Y?ichi Sugita 2-6, 3-6
Loss 0-2 Jul 2010 Japan F8, Sapporo Futures Clay Japan Hiroki Moriya 1-6, 3-6
Loss 0-3 May 2011 China F6, Guiyang Futures Hard China Ze Zhang 1-6, 0-6

Doubles: 73 (32-41)

Legend
ATP Challenger (8-18)
ITF Futures (24-23)
Finals by surface
Hard (22-26)
Clay (9-10)
Grass (0-2)
Carpet (1-3)
Result W-L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Win 1-0 Sep 2004 Sri Lanka F1, Colombo Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Liu Tai-Wei Chinese Taipei Chang Huai-En
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Wang-Cheng
6-1, 6-3
Loss 1-1 Jun 2005 China F3, Wuhan Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Liu Tai-Wei China Lu Hao
China Yu Xinyuan
6-7(4-7), 3-6
Loss 1-2 Aug 2005 Indonesia F3, Makassar Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Wang-Cheng Indonesia Bonit Wiryawan
Indonesia Suwandi Suwandi
2-6, 6-7(4-7)
Loss 1-3 Dec 2005 Sri Lanka F2, Colombo Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan India Ravi-Shankar Pathanjali
India Vinod Sridhar
3-6, 3-6
Loss 1-4 Mar 2006 China F3, Shenzhen Futures Hard Hong Kong Yu Hiu Tung Netherlands Jesse Huta Galung
Netherlands Antal van Der Duim
5-7, 1-6
Win 2-4 Aug 2006 Indonesia F2, Jakarta Futures Hard Hong Kong Yu Hiu Tung Chinese Taipei Chang Huai-En
Chinese Taipei Hsieh Wang-Cheng
6-2, 3-6, 7-6(7-4)
Loss 2-5 Aug 2006 Indonesia F3, Manado Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Indonesia Elbert Sie
Indonesia Bonit Wiryawan
6-4, 3-6, 4-6
Loss 2-6 Sep 2006 Japan F9, Osaka Futures Carpet Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-hua Japan Yaoki Ishii
Japan Hiroki Kondo
4-6, 3-6
Win 3-6 Sep 2006 Japan F10, Sapporo Futures Carpet Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan United States James Pade
United States Minh Le
4-6, 7-6(7-2), 6-4
Loss 3-7 May 2007 China F2, Tianjin Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Chang Huai-En China Gong Maoxin
China Zhe Li
3-6, 6-3, 1-6
Loss 3-8 Jun 2007 India F5, Delhi Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua India Tushar Liberhan
India Sanam Singh
4-6, 5-7
Win 4-8 Jun 2007 China F4, Guangzhou Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua China Yu Xinyuan
China Zeng Shaoxuan
6-4, 2-6, 7-6(7-5)
Win 5-8 Mar 2008 India F4, Gurgaon Futures Hard China Wang Yu India Divij Sharan
India Vishnu Vardhan
7-6(7-4), 6-4
Loss 5-9 Jul 2008 Japan F7, Tokyo Futures Hard United States Minh Le China Gong Maoxin
China Zhe Li
2-6, 1-6
Win 6-9 Sep 2008 Thailand F6, Nonthaburi Futures Hard Germany Peter Gojowczyk Switzerland Patrick Eichenberger
Sri Lanka Harshana Godamanna
4-6, 7-6(7-1), [11-9]
Win 7-9 Oct 2008 Pakistan F1, Islamabad Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Chen I-ta Germany Patrick Taubert
Slovakia Adrian Sikora
6-2, 7-5
Win 8-9 Oct 2008 Pakistan F2, Islamabad Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Chen I-ta Russia Mikhail Vasiliev
Kazakhstan Syrym Abdukhalikov
6-3, 6-3
Loss 8-10 Nov 2008 Cancún, Mexico Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Poland ?ukasz Kubot
Austria Oliver Marach
5-7, 2-6
Win 9-10 Jan 2009 China F1, Guangzhou Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua China Wang Yu
China Zhe Li
6-0, 6-3
Win 10-10 Mar 2009 India F2, Kolkata Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Chen I-ta Monaco Benjamin Balleret
India Rohan Gajjar
6-4, 6-4
Loss 10-11 Jun 2009 Malaysia F1, Kuala Lumpur Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Spain Arnau Brugués Davi
Italy Luigi D'Agord
6-7(4-7), 4-6
Win 11-11 Jul 2009 Korea F6, Gyeongsan Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Chinese Taipei Ti Chen
Japan Satoshi Iwabuchi
7-6(7-4), 5-7, [10-8]
Win 12-11 Sep 2009 Thailand F3, Nonthaburi Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
Indonesia Nesa Arta
7-6(7-4), 6-4
Loss 12-12 Oct 2009 Japan F8, Kashiwa Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan
Japan Junn Mitsuhashi
4-6, 2-6
Loss 12-13 Oct 2009 Japan F9, Yokohama Futures Clay Japan Bumpei Sato Japan Hiromasa Oku
Japan Kousuke Sugimoto
0-6, 6-4, [8-10]
Loss 12-14 Nov 2009 Chuncheon, South Korea Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Latvia Andis Ju?ka
Russia Dmitri Sitak
6-3, 3-6, [2-10]
Loss 12-15 Feb 2010 Australia F2, Berri Futures Grass Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-Chi Australia Sam Groth
Australia Matthew Ebden
3-6, 6-7(7-9)
Loss 12-16 Mar 2010 China F1, Kaiyuan Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Australia Sadik Kadir
India Purav Raja
6-4, 3-6, [9-11[
Loss 12-17 Mar 2010 China F2, Mengzi Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Solomon Islands Michael Leong
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
2-6, 5-7
Loss 12-18 Jun 2010 Japan F6, Kusatsu Futures Carpet Japan Yuichi Ito Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng
Chinese Taipei Chen I-ta
4-6, 5-7
Win 13-18 Jul 2010 Japan F8, Sapporo Futures Clay Japan Bumpei Sato Japan Tasuku Iwami
Japan Hiroki Kondo
3-6, 6-4, [15-13]
Loss 13-19 Aug 2010 Samarkand, Uzbekistan Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua Latvia Andis Ju?ka
Latvia Deniss Pavlovs
5-7, 3-6
Loss 13-20 Jan 2011 China F1, Mengzi Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan China Gong Maoxin
China Zhe Li
1-6, 1-6
Loss 13-21 Jan 2011 China F2, Mengzi Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan China Gong Maoxin
China Zhe Li
6-4, 3-6, [4-10]
Win 14-21 Feb 2011 Cambodia F2, Phnom Penh Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-Chi India Yuki Bhambri
India Vivek Shokeen
6-3, 6-4
Loss 14-22 Apr 2011 Thailand F2, Khon Kaen Futures Hard Japan Bumpei Sato Thailand Weerapat Doakmaiklee
Thailand Kittiphong Wachiramanowong
6-7(9-11), 2-6
Loss 14-23 Apr 2011 India F3, Chandigarh Futures Hard Japan Bumpei Sato India Vishnu Vardhan
India Divij Sharan
4-6, 6-4, [7-10]
Win 15-23 May 2011 China F5, Nanjing Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Japan Junn Mitsuhashi
Japan Bumpei Sato
6-2, 6-4
Win 16-23 May 2011 China F6, Guiyang Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-Chi
China Bowen Ouyang
6-4, 7-6(7-3)
Win 17-23 May 2011 Indonesia F1, Jakarta Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Japan Yuichi Ito
Japan Kento Takeuchi
7-6(7-5), 7-6(7-4)
Win 18-23 Jun 2011 Japan F5, Karuizawa Futures Clay Japan Bumpei Sato Japan Junn Mitsuhashi
Japan Kento Takeuchi
6-4, 5-7, [12-10]
Loss 18-24 Jun 2011 Japan F6, Kashiwa Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng India Yi Chu-Huan
Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
6-7(2-7), 3-6
Loss 18-25 Jun 2011 Japan F7, Tokyo Futures Grass Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng India Yi Chu-Huan
Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
4-6, 3-6
Win 19-25 Jul 2011 Japan F8, Sapporo Futures Clay Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Thailand Kittiphong Wachiramanowong
Japan Bumpei Sato
6-4, 3-6, [10-7]
Win 20-25 Jul 2011 Chinese Taipei F1, Taipei Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Chinese Taipei Yi Chu-Huan
Japan Yuichi Ito
6-3, 6-2
Win 21-25 Jul 2011 Chinese Taipei F2, Taipei Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Chinese Taipei Huang Liang-Chi
South Korea Jeong Suk-Young
1-6, 6-3, [10-5]
Win 22-25 Jul 2011 Wuhai, China Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Yang Tsung-Hua China Feng He
China Zhang Ze
6-2, 7-6(7-4)
Loss 22-26 Oct 2011 Napoli, Italy Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Kazakhstan Yuri Schukin
Croatia Antonio Vei?
7-6(7-5), 5-7, [8-10]
Loss 22-27 Jan 2012 China F1, Shenzhen Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin France Pierre-Hugues Herbert
Slovakia Ivo Klec
4-6, 2-6
Win 23-27 Jan 2012 China F2, Shenzhen Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng United States Austin Krajicek
United States Devin Britton
7-6(7-5), 6-0
Loss 23-28 Mar 2012 Singapore, Singapore Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Slovakia Kamil ?apkovi?
Israel Amir Weintraub
4-6, 4-6
Loss 23-29 Mar 2012 Kyoto, Japan Challenger Carpet Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
6-7(7-9), 3-6
Win 24-29 Apr 2012 Chinese Taipei F1, Kaohsiung Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Russia Denis Matsukevich
Thailand Danai Udomchoke
5-7, 6-1, [10-8]
Loss 24-30 May 2012 Busan, South Korea Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng India Yuki Bhambri
India Divij Sharan
6-1, 1-6, [5-10]
Win 25-30 May 2012 Thailand F3, Bangkok Futures Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
Indonesia David Agung Susanto
7-6(7-3), 6-3
Win 26-30 Jun 2012 Prost?jov, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Hsieh Cheng-peng Australia Colin Ebelthite
Australia John Peers
7-5, 7-5
Win 27-30 Aug 2012 Karshi, Uzbekistan Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Australia Brydan Klein
Japan Yasutaka Uchiyama
7-6(12-10), 6-2
Loss 27-31 Sep 2012 Bangkok, Thailand Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin India Divij Sharan
India Vishnu Vardhan
3-6, 4-6
Win 28-31 Oct 2012 Seoul, South Korea Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin South Korea Lim Yong-kyu
South Korea Nam Ji-sung
7-6(7-3), 7-5
Win 29-31 Jan 2013 Honolulu, United States Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin United States Tennys Sandgren
United States Rhyne Williams
6-7(1-7), 6-2, [10-5]
Win 30-31 Jun 2013 Prague, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin United States Vahid Mirzadeh
United States Denis Zivkovic
6-4, 4-6, [10-5]
Loss 30-32 Aug 2013 Liberec, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Australia Colin Ebelthite Australia Rameez Junaid
Germany Tim Puetz
0-6, 2-6
Loss 30-33 Sep 2013 Shanghai, China Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
3-6, 4-6
Loss 30-34 Nov 2013 Seoul, South Korea Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Mate Pavi?
5-7, 2-6
Loss 30-35 Nov 2013 Yeongol, South Korea Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Mate Pavi?
4-6, 6-4, [7-10]
Loss 30-36 Mar 2014 Guangzhou, China Challenger Hard Israel Amir Weintraub Thailand Sanchai Ratiwatana
Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana
2-6, 4-6
Loss 30-37 Jun 2014 Prague, Czech Republic Challenger Clay China Zhang Ze Czech Republic Roman Jebavý
Czech Republic Ji?í Veselý
1-6, 3-6
Loss 30-38 Aug 2014 Cortina, Italy Challenger Clay United States Vahid Mirzadeh Spain Juan Lizariturry
Spain Inigo Cervantes Huegun
5-7, 6-3, [8-10]
Loss 30-39 Jun 2015 Caltanissetta, Italy Challenger Clay Italy Alessandro Motti Argentina Guido Andreozzi
Argentina Guillermo Duran
3-6, 2-6
Loss 30-40 Aug 2015 Cortina, Italy Challenger Clay Italy Alessandro Motti Italy Paolo Lorenzi
Italy Matteo Viola
7-6(7-5), 4-6, [3-10]
Loss 30-41 Sep 2015 Nanchang, China Challenger Hard Israel Amir Weintraub France Jonathan Eysseric
Estonia Jurgen Zopp
4-6, 2-6
Win 31-41 Nov 2015 Suzhou, China Challenger Hard Ukraine Denys Molchanov China Gong Maoxin
Chinese Taipei Peng Hsien-yin
3-6, 7-6(7-5), [10-4]
Win 32-41 Nov 2015 Hua Hin, Thailand Challenger Hard Chinese Taipei Lu Yen-Hsun Germany Andre Begemann
India Purav Raja
walkover

Davis Cup

Singles performances (1-3)

Edition Round Date Against Surface Opponent Win/Lose Result
2007 Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1R 9 February 2007 Thailand Thailand Carpet (indoor) Thailand Danai Udomchoke Loss 1-6, 1-6, 2-6
2007 Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1R 11 February 2007 Thailand Thailand Carpet (indoor) Thailand Sonchat Ratiwatana Loss 6-7(7-9), 4-6, 3-6
2010 Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1R 7 March 2010 Australia Australia Hard (outdoor) Australia Bernard Tomic Loss 7-6(7-4), 0-6, 3-6
2010 Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1R RPO 11 July 2010 Philippines Philippines Hard (outdoor) Philippines Ruben Gonzales Win 6-3, 6-0
  • RPO/QF = Relegation Play-offs/Quarterfinal

References

  1. ^ a b "ITFTennis.com - Hsin-Han Lee Pro Circuit Player Profile".
  2. ^ a b c d e "ATP.com - Hsin-Han Lee Player Profile".
  3. ^ a b "ITFTennis.com - previous Hsin-Han Lee Pro Circuit Biography (now dead link)".
  4. ^ "ATP.com - Hsin-Han Lee Singles Playing Activity in all tournaments".
  5. ^ a b "ATP.com - Hsin-Han Lee Doubles Playing Activity in all tournaments".

External links


  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Lee_Hsin-han
 



 



 
Music Scenes