Roman Jebavy
Get Roman Jebavy essential facts below. View Videos or join the Roman Jebavy discussion. Add Roman Jebavy to your PopFlock.com topic list for future reference or share this resource on social media.
Roman Jebavy
Roman Jebavý
Jebavy RG18 (11) (28110381667).jpg
Jebavý at the 2018 French Open
Country (sports) Czech Republic
ResidencePrague, Czech Republic
Born (1989-11-16) 16 November 1989 (age 31)
Turnov, Czechoslovakia
Height6 ft 1 in (1.85 m)
Turned pro2009
PlaysRight-handed (double-handed backhand)
CoachLukas Dlouhy
Prize money$570,530
Singles
Career record0-0
Career titles0
0 Challenger, 5 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 297 (30 September 2013)
Doubles
Career record60-66
Career titles4
11 Challenger, 43 Futures
Highest rankingNo. 43 (4 March 2019)
Current rankingNo. 104 (24 May 2021)
Grand Slam Doubles results
Australian Open1R (2018, 2019, 2020)
French Open3R (2017)
Wimbledon2R (2018)
US Open3R (2018)
Grand Slam Mixed Doubles results
Wimbledon3R (2017)
US Open1R (2018)
Last updated on: 28 May 2021.

Roman Jebavý (born 16 November 1989) is a tennis player from the Czech Republic. He plays right-handed and has double handed backhand.


Junior career

Jebavý reached the 2007 Wimbledon final unseeded with Martin Kli?an, before losing to Matteo Trevisan and Daniel López in the final. His career high ranking was number 3. He entered the 2007 U.S. Open seeded first in doubles with Vladimir Ignatic. The tandem lost in the semifinals to champions Jonathan Eysseric and Jerome Interzillo. Roman also lost that singles tournament to Ri?ardas Berankis.

Junior Grand Slam finals

Doubles: 1 (1 runner-up)

Result Year Tournament Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 2007 Wimbledon Grass Slovakia Martin Klizan Paraguay Daniel Alejandro López
Italy Matteo Trevisan
6-7(5-7), 6-4, [8-10]

Senior career

Jebavy reached his first final on the Futures circuit in Thailand F2 in February 2008. He won his first Futures title a couple of months later in Teplice, Czech Republic. He also won three Futures titles in doubles.


ATP career finals

Doubles: 8 (4 titles, 4 runner-ups)

Legend
Grand Slam Tournaments (0-0)
ATP World Tour Finals (0-0)
ATP World Tour Masters 1000 (0-0)
ATP World Tour 500 Series (0-0)
ATP World Tour 250 Series (4-3)
Finals by Surface
Hard (1-1)
Clay (3-2)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (0-0)
Result W-L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Win 1-0 May 2017 Istanbul Open, Turkey 250 Series Clay Czech Republic Ji?í Veselý Turkey Tuna Altuna
Italy Alessandro Motti
6-0, 6-0
Win 2-0 Sep 2017 St. Petersburg Open, Russia 250 Series Hard (i) Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop Chile Julio Peralta
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6-4, 6-4
Loss 2-1 May 2018 Lyon Open, France 250 Series Clay Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop Australia Nick Kyrgios
United States Jack Sock
5-7, 6-2, [9-11]
Loss 2-2 Jul 2018 Croatia Open Umag, Croatia 250 Series Clay Czech Republic Ji?í Veselý Netherlands Robin Haase
Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop
4-6, 4-6
Win 3-2 Aug 2018 Austrian Open Kitzbühel, Austria 250 Series Clay Argentina Andrés Molteni Italy Daniele Bracciali
Argentina Federico Delbonis
6-2, 6-4
Loss 3-3 Sep 2018 St. Petersburg Open, Russia 250 Series Hard (i) Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop Italy Matteo Berrettini
Italy Fabio Fognini
6-7(6-8), 6-7(4-7)
Win 4-3 Feb 2019 Córdoba Open, Argentina 250 Series Clay Argentina Andrés Molteni Argentina Máximo González
Argentina Horacio Zeballos
6-4, 7-6(7-4)
Loss 4-4 Jul 2021 Austrian Open Kitzbühel, Austria 250 Series Clay Netherlands Matwé Middelkoop Austria Alexander Erler
Austria Lucas Miedler
5-7, 6-7(5-7)

ATP Challenger and ITF Futures finals

Singles: 14 (5-9)

Legend
ATP Challenger (0-0)
ITF Futures (5-9)
Finals by surface
Hard (0-4)
Clay (4-4)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (1-1)
Result W-L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Opponent Score
Loss 0-1 Feb 2008 Thailand F2, Laksi Futures Hard Germany Sebastian Rieschick 2-6, 0-2 ret.
Win 1-1 May 2008 Czech Republic F1, Teplice Futures Clay Czech Republic Martin Vacek 4-6, 7-5, 7-5
Loss 1-2 Jul 2008 Austria F6, Kramsach Futures Clay Austria Johannes Ager 6-4, 3-6, 1-6
Loss 1-3 Jul 2009 Germany F9, Romerberg Futures Clay Romania Petru-Alexandru Luncanu 3-6, 4-6
Loss 1-4 Oct 2009 Thailand F4, Bangkok Futures Hard New Zealand Jose Statham 3-6, 6-2, 5-7
Loss 1-5 Jun 2010 Germany F6, Wolfsburg Futures Clay Australia James Lemke 4-6, 2-6
Loss 1-6 Aug 2010 Slovakia F3, Michalovce Futures Clay Slovakia Michal Pazicky 2-6, 7-5, 2-6
Win 2-6 Jul 2011 Germany F8, Roemerberg Futures Clay Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo 6-2, 6-0
Loss 2-7 Oct 2012 Qatar F4, Doha Futures Hard Greece Theodoros Angelinos 5-7, 5-7
Win 3-7 Nov 2012 Czech Republic F7, Ro?nov pod Radho?t?m Futures Carpet Czech Republic Jan Satral 6-2, 6-4
Loss 3-8 Nov 2012 Czech Republic F8, Opava Futures Carpet United Kingdom Neil Pauffley 4-6, 6-2, 4-6
Win 4-8 Jun 2013 Bulgaria F5, Stara Zagora Futures Clay Bulgaria Dimitar Kutrovsky 7-5, 6-4
Win 5-8 Jul 2013 Italy F18, Fano Futures Clay Italy Claudio Fortuna 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
Loss 5-9 Mar 2014 Italy F3, Trento Futures Hard Croatia Nikola Mektic 3-6, 7-5, 1-6

Doubles: 94 (55-39)

Legend
ATP Challenger (12-16)
ITF Futures (43-23)
Finals by surface
Hard (15-11)
Clay (34-24)
Grass (0-0)
Carpet (6-4)
Result W-L    Date    Tournament Tier Surface Partner Opponents Score
Loss 0-1 May 2005 Czech Republic F2, Jablonec Futures Clay Czech Republic Dusan Hajatko Czech Republic Daniel Lustig
Czech Republic Josef Nesticky
4-6, 2-6
Loss 0-2 Nov 2007 Tunisia F6, Jerba Futures Hard Czech Republic Filip Zeman Poland Adam Chadaj
Belarus Sergey Betov
0-6, 3-6
Loss 0-3 Feb 2008 Thailand F2, Laksi Futures Hard Czech Republic Filip Zeman Indonesia Christopher Rungkat
United States Nathan Thompson
4-6, 2-6
Win 1-3 May 2008 Czech Republic F1, Teplice Futures Clay Czech Republic Filip Zeman Canada Erik Chvojka
Canada Vasek Pospisil
6-4, 6-7(6-8), [10-8]
Win 2-3 May 2008 Czech Republic F2, Most Futures Clay Czech Republic Filip Zeman Germany Martin Emmrich
Lithuania Gvidas Sabeckis
7-5, 6-2
Win 3-3 Jun 2008 Germany F7, Marburg Futures Clay Czech Republic David Novak Spain Oscar Burrieza-Lopez
Russia Nikolai Nesterov
6-4, 6-2
Win 4-3 Aug 2008 Slovakia F1, Zilina Futures Clay Czech Republic Filip Zeman Poland Robert Godlewski
Australia Raphael Durek
7-6(7-4), 4-6, [10-2]
Win 5-3 Oct 2008 Germany F23, Isernhagen Futures Hard Poland Grzegorz Panfil Spain Ignacio Coll-Riudavets
Russia Dmitri Sitak
6-3, 7-6(7-1)
Win 6-3 May 2009 Czech Republic F3, Jablonec Futures Clay Slovakia Martin Klizan Czech Republic Michal Tabara
Czech Republic Roman Vögeli
6-4, 6-4
Loss 6-4 Jun 2009 Slovenia F3, Koper Futures Clay Czech Republic David Novak Canada Milos Raonic
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
5-7, 7-5, [5-10]
Win 7-4 Jul 2009 Italy F17, Bologna Futures Clay Slovakia Martin Klizan Italy Francesco Aldi
Italy Federico Torresi
6-3, 7-6(8-6)
Win 8-4 Jul 2009 Germany F9, Römerberg Futures Clay Canada Erik Chvojka Germany Martin Emmrich
Germany Kevin Deden
6-4, 3-6, [10-4]
Loss 8-5 Jul 2009 Austria F5, Telfs Futures Clay Poland Mateusz Kowalczyk Austria Gerald Melzer
Austria Philipp Oswald
5-7, 6-4, [7-10]
Win 9-5 Oct 2009 Thailand F4, Bangkok Futures Hard Australia Jose Statham Hungary Kornel Bardoczky
Hungary Adam Kellner
6-4, 6-4
Win 10-5 Oct 2009 Thailand F5, Nakhon Ratchasima Futures Hard Finland Harri Heliovaara New Zealand Matt Simpson
New Zealand William Ward
6-2, 6-2
Win 11-5 Nov 2009 Czech Republic F5, Opava Futures Carpet Slovakia Andrej Martin Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospisil
Czech Republic Pavel Snobel
7-6(7-2), 6-4
Win 12-5 Feb 2010 Germany F4, Nussloch Futures Carpet Czech Republic Daniel Lustig Germany Martin Emmrich
Germany Sebastian Rieschick
6-3, 7-6(7-4)
Win 13-5 May 2010 Czech Republic F2, Most Futures Clay Russia Andrey Kumantsov Slovakia Kamil Capkovic
Slovakia Miloslav Mecir
6-4, 6-2
Loss 13-6 Jun 2010 Germany F5, Koeln Futures Clay Russia Andrey Kumantsov Greece Paris Gemouchidis
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
4-6, 5-7
Loss 13-7 Jul 2010 Germany F8, Römerberg Futures Clay Czech Republic Jiri Kosler Germany Marco Kirschner
Germany Marko Lenz
4-6, 7-6(7-5), [8-10]
Loss 13-8 Aug 2010 Slovakia F2, Piestany Futures Clay Czech Republic Marek Michalicka France Jerome Inzerillo
France Florian Reynet
4-6, 6-4, [8-10]
Loss 13-9 Aug 2010 Slovakia F3, Michalovce Futures Clay Czech Republic Lubomir Majsajdr Slovakia Adrian Sikora
Slovakia Michal Pazicky
2-6, 4-6
Loss 13-10 Oct 2010 Germany F18, Isernhagen Futures Hard Czech Republic Daniel Lustig Germany Stefan Seifert
Germany Nicolas Kiefer
6-3, 2-6, [7-10]
Loss 13-11 Nov 2010 Czech Republic F4, Ro?nov Futures Carpet Czech Republic Jan Mertl Poland Marcin Gawron
Russia Denis Matsukevitch
3-6, 6-7(5-7)
Win 14-11 Mar 2011 Turkey F7, Antalya Futures Hard Slovakia Adrian Sikora Italy Francesco Piccari
Italy Pietro Fanucci
4-6, 6-2, [10-6]
Loss 14-12 Mar 2011 Turkey F8, Antalya Futures Hard Slovakia Adrian Sikora Moldova Radu Albot
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
7-6(7-3), 3-6, [10-12]
Loss 14-13 May 2011 Czech Republic F1, Teplice Futures Clay Czech Republic Michal Konecny Belarus Aliaksandr Bury
Belarus Nikolai Fidirko
3-6, 4-6
Win 15-13 May 2011 Czech Republic F2, Most Futures Clay Latvia Andis Juska Austria Daniel Koellerer
Austria Markus Egger
6-4, 6-2
Loss 15-14 Jun 2011 Poland F4, Bytom Futures Clay Canada Erik Chvojka Poland Andriej Kapas
Poland Blazej Koniusz
5-7, 4-6
Loss 15-15 Jul 2011 Germany F8, Römerberg Futures Clay Romania Andrei Mlendea Argentina Juan-Pablo Amado
Australia Brydan Klein
4-6, 1-6
Loss 15-16 Jul 2011 Austria F2, Kramsach Futures Clay Czech Republic Roman Vögeli Austria Maximilian Neuchrist
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
3-6, 3-6
Win 16-16 Aug 2011 Kazakhstan F5, Astana Futures Hard Ukraine Denys Molchanov Russia Vitali Reshetnikov
Russia Ilia Starkov
6-4, 6-4
Loss 16-17 Sep 2011 Austria F8, St Pölten Futures Clay Slovakia Michal Pazicky Austria Maximilian Neuchrist
Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
5-7, 7-5, [9-11]
Win 17-17 Sep 2011 Poland F9, Legnica Futures Clay Slovakia Adrian Sikora Poland Aleksander Charpantidis
Poland Marek Pokrywka
6-3, 6-1
Win 18-17 Oct 2011 Hungary F3, Budapest Futures Clay Slovakia Norbert Gombos Austria Lukas Weinhandl
Austria Mario Kargl
6-2, 6-0
Loss 18-18 Oct 2011 Morocco F8, Tanger Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Italy Luca Vanni
Italy Matteo Viola
3-6, 5-7
Win 19-18 Oct 2011 Morocco F9, Fes Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Italy Luca Vanni
France Florent Diep
6-7(6-8), 7-6(7-3), [10-7]
Win 20-18 Nov 2011 Czech Republic F4, Ro?nov Futures Carpet Czech Republic Jan Satral Belarus Aliaksandr Bury
Belarus Sergey Betov
6-4, 6-3
Win 21-18 Mar 2012 Croatia F3, Umag Futures Clay Slovakia Andrej Martin Croatia Marin Draganja
Croatia Dino Marcan
6-3, 7-5
Win 22-18 Jul 2012 Czech Republic F5, Prague Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Slovakia Patrik Fabian
Slovakia Adrian Partl
6-1, 6-2
Win 23-18 Aug 2012 Slovakia F3, Poprad Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Slovakia Filip Havaj
Slovakia Juraj Simcak
6-2, 7-6(7-2)
Win 24-18 Sep 2012 Iran F1, Esfahan Futures Clay Czech Republic Michal Schmid India N. Sriram Balaji
India Ranjeet Virali-Murugesan
6-4, 6-4
Win 25-18 Oct 2012 Qatar F2, Doha Futures Hard Czech Republic Otakar Lucak Poland Andriej Kapas
Poland Adam Chadaj
6-4, 6-4
Win 26-18 Nov 2012 Czech Republic F7, Ro?nov Futures Carpet Czech Republic Jan Satral Belarus Aliaksandr Bury
Belarus Nikolai Fidirko
6-7(5-7), 6-1, [10-5]
Win 27-18 Jan 2013 Israel F1, Eilat Futures Hard Czech Republic Jiri Vesely Spain Andoni Vivanco-Guzman
Spain Jaime Pulgar-Garcia
6-3, 6-1
Win 28-18 Jan 2013 Israel F2, Eilat Futures Hard Czech Republic Jiri Vesely Italy Claudio Grassi
Italy Matteo Fago
6-4, 7-5
Loss 28-19 May 2013 Czech Republic F2, Teplice Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Czech Republic Marek Michalicka
Czech Republic David Pultr
6-3, 3-6, [6-10]
Win 29-19 Jun 2013 Bosnia & Herzegovina F2, Brcko Futures Clay Czech Republic Libor Salaba Croatia Antun Pehar
Croatia Duje Delic
6-2, 6-4
Win 30-19 Jun 2013 Bulgaria F4, Burgas Futures Clay Czech Republic Michal Schmid Ukraine Gleb Alekseenko
Ukraine Alexandr Kushakov
6-2, 6-1
Loss 30-20 Aug 2013 Cordenons, Italy Challenger Clay Slovakia Norbert Gombos Croatia Franko Skugor
Croatia Marin Draganja
4-6, 4-6
Win 31-20 Sep 2013 Germany F16, Kenn Futures Clay Netherlands Sander Groen France Jerome Inzerillo
France Francois-Arthur Vibert
6-1, ret
Loss 31-21 Sep 2013 Fergana, Uzbekistan Challenger Hard Slovakia Ilija Bozoljac Uzbekistan Farrukh Dustov
Tunisia Malek Jaziri
3-6, 3-6
Loss 31-22 Oct 2013 Greece F16, Heraklion Futures Hard Czech Republic Vaclav Safranek Slovenia Tom Kocevar-Desman
Germany Torsten Wietoska
3-6, 6-4, [3-10]
Loss 31-23 Dec 2013 Czech Republic F7, Opava Futures Carpet Czech Republic Jan Blecha Poland Blazej Koniusz
Poland Maciej Smola
3-6, 0-6
Win 32-23 Feb 2014 Germany F4, Nussloch Futures Carpet Czech Republic Marek Michalicka Netherlands Romano Frantzen
Netherlands Thomas Schoorel
7-6(8-6), 7-5
Win 33-23 Feb 2014 Italy F1, Sondrio Futures Hard Czech Republic Robin Stanek Serbia Ilija Vucic
Serbia Nikola Cacic
3-6, 7-5, [10-7]
Win 34-23 Mar 2014 Turkey F8, Antalya Futures Hard Czech Republic Jan Satral Portugal Frederico Ferreira Silva
Portugal Romain Barbosa
6-2, 6-2
Win 35-23 Mar 2014 Turkey F9, Antalya Futures Hard Czech Republic Jan Satral Russia Anton Manegin
Russia Alexander Vasilenko
6-3, 6-4
Win 36-23 Jun 2014 Prague, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jiri Vesely Chinese Taipei Lee Hsin-Han
China Zhang Ze
6-1, 6-3
Win 37-23 Jul 2014 Austria F4, Kramsach Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Czech Republic Frantisek Polanka
Czech Republic Dominik Sochurek
6-1, 7-5
Win 38-23 Aug 2014 Liberec, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospisil Philippines Ruben Gonzales
United Kingdom Sean Thornley
6-4, 6-3
Win 39-23 Aug 2014 Poland F5, Poznan Futures Clay Slovakia Adrian Sikora Poland Blazej Koniusz
Poland Andriej Kapas
4-6, 6-3, [10-5]
Win 40-23 Sep 2014 Trnava, Slovakia Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospisil Netherlands Stephan Fransen
Netherlands Robin Haase
6-4, 6-2
Loss 40-24 Nov 2014 Brescia, Italy Challenger Hard Poland Blazej Koniusz Ukraine Illya Marchenko
Ukraine Denys Molchanov
6-7(4-7), 3-6
Loss 40-25 Nov 2014 Andria, Italy Challenger Hard Sweden Andreas Siljestrom Romania Patrick Grigoriu
Romania Costin Paval
6-7(4-7), 7-6(7-4), [5-10]
Win 41-25 Mar 2015 Egypt F10, Sharm El Sheikh Futures Hard Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospisil Czech Republic Jan Satral
Czech Republic Libor Salaba
6-4, 6-3
Win 42-25 Mar 2015 Egypt F11, Sharm El Sheikh Futures Hard Czech Republic Jaroslav Pospisil Czech Republic Jan Satral
Czech Republic Libor Salaba
6-4, 6-2
Win 43-25 Apr 2015 Egypt F12, Sharm El Sheikh Futures Hard Czech Republic Libor Salaba Serbia Danilo Petrovic
Serbia Ilija Vucic
3-6, 6-3, [10-8]
Loss 43-26 May 2015 Ostrava, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Slovakia Andrej Martin
Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
6-4, 5-7, [1-10]
Win 44-26 May 2015 Czech Republic F3, Most Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik
Czech Republic Dominik Kellovsky
6-4, 4-6, [10-5]
Win 45-26 Jun 2015 Poprad, Slovakia Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Slovakia Norbert Gombos
Czech Republic Adam Pavlasek
6-2, 6-2
Win 46-26 Jun 2015 Czech Republic F4, Pardubice Futures Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Czech Republic Vaclav Safranek
Czech Republic Filip Dolezel
6-4, 6-3
Win 47-26 Jul 2015 Czech Republic F6, Brno Futures Clay Belarus Uladzimir Ignatik Czech Republic Vaclav Safranek
Czech Republic Dusan Lojda
6-1, 6-4
Loss 47-27 May 2016 Czech Republic F1, Most Futures Clay Czech Republic Libor Salaba Germany Andreas Mies
Australia Steven de Waard
7-5, 5-7, [7-10]
Loss 47-28 Jul 2016 Czech Republic F4, Pardubice Futures Clay Czech Republic David Novak Czech Republic Jan Hernych
Czech Republic Zdenek Kolar
1-6, 4-6
Loss 47-29 Aug 2016 Trnava, Slovakia Challenger Clay Poland Tomasz Bednarek Belgium Sander Gille
Belgium Joran Vliegen
2-6, 5-7
Loss 47-30 Aug 2016 Cordenons, Italy Challenger Clay Czech Republic Zdenek Kolar Germany Andre Begemann
Belarus Aliaksandr Bury
7-5, 4-6, [9-11]
Win 48-30 Sep 2016 Como, Italy Challenger Clay Slovakia Andrej Martin Germany Nils Langer
Austria Gerald Melzer
3-6, 6-1, [10-5]
Win 49-30 Sep 2016 Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina Challenger Clay Czech Republic Jan Satral Italy Andrea Arnaboldi
Austria Maximilian Neuchrist
7-6(7-3), 4-6, [10-7]
Loss 49-31 Oct 2016 Mohammedia, Morocco Challenger Clay Slovakia Andrej Martin Croatia Antonio Sancic
Croatia Dino Marcan
6-7(3-7), 4-6
Win 50-31 Oct 2016 Casablanca, Morocco Challenger Clay Slovakia Andrej Martin Croatia Antonio Sancic
Croatia Dino Marcan
6-4, 6-2
Loss 50-32 Nov 2016 Eckental, Germany Challenger Carpet Slovakia Andrej Martin Germany Kevin Krawietz
France Albano Olivetti
7-6(10-8), 4-6, [7-10]
Loss 50-33 Nov 2016 Andria, Italy Challenger Hard Czech Republic Zdenek Kolar Netherlands Matwe Middelkoop
Netherlands Wesley Koolhof
3-6, 3-6
Loss 50-34 Jan 2017 Koblenz, Germany Challenger Hard Czech Republic Lukas Rosol Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo
Belarus Andrei Vasilevski
5-7, 6-3, [14-16]
Win 51-34 Feb 2017 Cherbourg, France Challenger Hard Slovakia Igor Zelenay Austria Tristan-Samuel Weissborn
Croatia Dino Marcan
7-6(7-4), 6-7(4-7), [10-6]
Win 52-34 May 2017 Heilbronn, Germany Challenger Clay Croatia Antonio Sancic Slovakia Igor Zelenay
Canada Adil Shamasdin
6-4, 6-1
Loss 52-35 Jun 2017 Prostejov, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Chile Hans Podlipnik-Castillo Argentina Andres Molteni
Argentina Guillermo Duran
6-7(5-7), 7-6(7-5), [6-10]
Win 53-35 Aug 2017 Cordenons, Italy Challenger Clay Czech Republic Zdenek Kolar Slovakia Igor Zelenay
Netherlands Matwe Middelkoop
6-2, 6-3
Loss 53-36 Aug 2017 Manerbio, Italy Challenger Clay Russia Mikhail Elgin Monaco Romain Arneodo
France Hugo Nys
6-4, 6-7(3-7), [5-10]
Win 54-36 Nov 2017 Eckental, Germany Challenger Carpet Netherlands Sander Arends United Kingdom Ken Skupski
United Kingdom Neal Skupski
6-2, 6-4
Loss 54-37 Nov 2019 Eckental, Germany Challenger Carpet Netherlands Sander Arends United Kingdom Ken Skupski
Australia John-Patrick Smith
6-7(2-7), 4-6
Loss 54-38 Nov 2019 Bratislava, Slovakia Challenger Hard Slovakia Igor Zelenay Denmark Frederik Nielsen
Germany Tim Putz
6-4, 6-7(4-7), [9-11]
Loss 54-39 June 2021 Prostejov, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Czech Republic Zden?k Kolá? Kazakhstan Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Portugal Gonçalo Oliveira
6-1, 6-7(5-7), [6-10]
Win 55-39 Aug 2021 Liberec, Czech Republic Challenger Clay Slovakia Igor Zelenay France Geoffrey Blancaneaux
France Maxime Janvier
6-2, 6-7(6-8), [10-5]

Doubles performance timeline

Key
W  F  SF QF #R RR Q# DNQ A NH
(W) Won; (F) finalist; (SF) semifinalist; (QF) quarterfinalist; (#R) rounds 4, 3, 2, 1; (RR) round-robin stage; (Q#) qualification round; (DNQ) did not qualify; (A) absent; (NH) not held. SR=strike rate (events won/competed)
To avoid confusion and double counting, these charts are updated at the conclusion of a tournament or when the player's participation has ended.
Tournament 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 SR W-L
Grand Slam tournaments
Australian Open A 1R 1R 1R A 0 / 3 0-3
French Open 3R 1R 1R A A 0 / 3 2-3
Wimbledon 1R 2R 3R NH 1R 0 / 4 3-4
US Open 1R 3R 1R A 0 / 3 2-3
Win-Loss 2-3 3-4 2-4 0-1 0-1 0 / 13 7-13
Year End Ranking 59 49 64 108

External links



  This article uses material from the Wikipedia page available here. It is released under the Creative Commons Attribution-Share-Alike License 3.0.

Roman_Jebavy
 



 



 
Music Scenes